be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W

Price History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Operating Noise: 8.6 dB - 31.6 dB
• Cooling: Active
• Fan Size: 120 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 1000W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BP005EU
Exceptional quiet. superior featuresPure Power 12 1000W is ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible and offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery. this PSU offers remarkable convenience and outstanding compatibility.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£82.23
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! 1000W Pure Power 12 80 Plus Gold Atx 3.1 Compliant And Pcie 5.1 Compat BP005EU
Be Quiet! 1000W Pure Power 12 80 Plus Gold Atx 3.1 Compliant And Pcie 5.1 Compat, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
be quiet! 1000W Pure Power 12 Psu Fully Wired Rifle Bearing Fan 80+ Gold Atx 3.1 BP005EU
Bequiet
prodImage
£104.70
Shipping: Free
be quiet! PURE POWER 12 1000W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 405516
Exceptional quiet superior features Pure Power 12 1000W is ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible and offers peerless dependability with best-in-class features. Having both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables in the scope of delivery this PSU offers remarkable convenience and outstanding compatibility.
prodImage
£107.25
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply BP005EU
Pure Power 12 1000W The Pure Power 12 1000W is expertly engineered to be ATX 3.1 compliant and PCIe 5.1 compatible, offering a level of reliability that stands out in the market. Supplied with both a PCIe 5.1 cable and PCIe 6+2 cables, this power supply guarantees exceptional convenience and comprehensive compatibility for a variety of systems. 80 PLUS® Gold Certified Achieving an impressive 80 PLUS Gold certification, the unit delivers efficiency ratings of up to 92.9%. This not only translates to lower power consumption and reduced energy costs but also ensures a cooler, quieter operation, making it a superb choice for silent systems and gaming rigs alike. Future-Proof Your System As an advanced ATX 3.1 PSU, the Pure Power 12 1000W features native support for the 12V-2x6 connector, ideal for next-gen PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, and includes three PCIe 6+2-pin connectors to support current-generation GPUs. This design provides exceptional versatility, making it the perfect power solution for today’s demanding systems and future upgrades. New Power Standard Delivering a continuous power output of 1000W through a robust 12V rail, the Pure Power 12 1000W expertly handles power excursions, managing demands that can reach up to double its rated capacity. This capability ensures stable and reliable operation with the latest processors and graphics cards, catering to high-performance computing needs. Exceptionally Silent Operation Equipped with a high-performance 120mm be quiet! fan, this PSU operates with remarkable silence. Its temperature-controlled mechanism maintains an optimal balance between effective cooling and noise reduction, while airflow-optimised fan blades minimise turbulence, resulting in unparalleled quiet functionality. Rock-Solid Stability Utilising LLC topology, the Pure Power 12 1000W provides outstanding voltage regulation and efficiency, making it an excellent choice for constructing quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. This design promotes stability and reliability under demanding conditions. High-Quality Cables With aesthetically pleasing black sleeves on the motherboard and 12V-2x6 cables, the Pure Power 12 1000W not only enhances the visual appeal of your setup but also features premium flat cables that facilitate a neat installation while keeping your workspace tidy. This thoughtful design improves airflow and contributes to enhanced cooling efficiency. Features 80 PLUS Gold efficiency (up to 92.9%). ATX 3.1 PSU with full support for PCIe 5.1 GPUs and GPUs with 6+2 pin connectors. Exceptionally silent 120mm be quiet! fan. Advanced stability and voltage regulation thanks to LLC technology. One massive high-performance 12V-rail. One PCIe 5.1 12V-2x6 600W and 3 PCIe 6+2 connectors for overclocked high-end GPUs. 10-year manufacturer’s warranty.
prodImage
£108.40
£113.35
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W Power Supply Unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black (BP005EU)
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W Power Supply Unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black (BP005EU), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£112.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £112.57 / Unit
1000W be quiet! PURE POWER 12
1000Wbequiet!PUREPOWER12
prodImage
£126.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:1x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :1x
8-Pin (EPS12V) Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:3x
S-ATA Connection:6x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D160 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:No
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Operating Noise:8.6 dB - 31.6 dB
Cooling:Active
Fan Size:120 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Antec CSK650DC 650W
£82.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W
£82.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 750W
£66.22
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750W
£81.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 850W
£82.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
FSP Group SFX Pro 450W
£83.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! SFX L Power 600W
£83.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 750W
£87.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSP Group FSP VITA GD 850W
£80.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
prodImage
£82.23
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£104.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel