NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)

Manufacturer: NZXT
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
from £129.30to £229.995 offersManufacturer: NZXT
• AIO Water Cooling
• Radiator: 240 mm
• Fans: 2x 120 mm F120 RGB-Core
• Compatible with AMD and Intel sockets
• LCD Screen: 2.36 inches
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 - AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - 240mm Radiator - 2 x F120P Fans - Customizable 2.72" IPS LCD Turbine Pump - Intel® LGA 1700, 1200/115X, 1851 - AMD® AM5, AM4 - Black B0DCFMG8PB
SUPERIOR COOLING: The custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump efficiently cools even the most heat-prone CPUs with its high flow rate and head pressure, resulting in a 10%* performance boost with less noise. BIGGER, BOLDER DISPLAY: Enjoy stunning visuals on the large 2.72-inch IPS LCD featuring crisp 640 x 640 resolution, smooth 60 Hz refresh rate, ultra-bright 690 cd/m² backlight, vibrant 24-bit color, and wide viewing angles. MORE PERSONAL THAN EVER: Display your favorite GIF or image, monitor real-time system performance, and integrate with Google Photos, Spotify, and YouTube. Sync the RGB LED ring with on-screen content and other RGB devices for a cohesive look. SIMPLE INSTALLATION: Get set up quickly with pre-applied thermal paste, a single breakout cable, and tool-free mounting brackets for the latest Intel (LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X) and AMD (AM5, AM4) CPU sockets. QUIET PERFORMANCE: Static pressure radiator fans provide strong airflow to carry away heat effectively. With Zero RPM Mode, fans shut off completely during low loads for silent operation.
prodImage
£129.30
£147.32
Shipping: £18.02
with shipping: £18.02
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 Black, 240mm All-In-One Hydro CPU Cooler, 2x 120 PWM Fans, RL-KN24E-B2
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 Black, 240mm All-In-One Hydro CPU Cooler, 2x 120 PWM Fans,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£209.40
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 RL-KN24E-B2
Back and better than ever. the Kraken Elite is powered by the custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump. delivering a remarkable 10%* boost in CPU cooling performance. The stunning 2.72-inch IPS screen with a dynamic RGB ring offers limitless personalization options. making the Kraken Elite an eye-catching focal point for any build.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£213.04
Shipping: Free
Nzxt Kraken Elite 240 Black Liquid Cpu Cooler RL-KN24E-B2
Nzxt Kraken Elite 240 Black Liquid Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£216.85
Shipping: Free
More offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 Black Liquid CPU Cooler 2x 120mm Fans LCD Display RL-KN24E-B2
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 Black Liquid CPU Cooler 2x 120mm Fans LCD Display, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
AIO Water Cooling
Radiator: 240 mm
Fans: 2x 120 mm F120 RGB-Core
Compatible with AMD and Intel sockets
LCD Screen: 2.36 inches

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT H6 Flow RGB Black
£84.98
NZXT H6 Flow RGB BlackCompare 9 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow 2024
£66.24
NZXT H5 Flow 2024Compare 16 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£199.98
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 11 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£93.97
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 13 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)
£136.97
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)Compare 9 Prices
NZXT H7 Flow 2024
£83.09
NZXT H7 Flow 2024Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken Plus 360
£149.99
NZXT Kraken Plus 360Compare 6 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£74.99
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)
£24.98
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Phanteks Glacier One 360D30 X2
£129.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer II 420 A-RGB
£129.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec Mercury M360
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silverstone IceGem 240p
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCUE LINK Titan 240 RX LCD RGB
£110.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Deepcool MYSTIQUE 360 ARGB
£130.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 360
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
NZXT Kraken 240 RGB White (RL-KR240-W1)
£140.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair XR7 360 mm
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alphacool Core 1 Aurora
£124.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
Amazon US
prodImage
£129.30
Shipping: £18.02
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£209.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.04
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£216.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel