be quiet! Pure Rock 2

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
from £44.99to £69.746 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• CPU Cooling
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 2011, 2011-v3, AM3, AM3+, AM4, LGA 1200
• CPU Cooling: Active & Passive
• Integrated Fan: Yes
• Number of Fans: 1
• Fan Diameter: Ø 120 mm
• Spin Speed: 1,500 rpm
• Operating Noise: 19.1 dB - 26.8 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Rock 2 air cooler 150W TDP cooling power 2 120mm PWM fan (‎BK006)
be quiet! Pure Rock 2 air cooler 150W TDP cooling power 2 120mm PWM fan (‎BK006), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
be quiet! Pure Rock 2 air cooler, 150W TDP cooling power, 4 high-performance 6mm heat pipes, HDT technology, Pure Wings 2 120mm PWM fan, brushed aluminum finish, easily installable W2928A010205
Pure Rock 2 is aimed at the essential category of PC systems. With 150W TDP it offers an excellent cooling capacity for multimedia and graphics systems, as well as entry level computers of all types. Pure Rock 2 is equipped with four 6mm heat pipes that have aluminum caps. This is key to its great cooling performance, because they transport the heat to optimum locations on the cooling fins. The Pure Wings 2 120mm PWM fan with high-quality rifle bearing facilitates the best balance between cooling performance and silent operation. The 9 blades of the fan are airflow-optimized to reduce noise-generating turbulence. The asymmetrical construction does not block memory slots, saves space and makes Pure Rock 2 compatible with a full set of RAM modules. It is also very convenient to install, thanks to the fact you can mount it from above the motherboard. A high-grade brushed aluminum finish and the aluminum caps guarantee a nice appearance and make the Pure Rock 2 look right in any case.
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock 2 Black Cooler Heatsink BK007 150W TDP
be quiet! Pure Rock 2 Black Cooler Heatsink BK007 150W TDP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! BK006 Pure Rock 2 Heatsink & Fan Intel & Amd Sockets 12Cm Pwm Fan BK006
Pure Rock 2 is be quiet!’s CPU cooler for silent multimedia and graphics systems. It provides an excellent price-to-performance ratio with...
prodImage
£69.74
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Pure Rock 2 air cooler 150W TDP cooling power 2 120mm PWM fan (‎BK006)
be quiet! Pure Rock 2 air cooler 150W TDP cooling power 2 120mm PWM fan (‎BK006), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Rock 2 Air Cooler, 150W TDP Cooling Power, 4 High-Performance 6Mm
Be Quiet! Pure Rock 2 Air Cooler, 150W TDP Cooling Power, 4 High-Performance 6Mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£69.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W121 mm x H155 mm x D87 mm
Weight:575 g
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 2011, 2011-v3, AM3, AM3+, AM4, LGA 1200
CPU Cooling:Active & Passive
Integrated Fan:Yes
Number of Fans:1
Fan Diameter:Ø 120 mm
Spin Speed:1,500 rpm
Operating Noise:19.1 dB - 26.8 dB
Flow Rate:87 m³/h
Fan Connector:4 Molex-Pin
Number of Heat Pipes:4
Lighting:without lighting
Material:Aluminum, Copper, Plastic

Price History

1M
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£176.76
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 1 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool AK400 G2 Digital NYX
£44.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zalman CNPS17X
£45.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS V-60
£39.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3 LX
£43.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Deepcool AK400 Digital Pro
£46.25
Compare Prices
7 offers
Swiftech MC-462
£52.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Freezer 34 eSports DUO
£43.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120 SE ARGB
£43.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jonsbo CR-3000E
£41.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dynatron A26
£46.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
centu_2015
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: Free
3_pin_plug
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel