be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 750 W
• Power Supply
• Power: 750 W
• Form Factor: ATX
• Cooling: Active with Fan
• Connectivity: Multiple PCIe, SATA, and Molex Connectors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! POWER ZONE 2 750W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BP006EU
Exceptional efficiency for GamersPower Zone 2 750W is a power supply with 80 PLUS® Platinum certification and semi-passive zero-RPM cooling for both efficient and quiet gaming sessions.PLATINUM CERTIFIEDHighly efficient operationPower Zone 2 750W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum. resulting in an energy efficiency rating of up to 94.2%. This results in lower power consumption. overall cooler and quieter operation. and many other benefits for your high-end system.SEMI-PASSIVE ZERO-RPM COOLINGEnjoy the silenceA large Pure Wings 3 140mm fan is keeping Power Zone 2 750W cool. While under low load. the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This post-ventilation requires a short cooldown period of 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent and annoying starts and stops of the fan. Combined with the large fan for active cooling. this power supply is exceptionally silent in all load scenarios.PURE WINGS 3 FANSpecially designed for Power Zone 2No Power Supply is like the other. Hence. we have altered aspects of our renowned Pure Wings 3 140mm fan to make it the perfect match for Power Zone 2 750W. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting companion. Due to its large diameter. the fan cools the interior of the PSU efficiently and quietly.FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEMWith 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in scope of deliveryPower Zone 2 750W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. and 3 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. A 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in the scope of delivery leaves no doubt that this PSU is here to stay. All of this makes Power Zone 2 750W extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.THE NEW STANDARD OF POWERFor massive transient loadsPower Zone 2 offers 750W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Power Zone 2 750W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.HIGH-CLASS TECHNOLOGIESAll packed in a stunning designWith its LLC topology. the Power Zone 2 750W offers best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. This makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. The inner values are what everyone cares about most in a power supply but looks cannot be completely ignored. That is why the Power Zone 2 750W has a distinctive look with a newly designed mesh front. In addition. all cable designations are printed directly on the PSU’s case for a long-lasting impression and an unparalleled look and feel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£82.07
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750 Watt Fully Modular 80+ Platinum ATX 3.1 Power Supply PSBEQ-BP006
be quiet
prodImage
£102.03
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Power Zone 2 750W Psu - 80 Plus Platinum Semi-Passive Cooling Pure Win BP006EU
Be Quiet! Power Zone 2 750W Psu - 80 Plus Platinum Semi-Passive Cooling Pure Win, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£102.75
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 397395
Power Zone 2 750W is a power supply with 80 PLUS® Platinum certification and semi-passive zero-RPM cooling for both efficient and quiet gaming sessions. 80 PLUS® Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum efficiency rating (up to 94.2%) Semi-passive zero-RPM cooling Fan runs on for 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent starting noise Pure Wings 3 140mm fan for quiet and efficient cooling 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector and PCIe 5.1/ATX 3.1 compatibility Advanced voltage regulation and stability thanks to LLC technology Unique look with an unmistakable mesh design One massive high-performance 12V-rail 10-year manufacturer’s warranty         Platinum Certified Highly efficient operation Power Zone 2 750W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum resulting in an energy efficiency rating of up to 94.2%. This results in lower power consumption overall cooler and quieter operation and many other benefits for your high-end system.       Semi-Passive Zero-RPM Cooling Enjoy the silence A large Pure Wings 3 140mm fan is keeping Power Zone 2 750W cool. While under low load the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This post-ventilation requires a short cooldown period of 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent and annoying starts and stops of the fan. Combined with the large fan for active cooling this power supply is exceptionally silent in all load scenarios.     Pure Wings 3 Fan Specially designed for Power Zone 2 No Power Supply is like the other. Hence we have altered aspects of our renowned Pure Wings 3 140mm fan to make it the perfect match for Power Zone 2 750W. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting companion. Due to its large diameter the fan cools the interior of the PSU efficiently and quietly.       Future-Proof Your System With 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in scope of delivery Power Zone 2 750W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards and 3 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. A 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in the scope of delivery leaves no doubt that this PSU is here to stay. All of this makes Power Zone 2 750W extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.     The New Standard Of Power For massive transient loads Power Zone 2 offers 750W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Power Zone 2 750W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.     High-Class Technologies All packed in a stunning design With its LLC topology the Power Zone 2 750W offers best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. This makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. The inner values are what everyone cares about most in a power supply but looks cannot be completely ignored. That is why the Power Zone 2 750W has a distinctive look with a newly designed mesh front. In addition all cable designations are printed directly on the PSU’s case for a long-lasting impression and an unparalleled look and feel.
prodImage
£107.06
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Platinum PSU Power Supply BP006EU
Exceptional Efficiency for Gamers For the first time, a be quiet! power supply features a 140mm fan, specially designed for Power Zone 2! The Power Zone 2 also stands out as be quiet!s first PSU with semi-passive cooling and a post-ventilation feature. Thanks to its 80 PLUS® and Cybenetics Platinum ratings, Power Zone 2 is overall energy-efficient and cool. Combined with the semi-passive cooling concept, this PSU series is exceptionally silent across all load scenarios. With a 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in the scope of delivery and PCIe 5.1/ATX 3.1 compatibility, Power Zone 2 supports the latest graphics cards and constitutes a reliable investment for the future Platinum Certified Power Zone 2 750W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum, resulting in an energy efficiency rating of up to 94.2%. This results in lower power consumption, overall cooler and quieter operation, and many other benefits for your high-end system. Enjoy the Silence A large Pure Wings 3 140mm fan is keeping Power Zone 2 750W cool. While under low load, the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This post-ventilation requires a short cooldown period of 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent and annoying starts and stops of the fan. Combined with the large fan for active cooling, this power supply is exceptionally silent in all load scenarios. Specially Designed for Power Zone 2 No Power Supply is like the other. Hence, we have altered aspects of our renowned Pure Wings 3 140mm fan to make it the perfect match for Power Zone 2 750W. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting companion. Due to its large diameter, the fan cools the interior of the PSU efficiently and quietly. Future-proof Your System Power Zone 2 750W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards, and 3 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. A 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in the scope of delivery leaves no doubt that this PSU is here to stay. All of this makes Power Zone 2 750W extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come. The New Standard of Power Power Zone 2 offers 750W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Power Zone 2 750W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. High-Class Technologies With its LLC topology, the Power Zone 2 750W offers best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. This makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. The inner values are what everyone cares about most in a power supply but looks cannot be completely ignored. That is why the Power Zone 2 750W has a distinctive look with a newly designed mesh front. In addition, all cable designations are printed directly on the PSU's case for a long-lasting impression and an unparalleled look and feel.
prodImage
£110.99
£115.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional features
Power Supply
Power: 750 W
Form Factor: ATX
Cooling: Active with Fan
Connectivity: Multiple PCIe, SATA, and Molex Connectors
Performance
Power:750 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750W
£81.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec CSK650DC 650W
£82.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group SFX Pro 450W
£83.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! System Power 9 500W
£72.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! SFX L Power 600W
£83.30
Compare Prices
5 offers
FSP Group FSP VITA GD 850W
£80.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 850W
£91.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
SilverStone SST-ET750-G
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 850W
£79.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GF A3 Gold 650W
£98.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W
prodImage
£82.07
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£102.03
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£102.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel