be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX
from £43.99to £83.6411 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• CPU Cooler
• Material: Black
• Cooling Capacity: Up to 250 W TDP
• Fans: 2x 120 mm PWM with ARGB
• Heatpipes: 6 High-Performance Heatpipes
• Noise Level: Maximum 34.8 dB(A) at maximum speed
• Mounting: Easy installation for Intel and AMD
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX CPU Air Cooler 250W TDP ARGB Intel AMD NEW SEALED BK043
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX CPU Air Cooler 250W TDP ARGB Intel AMD NEW SEALED, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX Air Cooler, Impressively High Cooling Capacity, 6 High-Performance 6mm Heatpipes, 2 Optimized Light Wings LX 120mm PWM Fans, Compatible with Liquid Metal Thermal Grease BK043
Pure Rock Pro 3 LX features 6 high-performance copper heat pipes with nickel-plated base. As a result, this high-end cooler always keeps your CPU at peak performance, even in overclocked systems and demanding workstations. The performance is further increased by funnel-shaped air outlets on the Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans, which increases airflow over the fins. In addition, the fan blades are optimized for maximum airflow, making this fan the ideal match for Pure Rock 3 LX. 16 LEDs are located inside the hub of the impeller of the Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fans and shine outwards onto the frosted fan blades. This creates an unmistakable look and enables you to express your creativity. Despite being a double-tower air cooler, Pure Rock Pro 3 LX’ compact offset design increase RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly. The height of the front fan can be adjusted, if needed. Installation is easier than ever with the Pure Rock Pro 3 LX. Its mounting kit is self-explanatory and easy to use, making attaching the cooler a breeze. Users of an AM5 CPU by AMD can benefit from an offset mounting to center the base plate above the hot spots of their CPU. Powerful. Strong. Unshakable. The Pure Rock Pro 3 LX makes a statement not only in performance, but also in design. We made sure the cooler leaves a lasting impression in your PC. Despite its striking appearance with ARGB lighting, its lines are discreet, perfectly combining power and elegance.
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX Black Processor Air Cooler 12 Cm 1 Pcs BK043
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX Black Processor Air Cooler 12 Cm 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£55.15
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX Black Processor Air cooler 12 cm 1 pc(s) BK043
Impressively performant and compactBoost your system with the impressively high cooling performance of Pure Rock Pro 3 LX and spectacularly illuminated Light Wings LX fans. Underneath its striking heatsink with a black cover for a sleek. premium look lies a powerhouse of cooling technology. Thanks to a nickel-plated base. the heat is distributed evenly among all 6 heat pipes. and Pure Rock Pro 3 LX is compatible with liquid metal thermal grease.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£57.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Lx Cpu Cooler Universal Socket 2 X Light Wings Fans 20 BK043
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 Lx Cpu Cooler Universal Socket 2 X Light Wings Fans 20, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£55.75
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX, RGB, Dual Tower, 6 Heatpipes, 2 x 120mm Light Wing BK043
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX, RGB, Dual Tower, 6 Heatpipes, 2 x 120mm Light Wing, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£59.10
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! BK043 Pure Rock Pro 3 LX Black ARGB Heatsink & Fan 6 Heatpipes 250W TD
Be Quiet! BK043 Pure Rock Pro 3 LX Black ARGB Heatsink & Fan 6 Heatpipes 250W TD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£59.87
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX ARGB CPU Heatsink and Fan 12cm Black (BK043)
Be Quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX ARGB CPU Heatsink and Fan 12cm Black (BK043), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£62.07
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX CPU Cooler, Universal Socket, 2 x Light Wings Fans BK043
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX CPU Cooler, Universal Socket, 2 x Light Wings Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£62.25
Shipping: Free
Base price: £62.25 / Unit
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX CPU Cooler 250W TDP 2x 120mm ARGB Fans BK043
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX CPU Cooler 250W TDP 2x 120mm ARGB Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£74.63
Shipping: Free
‎be quiet! be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX air cooler, impressively high cooling capacity, 6 h ‎BK043
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX air cooler, impressively high cooling capacity, 6 h, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Other Computer Fans & Cooling
prodImage
£83.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
CPU Cooler
Material: Black
Cooling Capacity: Up to 250 W TDP
Fans: 2x 120 mm PWM with ARGB
Heatpipes: 6 High-Performance Heatpipes
Noise Level: Maximum 34.8 dB(A) at maximum speed
Mounting: Easy installation for Intel and AMD
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cooler Master MasterAir MA410M
£43.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AK400 G2 Digital NYX
£44.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jonsbo HX4170D
£41.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Freezer 34 eSports DUO
£43.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa Alucia H4
£43.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon A50 RGB
£36.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharkoon A60
£43.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool AK400 Digital Pro
£46.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
Arctic Freezer A35 RGB
£42.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX
whatafinduk
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£55.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel