be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
from £79.99to £122.2215 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 4x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 2
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Black PC Case, 2 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Fans, Extraordinary Air Pressure, Compact case, Vertical Graphics Card Installation, USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C BG074
Without any distractions, Pure Base 501 Airflow Black is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate an unagitated presentation. With optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 Airflow Black. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations. Despite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 Airflow Black offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front, while top area provides space for up to 3 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 Airflow Black can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. As a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 Airflow Black optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options, it makes cable management a breeze. A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White PC Case, 2 Preinstalled Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Fans, Extraordinary Air Pressure, Compact Case, Vertical Graphics Card Installation, USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C BG075
Without any distractions, Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate an unagitated presentation. With optimization for maximum airflow, Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations. Despite its compact dimensions, Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front, while top area provides space for up to 3 fans or a radiator up to 240mm. Why not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable, whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation. As a compact PC case, Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options, it makes cable management a breeze. A USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity. The high-quality, fully-windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your Pure Base 501 Airflow Window White. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with White painted side bars.
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE BASE 501 Airflow White Midi Tower BG075
Comfortably compactPure Base 501 Airflow White is a traditional. timeless and versatile be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions.REDUCED TO THE MAXClassic appearanceWithout any distractions. Pure Base 501 Airflow White is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate anunagitated presentation.PERFECT CASE FANFan blades optimized for high airflowWith optimization for maximum airflow. Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 Airflow White. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM White provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations.MORE THAN MEETS THE EYEGenerous space for high-end hardwareDespite its compact dimensions. Pure Base 501 Airflow White offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front. while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm.WAY UP!With rotatable PCIe slotsWhy not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 Airflow White can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable. whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation.INVENTORY MANAGEMENTWith smart cable routing optionsAs a compact PC case. Pure Base 501 Airflow White optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options. it makes cable management a breeze.CONNECT WITH MEState-of-the-art technology for your systemA USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.98
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Case ATX White, 2 Pure Wings 3 Fans (BG075)
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Case ATX White, 2 Pure Wings 3 Fans (BG075), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
be quiet! PURE BASE 501 Airflow Black Midi Tower BG074
Comfortably compactPure Base 501 Airflow Black is a traditional. timeless and versatile be quiet! ATX case with compact dimensions.REDUCED TO THE MAXClassic appearanceWithout any distractions. Pure Base 501 Airflow Black is reduced to excel at its core functions and is aimed at users that appreciate an unagitated presentation.PERFECT CASE FANFan blades optimized for high airflowWith optimization for maximum airflow. Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM is the perfect choice for Pure Base 501 Airflow Black. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM provides the performance that is needed for demanding configurations.MORE THAN MEETS THE EYEGenerous space for high-end hardwareDespite its compact dimensions. Pure Base 501 Airflow Black offers enough space for high-end graphics cards and large coolers. Triple fans or a radiator up to 360mm can be installed easily at the front. while the top area provides space for up to 2 fans or a radiator up to 240mm.WAY UP!With rotatable PCIe slotsWhy not try something else with your GPU? The PCIe slots of the Pure Base 501 Airflow Black can be rotated 90° for an upright installation of wide high-end graphics cards. The spacing is perfect for the optional be quiet! Riser Cable. whose foam base provides excellent anti-sag support for graphics cards in vertical orientation.INVENTORY MANAGEMENTWith smart cable routing optionsAs a compact PC case. Pure Base 501 Airflow Black optimally uses the offered space. Thanks to cleverly integrated cable routing options. it makes cable management a breeze.CONNECT WITH MEState-of-the-art technology for your systemA USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type C connector and 2 Type A ports on the front I/O port for fast and easy connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£90.31
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Case Airflow White Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 X Usb Type BG075
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Case Airflow White Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 X Usb Type, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£91.35
Shipping: Free
More offers
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Case Airflow Black Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 X Usb Type BG074
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Case Airflow Black Mid Tower 2 X Usb Type-A 1 X Usb Type, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£92.85
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Gaming Case ATX, 2 Pure Wings 3 Fans (BG074)
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Gaming Case ATX, 2 Pure Wings 3 Fans (BG074), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£92.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £92.99 / Unit
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow White ATX Mid Tower Case 2xPure Wings 2 PWM Fans BG075
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow White ATX Mid Tower Case 2xPure Wings 2 PWM Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£94.39
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow ATX Gaming Case - Black BG074
Be Quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow ATX Gaming Case - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£95.52
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 ATX Mid-Tower PC Case, 2x 140mm PWM Fans, Airflow Cover BG074
be quiet! Pure Base 501 ATX Mid-Tower PC Case, 2x 140mm PWM Fans, Airflow Cover, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£95.85
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501, Airflow Black, Mid Tower Chassis, 2x 140mm Pure Wings 3 BG074
be quiet! Pure Base 501, Airflow Black, Mid Tower Chassis, 2x 140mm Pure Wings 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£96.42
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501, Airflow White, Mid Tower Chassis, 2x 140mm Pure Wings 3 BG075
be quiet! Pure Base 501, Airflow White, Mid Tower Chassis, 2x 140mm Pure Wings 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£96.42
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow White ATX Mid Tower PC Case BG075
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow White ATX Mid Tower PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£112.14
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Black ATX Mid Tower PC Case BG074
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow Black ATX Mid Tower PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£122.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W231 mm x D450 mm x H463 mm
Weight:6.78 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:4x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:2
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 23 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kolink Unity Arena ARGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MAG Pano 100R PZ
£79.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sharkoon TK5M RGB
£82.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Pop Mini Silent Black Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Pop Mini Air
£79.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Phanteks NV5 MKII
£79.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS A21 Plus TG ARGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair 3200D RS ARGB
£79.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Montech HS02
£83.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fractal Design Pop Silent Black Solid
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
be quiet!
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet!
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£88.98
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel