be quiet! SFX L Power 600W

Price History
• Power supply
• Power output: 600 watts
• Connections: 1 x 24-pin ATX, 1 x 8-pin +12V, 4 x 8-pin PCI Express, 3 x internal power connectors, 6 x SATA power connectors
• Cable management: modular, including SFX to ATX bracket
• Dimensions: 12.5 cm x 13 cm x 6.4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! SFX L Power 600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! SFX L Power power supply unit 600 W 20+4 pin ATX Black BN239
Compact and Silent Energybe quiet! SFX L Power 600W is especially recommended for mini ITX PCs and compact gaming systems. It performs well beyond the ordinary. with a great combination of quietness. features. reliability and efficiency.POWERFUL. RELIABLE AND STABLEA strong partner for Mini ITX and compact gaming PCsThe SFX L Power supplies CPUs and GPUs with steady and dependable power thanks to a stable 12V-rail. high quality Japanese capacitors and innovative technologies such as LLC. Synchronous Rectifier and DC-to-DC conversion. 4 PCIe connectors to support multi-GPU setups.QUIET OPERATION FOR COMPACT SYSTEMSOptimized for low-noise operationThis PSU is perfect for compact gaming PC or HTPC users who are looking for an SFX PSU that is fitted with a 120mm fan. This model includes a temperature-controlled fan. The SFX L Power was built to be very silent thanks to the fan technology used and it produces little wasted heat.80 PLUS® GOLD CERTIFICATIONVery high operating efficiencySFX L Power 600W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an efficiency rating of up to 92% – a truly outstanding level for this class of PSU. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption and consequently lower costs with cooler and quieter operation.MODULAR AND FLAT CABLESHighly compatible and convenientEntirely modular cables are enhanced by premium black flat cables. This simplifies the installation and keeps the system tidy.SUPER VERSATILE INSTALLATIONAdapts to your individual requirementsThis power supply is particularly versatile in deployment thanks to the SFX-to-ATX adapter bracket provided. Not only does it fit into cases with an SFX form factor. but can also be installed in a few simple steps into larger ATX cases.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.30
Shipping: Free
be quiet! SFX L Power 600W SFX 80 PLUS Gold Power Supply BN239
Compact and Silent Energy be quiet! SFX L Power 600W is especially recommended for mini ITX PCs and compact gaming systems. It performs well beyond the ordinary, with a great combination of quietness, features, reliability and efficiency. POWERFUL, RELIABLE AND STABLE A strong partner for Mini ITX and compact gaming PCs The SFX L Power supplies CPUs and GPUs with steady and dependable power thanks to a stable 12V-rail, high quality Japanese capacitors and innovative technologies such as LLC, Synchronous Rectifier and DC-to-DC conversion. 4 PCIe connectors to support multi-GPU setups. QUIET OPERATION FOR COMPACT SYSTEMS Optimized for low-noise operation This PSU is perfect for compact gaming PC or HTPC users who are looking for an SFX PSU that is fitted with a 120mm fan. This model includes a temperature-controlled fan. The SFX L Power was built to be very silent thanks to the fan technology used and it produces little wasted heat. 80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFICATION Very high operating efficiency SFX L Power 600W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an efficiency rating of up to 92% a truly outstanding level for this class of PSU. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption and consequently lower costs with cooler and quieter operation. MODULAR AND FLAT CABLES Highly compatible and convenient Entirely modular cables are enhanced by premium black flat cables. This simplifies the installation and keeps the system tidy. SUPER VERSATILE INSTALLATION Adapts to your individual requirements This power supply is particularly versatile in deployment thanks to the SFX-to-ATX adapter bracket provided. Not only does it fit into cases with an SFX form factor, but can also be installed in a few simple steps into larger ATX cases.
prodImage
£95.29
£100.24
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! SFX L Power power supply unit 600 W 20+4 pin ATX Black 173851
Compact and Silent Energy N/AN/Abe quiet! SFX L Power 600W is especially recommended for mini ITX PCs and compact gaming systems. It performs well beyond the ordinary with a great combination of quietness features reliability and efficiency.N/AN/A POWERFUL RELIABLE AND STABLE N/AA strong partner for Mini ITX and compact gaming PCsN/AThe SFX L Power supplies CPUs and GPUs with steady and dependable power thanks to a stable 12V-rail high quality Japanese capacitors and innovative technologies such as LLC Synchronous Rectifier and DC-to-DC conversion. 4 PCIe connectors to support multi-GPU setups.N/AN/A QUIET OPERATION FOR COMPACT SYSTEMS N/AOptimized for low-noise operationN/AThis PSU is perfect for compact gaming PC or HTPC users who are looking for an SFX PSU that is fitted with a 120mm fan. This model includes a temperature-controlled fan. The SFX L Power was built to be very silent thanks to the fan technology used and it produces little wasted heat.N/AN/A 80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFICATION N/AVery high operating efficiencyN/ASFX L Power 600W is certified 80 PLUS Gold with an efficiency rating of up to 92% a truly outstanding level for this class of PSU. The most compelling benefit: lower power consumption and consequently lower costs with cooler and quieter operation.N/AN/A MODULAR AND FLAT CABLES N/AHighly compatible and convenientN/AEntirely modular cables are enhanced by premium black flat cables. This simplifies the installation and keeps the system tidy.N/AN/A SUPER VERSATILE INSTALLATION N/AAdapts to your individual requirementsN/AThis power supply is particularly versatile in deployment thanks to the SFX-to-ATX adapter bracket provided. Not only does it fit into cases with an SFX form factor but can also be installed in a few simple steps into larger ATX cases.
prodImage
£111.70
Shipping: Free
be quiet! SFX L Power 600W PSU 80 PLUS Gold Fully Modular BN239
be quiet! SFX L Power 600W PSU 80 PLUS Gold Fully Modular BN239, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£120.84
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! 600W SFX-L Power PSU, Small Form Factor, Fully Modular, 80+ Gold, Continuous Power, SFX-to-ATX Bracket Included
600 Watts of continuous power and powerful 12V-rail design offer high stability and performance 80PLUS Gold certification with up to 92% power conversion efficiency Full cable management offers maximum build flexibility and convenient usage Quiet operation thanks to temperature-controlled 120mm high-quality fan SFX-to-ATX PSU adapter bracket makes possible usage with larger case sizes Product conception, design and quality control in Germany
prodImage
£147.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Power supply
Power output: 600 watts
Connections: 1 x 24-pin ATX, 1 x 8-pin +12V, 4 x 8-pin PCI Express, 3 x internal power connectors, 6 x SATA power connectors
Cable management: modular, including SFX to ATX bracket
Dimensions: 12.5 cm x 13 cm x 6.4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! SFX L Power 600W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£66.40
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mm
£11.99
be quiet! Pure Wings 3 PWM 120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSP Group SFX Pro 450W
£83.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 850W
£82.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
FSP Group VITA BD 750W
£70.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec CSK650DC 650W
£82.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B 750W
£76.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750W
£81.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE P750GM 750W
£84.66
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W
£82.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT 850W
£84.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inter-Tech HiPower SP-750 750W
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! SFX L Power 600W
prodImage
£83.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.29
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£111.70
Shipping: Free
manchesterservices
prodImage
£120.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel