ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240

• ASUS ROG RYUJIN II 240 All-in-One CPU Liquid Cooler
• Complete liquid cooling with 240 mm radiator
• Supported CPU sockets: Intel 1200, 115X, 1366, 2011, 2011-3, 2066, AMD AM4, TR4
• OLED Display 1.77" Full Color OLED
• AURA Sync support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asus Rog Ryujin Ii 240Mm Liquid Cpu Cooler 2 X 12Cm Pwm Fan Full Colour Customis 90RC00A0M0UAY0
Asus Rog Ryujin Ii 240Mm Liquid Cpu Cooler 2 X 12Cm Pwm Fan Full Colour Customis, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£192.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ASUS ROG RYUJIN II 240 All-in-One CPU Liquid Cooler
Complete liquid cooling with 240 mm radiator
Supported CPU sockets: Intel 1200, 115X, 1366, 2011, 2011-3, 2066, AMD AM4, TR4
OLED Display 1.77" Full Color OLED
AURA Sync support

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

460 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Not worth it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
I bought this aio because it is ROG Strix and will match all my setup and also because the price was really attractive … well nope first it is connected using USB means you will have light even when PC is off unless you cut the...View More usb power (means no charging port when pc off) then in less than a month fan started to flicker… this is really crap and quite noisy finally… don’t buy it, it not worth it…View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
I used on my new cpu 7800x3d after i tested different.... This one keep my cpu under stress test at max 62* and in idle 38... Perfect
1.0 out of 5 stars dont say TR4 compatible if you're not gonna include hardware for TR4
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
Absolutely pathetic grasping at straws that this is TR4 compatible, don't buy this junk. Also just felt like junk. And why would you use an external USB A cable inside your case? This is just a dumb product.
5.0 out of 5 stars great cooler!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
had this cooler for almost a year now I think? It's a great performer. I have an i7 12th gen, and if you know anything about these CPU's, then you know they get HOT and they are very thermally demanding chips. this...View More cooler keeps it super cool! even when doing super demanding tasks like playing FiveM RP at ultra, or exporting a 4K video, this thing makes sure my demanding CPU stays nice and chilly. Before with my stock intel cooler, my whole bedroom would get super hot from the heat. thisView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Terrible Product. Will NOT Honor Warranty.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/01/2024
|
Purchased the product Sept. 2020 and within 6 months my PC began randomly shutting off. I quickly realized the my CPU was overheating. This product was not working in the slightest. Attempted to contact the company through email...View More and never received a response. Searched the internet for a phone number to call and was given another email to contact in order to claim my warranty. To this day they have never reached out to me to resolve the issue.View Less
With reviews from

ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 460 reviews
5
261
4
51
3
47
2
26
1
75

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 6 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 10 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£43.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 13 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 9 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 12 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake MAGFloe 420 Ultra ARGB
£192.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
valkyrie V360 LCD
£167.44
Compare Prices
11 offers
TRYX Panorama SE ARGB 240
£189.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT Kraken X53 RGB 240 mm
£186.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Galahad II LCD SL-INF 360
£173.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240 ARGB AM5
£198.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt LC 360
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Ryujin II 240
youritdelivered
prodImage
£192.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel