Gamdias Aura GL240 V2

Price History
• Water cooler with PWM fan
• Airflow performance up to 73.6 CFM
• Rotatable pump housing for flexible installation
• Customizable ARGB lighting with 30 effects
• Compatible with AMD and Intel platforms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gamdias Aura GL240 V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GAMDIAS AURA GL240 V2 White 240mm RGB Liquid Cooler - ARGB, High Perf, Silent, Cable Management
Experience unrivalled cooling and stunning aesthetics with the GAMDIAS AURA GL240 V2 White, a 240mm RGB All-in-One Liquid Cooler. Designed for�越的冷�性能和惊人的美学,GAMDIAS AURA GL240 V2 白色版是一款240毫米RGB一体�液冷散热器。专为CPU散热设计,其先进的液体冷�技术确�您的系统始终��低温�行,而绚丽的RGB�光则为您增添个性化的视觉享�。立��级您的PC体验。nn(Note: The last sentence was translated back to English for the sake of coherence and to meet the instruction criteria.)nnUpgrade your PC experience with advanced liquid cooling technology that keeps your system running cool and a dazzling RGB lighting show for a personal touch.
prodImage
£44.56
£49.51
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GAMDIAS AURA GL240 V2 240mm RGB All-in-One Liquid Cooler
Note: Bracket Not Included PERFORMANCE ARGB LIQUID COOLER AURA GL240 V2 Series is available in black and white editions. With its 12-slot 10-pole motor, upgraded copper base, and optimal fluid routing system, the cooler boasts top-tier in-class performance. The cooler also features hidden cable routing, a fully rotatable pump housing with brushed plating, a pump head with indirect lighting, and 30 built-in lighting effects. ELEGANT PUMP HEAD The pump head with a sleek brushed plating and the product series logo "AURA" surrounded by adjustable indirect ARGB lighting emits a characteristic glow. POWERFUL AND SILENT With an upgraded copper base, the thermal impedance between the CPU and the cold plate is reduced to enhance cooling performance. The optimized fluid routing system and 12-slot 10-pole motor ensure stable pump speed and strong circulation in quiet operation to keep the copper base cool continuously. FULLY UPGRADED Designed to improve airflow performance, the PWM fans operate up to 1800 RPM and provide static air pressure and airflow of up to 73.6 CFM. The hydraulic bearing fans come with a PWM function and customizable ARGB lighting to fulfill cooling performance and stunning visuals. EFFORTLESS CABLE MANAGEMENT The hidden cable routing design keeps the build neat and eliminates the difficulties in cable management. ARGB LUMINANCE Cycle through 30 built-in lighting effects with an attached switch connector or synchronize the effects with any motherboard with a 5V 3-Pin addressable RGB header. *Press and hold switch button for 3 seconds to switch between built-in lighting effects and motherboard sync lighting effects. ROTATABLE PUMP HOUSING The fully rotatable pump housing with brushed plating enables users to mount it at any angle while displaying great aesthetics. UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY AURA GL240 V2 Series allows easy installation on both AMD and Intel platforms (LGA 1700 and AM5 Ready) with the attached universal mounting kits.
prodImage
£44.83
£49.78
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GAMDIAS AURA GL240 V2 240mm RGB All-in-One Liquid Cooler Aluminium / Copper
GAMDIAS AURA GL240 V2 240mm RGB All-in-One Liquid Cooler Aluminium / Copper, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Water cooler with PWM fan
Airflow performance up to 73.6 CFM
Rotatable pump housing for flexible installation
Customizable ARGB lighting with 30 effects
Compatible with AMD and Intel platforms

Price History

1M 3M
Gamdias Aura GL240 V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Gamdias

Gamdias Neso P1 Pro
£120.26
Gamdias Neso P1 ProCompare 1 Prices
Gamdias Atlas P2 CG
£78.36
Gamdias Atlas P2 CGCompare 1 Prices
Gamdias Aura GC1 Elite ARGB
£69.55
Gamdias Aura GC1 Elite ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Gamdias Boreas M2-51D
£27.16
Gamdias Boreas M2-51DCompare 2 Prices
Gamdias Boreas E1-410 Mono
£15.88
Gamdias Boreas E1-410 MonoCompare 2 Prices
Gamdias Athena M3
£59.99
Gamdias Athena M3Compare 1 Prices
Gamdias Aura GC2 Elite ARGB
£34.34
Gamdias Aura GC2 Elite ARGBCompare 3 Prices
Gamdias Talos E3 Mesh
£37.92
Gamdias Talos E3 MeshCompare 4 Prices
Gamdias Aura GL360 V2
£42.96
Gamdias Aura GL360 V2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kolink Umbra Void 240 ARGB (KL-UA240-WC)
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright Aqua Elite 240 V3
£45.03
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kolink Umbra Void 360 ARGB (KL-UA360-WC)
£33.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool LE240 V2
£46.17
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jonsbo TG-240 ARGB
£50.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alphacool Ice Block XPX Aurora
£48.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III 240
£48.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair XR5 140 mm
£49.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone Permafrost PF120-ARGB
£49.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gamdias Aura GL240 V2
prodImage
£44.56
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£44.83
Shipping: £4.95
laptopoutletdirect
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel