MSI MAG Core Liquid E240

Price History
• MSI MAG Core Liquid E240 CPU All-in-One Liquid Cooler
• Compatible with Intel 1700/1200/115x/2011/2066 AM5/AM4/TR4/sTRx4
• Maintenance-Free All-in-One Liquid Cooling Solution
• ARGB with MSI Mystic Light
• Rotatable Waterblock Cap with 270-Degree Rotation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MAG CORELIQUID E240 240 mm Liquid CPU Cooler - RGB LED, White, White 10267674
Keep your CPU temp in check with this MAG CORELIQUID. It has two powerful 120 mm RGB fans, perfect for keeping the 240 mm radiator nice and chilled - it has 12-pathway design, so it dissipates heat really fast. Don't worry about the noise as vibration-damped pump motor reduces it to a minimum - you'll barely notice it going off.  Good to know - The fans and waterblock have RGB LEDs which you can sync with Mystic light for some cool effects- Its large copper plate fully covers the CPU for faster heat loss - You can rotate the blockhead to sit on your CPU the right way up - The evaporation proof tubing makes sure that  no liquid escapes the cooler even when things get heated- It's compatible with a whole bunch of sockets, including Intel's and AMD'd latest LGA1700 and AM5
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£44.97
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID E240 AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Enlarged Copper Cold Plate, ARGB Blockhead & FDB Fans, Dual-Chamber Water Block, Split-Flow Radiator, Mystic Light Supported - AMD & Intel Compatible
MAGCORELIQUIDE240WHITE 4711377124140
prodImage
£46.96
Shipping: Free
MSI Mag Coreliquid E240 Computer Cooling System Motherboard Processor Liquid Cooling kit White MAG CORELIQUID E240 WHITE
MSI Mag Coreliquid E240 Computer Cooling System Motherboard Processor Liquid Cooling kit White MAG - Unite as One The MAG series fights alongside gamers in pursuit of honor. With added military-inspired elements in these gaming products, they were reborn as the symbol of sturdiness and durability. The MAG CORELIQUID E Series, inspired by the passing of time and the shape of solar eclipse, is an innovative product that combines advanced cooling technology with a striking visual design. The MAG CORELIQUID E Series' circular shape represents the cyclical nature of time and the continuous flow of energy. ROTATABLE BLOCKHEAD Mount the cold plate at any orientation, turn the blockhead up to 270 degrees, and keep it upright. ACHIEVE FULL CPU COVERAGE By enlarging the contact area between the coolant and the copper base of the water block, the MAG CORELIQUID E Series maximizes heat dissipation from the CPU. The enhanced density of the micro-channel design improves the efficiency of the water cooling system by enlarging the contact surface area. PUMP COOLING DESIGN Ensures that the cooled water temperature can be delivered to the desired location of the heat source, effectively reducing the temperature of the heat source. PUMP MOTOR RESONANCE ELIMINATION A durable three phase motor at the core of the pump generates minimal vibrations for long-lasting operation. HIGH THERMAL DISSIPATION The radiator has a 12 pathway designed to help rapidly dissipate heat. EVAPORATION PROOF TUBING The multi-layer structure effectively prevents the liquid from evaporating, while the reinforced mesh plastic tube enhances the durability of the exterior mesh. FAN CONSTRUCTION The fan's FDB bearing helps reduce noise level while minimizing vibrations. The fan blades are constructed of low impurity acrylic for better ARGB lighting presentation. INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENT With the MSI CENTER software, users can integrate MSI liquid cooling with MSI motherboard and adjust the speed of the cooling fan and pump through the motherboard. The MSI CENTER provides users with easy-to-use controls to fine-tune their hardware and achieve optimal computer performance. GLOW YOUR PC Splash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using MSI Mystic Light with 16.8 million colors and fancy LED effects. MSI Mystic Light provides you complete control of RGB lighting of your PC in one software. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£57.99
£62.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI MAG CORELIQUID E240 240mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler – RGB LED, White
Elevate your mid-tier gaming or productivity build with the MSI MAG CORELIQUID E240 WHITE, a 240mm all-in-one liquid cooler that masterfully blends efficient thermal performance with a stunning matte-white aesthetic. Its powder-coated aluminum radiator and white-sleeved tubing are purpose-built to create a visually cohesive look in any light-themed ATX or micro-ATX chassis.The cooler is engineered for balanced, reliable cooling, featuring a 240mm radiator paired with dual 120mm PWM fans that operate at 800-1800 RPM (±10%) for a maximum airflow of 75.04 CFM. A key innovation is the vibration-optimized pump integrated directly into the radiator, significantly reducing operational noise compared to traditional CPU-block mounted pumps, resulting in acoustic levels of ≤27.6 dBA even at full load.Customization is effortless with MSI’s Mystic Light Sync, offering 16.8 million colors across the pump head and both fans for complete ARGB synchronization. Installation is simplified with a universal, tool-free mounting bracket that supports a wide range of Intel (LGA1700/1200) and AMD (AM5/AM4) sockets, complete with pre-applied thermal paste for a perfect, secure fit right out of the box.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID E240 AIO CPU Liquid Cooler
Experience elite thermal performance with the MSI MAG CORELIQUID E240 AIO CPU Liquid Cooler. This high-performance all-in-one liquid cooler is engineered for gamers, overclockers, and power users, delivering superior heat dissipation for high-end CPUs. Its 240mm aluminum radiator and dual 120mm PWM fans (500-2000 RPM) provide exceptional cooling, dynamically balancing powerful airflow with quiet operation.The integrated addressable RGB lighting and low-noise pump design are fully customizable via MSI Mystic Light software, letting you create a stunning visual showcase without compromising on acoustics. Offering broad compatibility with Intel LGA 1700/1200/115x and AMD AM4/AM5 sockets, installation is hassle-free with pre-applied thermal paste and all necessary hardware. Enjoy the benefits of a maintenance-free, pre-filled system that ensures long-term reliability and stability for your most demanding tasks. Elevate your build with the perfect fusion of advanced cooling, striking aesthetics, and quiet efficiency.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Coreliquid E240 Motherboard. Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 c
MAG - Unite as OneThe MAG series fights alongside gamers in pursuit of honor. With added military-inspired elements in these gaming products. they were reborn as the symbol of sturdiness and durability.The MAG CORELIQUID E Series. inspired by the passing of time and the shape of solar eclipse. is an innovative product that combines advanced cooling technology with a striking visual design. The MAG CORELIQUID E Series’ circular shape represents the cyclical nature of time and the continuous flow of energy.ROTATABLE BLOCKHEADMount the cold plate at any orientation. turn the blockhead up to 270 degrees. and keep it upright.ACHIEVE FULL CPU COVERAGEBy enlarging the contact area between the coolant and the copper base of the water block. the MAG CORELIQUID E Series maximizes heat dissipation from the CPU. The enhanced density of the micro-channel design improves the efficiency of the water cooling system by enlarging the contact surface area.PUMP COOLING DESIGNEnsures that the cooled water temperature can be delivered to the desired location of the heat source. effectively reducing the temperature of the heat source.PUMP MOTOR RESONANCE ELIMINATIONA durable three phase motor at the core of the pump generates minimal vibrations for long-lasting operation.HIGH THERMAL DISSIPATIONThe radiator has a 12 pathway designed to help rapidly dissipate heat.EVAPORATION PROOF TUBINGThe multi-layer structure effectively prevents the liquid from evaporating. while the reinforced mesh plastic tube enhances the durability of the exterior mesh.FAN CONSTRUCTIONThe fan's FDB bearing helps reduce noise level while minimizing vibrations.The fan blades are constructed of low impurity acrylic for better ARGB lighting presentation.INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENTWith the MSI CENTER software. users can integrate MSI liquid cooling with MSI motherboard and adjust the speed of the cooling fan and pump through the motherboard. The MSI CENTER provides users with easy-to-use controls to fine-tune their hardware and achieve optimal computer performance.GLOW YOUR PCSplash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using MSI Mystic Light with 16.8 million colors and fancy LED effects. MSI Mystic Light provides you complete control of RGB lighting of your PC in one software.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.26
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Coreliquid E240 WHITE Motherboard. Processor Liquid cooling ki
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.39
Shipping: Free
Msi MAG CORELIQUID E240 WHITE Liquid Cpu Cooler
Msi MAG CORELIQUID E240 WHITE Liquid Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£81.65
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Coreliquid E240 Motherboard Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm Black 347136
MAG - Unite as One The MAG series fights alongside gamers in pursuit of honor. With added military-inspired elements in these gaming products they were reborn as the symbol of sturdiness and durability. The MAG CORELIQUID E Series inspired by the passing of time and the shape of solar eclipse is an innovative product that combines advanced cooling technology with a striking visual design. The MAG CORELIQUID E Series circular shape represents the cyclical nature of time and the continuous flow of energy. ROTATABLE BLOCKHEAD Mount the cold plate at any orientation turn the blockhead up to 270 degrees and keep it upright. ACHIEVE FULL CPU COVERAGE By enlarging the contact area between the coolant and the copper base of the water block the MAG CORELIQUID E Series maximizes heat dissipation from the CPU. The enhanced density of the micro-channel design improves the efficiency of the water cooling system by enlarging the contact surface area. PUMP COOLING DESIGN Ensures that the cooled water temperature can be delivered to the desired location of the heat source effectively reducing the temperature of the heat source. PUMP MOTOR RESONANCE ELIMINATION A durable three phase motor at the core of the pump generates minimal vibrations for long-lasting operation. HIGH THERMAL DISSIPATION The radiator has a 12 pathway designed to help rapidly dissipate heat. EVAPORATION PROOF TUBING The multi-layer structure effectively prevents the liquid from evaporating while the reinforced mesh plastic tube enhances the durability of the exterior mesh. FAN CONSTRUCTION The fan's FDB bearing helps reduce noise level while minimizing vibrations. The fan blades are constructed of low impurity acrylic for better ARGB lighting presentation. INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENT With the MSI CENTER software users can integrate MSI liquid cooling with MSI motherboard and adjust the speed of the cooling fan and pump through the motherboard. The MSI CENTER provides users with easy-to-use controls to fine-tune their hardware and achieve optimal computer performance. GLOW YOUR PC Splash on some color and vibrant RGB lighting effects using MSI Mystic Light with 16.8 million colors and fancy LED effects. MSI Mystic Light provides you complete control of RGB lighting of your PC in one software.
prodImage
£81.97
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG Coreliquid E240 WHITE Motherboard Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm 349297
prodImage
£81.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240 CPU All-in-One Liquid Cooler
Compatible with Intel 1700/1200/115x/2011/2066 AM5/AM4/TR4/sTRx4
Maintenance-Free All-in-One Liquid Cooling Solution
ARGB with MSI Mystic Light
Rotatable Waterblock Cap with 270-Degree Rotation

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

443 Reviews

Latest
Good Cooler, Bad Software
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
My 3 Star Review is more about the MSI Center software (and perhaps whatever software is built into this cooler) than the cooler itself, but since the LCD display and customization are so heavily advertised with this item, its...View More important to point out that its a huge let down. MSI Center lets you control what displays and which direction its displayed. The second is important depending on the configuration of your setup. My setup, for example, has the hoses on the opposite side of theView Less
Underwhelming
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
This has good reviews here and other places online. All said this cooled really well. Installed on a new i9-14900k build and it was OK when idle. Nice and quiet.... used cpuz to stress test and Temps shot up and even with...View More fans at full bore it barely kept Temps down to lower 80s until the cpu speed got throttled down. Feeling output from radiator showed very little air movement with fans on full. Motherboard Temps were fine as were case Temps.View Less
Water cooler came leaking
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/02/2024
|
Looks like it was leaking from the drain plug, i am afraid to use it in my pc now. Lost a lot of water in packaging.
A great product after going through trying 2 other coolers 3rd time lucky!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
A great product combined with my MSI motherboard, I had a previous issue with cpu cooler making a load clicking noise (pump issue) and then I swapped it out for another cheap brand and the noise was worse! I then tried a branded...View More one good model but would not fit(not the fault of brand although they should make smaller radiators as it was thick 38mm), This model fits perfectly and I adjusted the fan settings of the pump in MSI center using the smart tune feature, I use my stock fans not the onesView Less
Plug seal clogs heat sink dissipator
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
One of these came with a MSI prebuilt PC I bought for Xmas in 2022. Over time, flakes of a caulk-like substance clogged the narrow flow path between the silicon seal & the copper heatsink dissipator the intercooler uses to...View More contact the CPU. I’ve flushed out the internals of the cooler over a 49 cycles & am still getting chunks of caulking in every flushing. Went ahead bought a competitors cooler system to put on the tower. If I cannot get the cooler flushed clean, I’ll salvage the fansView Less
With reviews from

MSI MAG Core Liquid E240 Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 443 reviews
5
166
4
55
3
38
2
49
1
135

More from MSI

MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£105.50
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 10 Prices
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750W
£73.11
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750WCompare 13 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 16 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 12 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
£77.62
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360Compare 6 Prices
MSI MPG Velox 100R White
£63.01
MSI MPG Velox 100R WhiteCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kolink Umbra Void 240 ARGB (KL-UA240-WC)
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright Aqua Elite 240 V3
£45.03
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair XR5 240 mm
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gamdias Aura GL240 V2
£44.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gamdias Aura GL360 V2
£43.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool LM240
£51.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Alphacool Ice Block XPX Aurora
£48.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 240
£48.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deepcool LE240 V2
£46.17
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair XR5 140 mm
£49.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
prodImage
£44.97
Shipping: Free
Numero Un0
prodImage
£46.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel