ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B 750W

• Power: 750 W
• Power supply
• Power output: 750 watts
• Connections: 1 x 24-pin ATX, 2 x 8-pin EPS12V, 4 x 8-pin PCI Express, 8 x SATA, 4 x internal power connectors
• Dimensions: 15 cm x 15 cm x 8.6 cm
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Bronze PSU (Power Supply, 80 PLUS Bronze, Military-grade Certification, Dual ball Fan Bearings, Protective PCB Coating, Axial-tech Fan Design, 0dB Technology, Sleeved Cables)
Capacitors and chokes pass demanding tests to achieve Military-grade Certification. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. A protective PCB coating protects against moisture, dust, and extreme temperatures. An 80 Plus Bronze Certification is earned with high-quality components that pass rigorous testing. Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. 0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence. Sleeved cables leave your rig looking tactically clean. 80cm 8-pin CPU connector (EPS 12V) 6-year warranty included.
prodImage
£76.20
Shipping: Free
750W ASUS TUF Gaming, Fully Wired, 80PLUS Bronze, Single Rail, 62A, 135mm Fan, A 90YE00D0-B0NA00
750W ASUS TUF Gaming, Fully Wired, 80PLUS Bronze, Single Rail, 62A, 135mm Fan, A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£90.72
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B power supply unit 750 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 265970
The ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Bronze PSU leads in durability.   Capacitors and chokes pass demanding tests to achieve Military-grade Certification. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. A protective PCB coating protects against moisture dust and extreme temperatures. An 80 Plus Bronze Certification is earned with high-quality components that pass rigorous testing. Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. 0dB technology lets you enjoy light gaming in relative silence. Sleeved cables leave your rig looking tactically clean. 80cm 8-pin CPU connector (EPS 12V) 6-year warranty included. Built For The Long Haul TUF Gaming series PSUs bring military-grade components and a robust cooling solution together to create a power platform you can depend on. High-quality capacitors and chokes undergo a myriad of tests including extreme temperatures and vibration tests to ensure they meet rigorous military specifications. An Axial-tech fan with a dual ball fan bearing design offers more longevity than other fan types increasing the overall lifespan of the product. It's the perfect PSU to slot into a TUF Gaming rig or any DIY build designed to power through AAA games for years to come.         Military−grade Certification Top marks All critical capacitors and chokes in TUF Gaming PSUs are certified to military-grade specifications ensuring reliable operation over a wide range of temperatures.       Dual Ball Fan Bearings 2x longer lifespan Exemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.         Protective PCB Coating All wrapped up A protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture dust and debris.           80 Plus Bronze Certification Brains and Bronze The high-quality components used in TUF Gaming power supplies ensure efficient and reliable operation worthy of an 80 PLUS Bronze Certification. The efficiency also leads to low temperatures within the PSU facilitating an even quieter acoustic profile for the 135mm Axial-tech fan.         Axial−tech Fan Design Better faster stronger Originally developed for top-end ROG graphics cards Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For TUF Gaming series PSUs we've scaled that design to 135mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.           0dB Technology Quiet intelligence An onboard controller brings the 135mm fan to a standstill when thermal design power (TDP) is below 30% letting you enjoy light gaming in relative silence. Above 30% TDP the fans automatically start up again.         6−year Warranty Entrenched performance We're so confident about the reliability of the TUF Gaming series PSUs that we back them with a 6-year worldwide warranty.         Sleeved Cables Slim-fit Cables swathed in black sleeving leave your rig looking tactically clean.
prodImage
£97.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Power output: 750 watts
Connections: 1 x 24-pin ATX, 2 x 8-pin EPS12V, 4 x 8-pin PCI Express, 8 x SATA, 4 x internal power connectors
Dimensions: 15 cm x 15 cm x 8.6 cm
Power
Power:750 W

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
£161.94
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Antec Cuprum Strike CSK750H 750W
£75.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master MWE Gold V2 750W
£76.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 750W
£82.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thermaltake ToughPower GT 750W
£76.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE UD750GM PG5 750W
£76.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 12 650W
£58.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
FSP Group Hydro K Pro 600W
£75.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cooler Master Elite NEX W500 500W
£77.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seasonic RS 850W
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 750W
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF-GAMING-750B 750W
Amazon EU
prodImage
£76.20
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£90.72
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel