NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB

Manufacturer: NZXT
NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB
from £59.99to £139.897 offersManufacturer: NZXT
• NZXT All-in-One Liquid Cooler
• Cooling: NZXT high-flow Turbine Pump
• Display: 2.72-inch IPS LCD with 640 x 640 resolution
• Fans: Three 120 mm fans with up to 2400 RPM
• Compatible with Intel and AMD processor sockets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB - AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - 240 mm Radiator - 240 mm Single-Frame Fan - Compatible with Intel® LGA 1851/1700/1200/115X & AMD® AM5/AM4 - Black B0FLTCSL45
COOL AND QUIET — A powerful 3,100 RPM pump keeps your CPU cool during heavy gaming and multitasking, while minimizing noise. SIMPLE CONNECTIVITY — Connects directly to your motherboard for easier cable management and a faster build—no extra controllers required. OPTIMIZED FAN BLADES — High static pressure fans efficiently push air through radiator fins for stronger cooling with less noise. ADJUSTABLE FAN CONTROL — PWM-enabled fans allow precise adjustments for efficient performance you can customize to your setup. SINGLE-FRAME DESIGN — Multiple fans in one solid frame reduce screws and cables, making installation easier and your build cleaner.
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB - AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - 240 mm Radiator - 240 mm Single-Frame Fan - Compatible with Intel LGA 1851/1700/1200/115X & AMD A
COOL AND QUIET - A powerful 3,100 RPM pump keeps your CPU cool during heavy gaming and multitasking, while minimizing noise.
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB AIO Cooler, F240 RGB Core Fan, 2.7" LED Pump Cover, Alu RL-KR24C-B1
NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB AIO Cooler, F240 RGB Core Fan, 2.7" LED Pump Cover, Alu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£85.08
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm Black 1 pc RL-KR24C-B1
The NZXT Kraken Core AIO delivers powerful. quiet liquid cooling with a high-performance pump. PWM fans. and vibrant RGB lighting. Easy to install and compatible with the latest Intel and AMD sockets. it keeps your CPU cool. your system quiet. and your build looking clean.Cool and Quiet: A powerful 3.100 RPM pump keeps your CPU cool during heavy gaming and multitasking. while minimizing noise.Simple Connectivity: Connects directly to your motherboard for easier cable management and a faster build—no extra controllers required.Optimized Fan Blades: High static pressure fans efficiently push air through radiator fins for stronger cooling with less noise.Adjustable Fan Controls: PWM-enabled fans allow precise adjustments for efficient performance you can customize to your setup.Single-Frame Design: Multiple fans in one solid frame reduce screws and cables. making installation easier and your build cleaner.Easy Installation: Tool-free brackets. pre-applied thermal paste. and flexible tubing make setup fast and frustration-free.Radiant RGB: Customize lighting on the pump and fans using your motherboard’s 5V ARGB header for simple personalization.Ready for Intel or AMD: Includes mounting hardware for the latest AMD® and Intel® sockets. including AM5 and LGA 1851.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£85.66
Shipping: Free
Nzxt Kraken 240 Rgb Black Liquid Cpu Cooler RL-KR24C-B1
Nzxt Kraken 240 Rgb Black Liquid Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£93.15
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB - AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - 240mm Radiator - F240 RGB Core Fan - Customizable 2.72" IPS LCD - NZXT Turbine Pump - Intel® LGA 1700, 1200/115X, 1851 - AMD® AM5, AM4 - White B0DCFNKXKY
SUPERIOR COOLING: The custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump efficiently cools even the most heat-prone CPUs with its high flow rate and head pressure, resulting in a 10%* performance boost with less noise. BIGGER, BOLDER DISPLAY: Enjoy stunning visuals on the large 2.72-inch IPS LCD featuring crisp 640 x 640 resolution, smooth 60 Hz refresh rate, ultra-bright 690 cd/m² backlight, vibrant 24-bit color, and wide viewing angles. MORE PERSONAL THAN EVER: Display your favorite GIF or image, monitor real-time system performance, and integrate with Google Photos, Spotify, and YouTube. Sync the RGB LED ring with on-screen content and other RGB devices for a cohesive look. SIMPLE INSTALLATION: Get set up quickly with pre-applied thermal paste, a single breakout cable, and tool-free mounting brackets for the latest Intel (LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X) and AMD (AM5, AM4) CPU sockets. VIBRANTLY COOL: The RGB Core single-frame fan on the radiator provides optimal airflow and vibrant lighting, along with a sleek, integrated design for easy connectivity and control.
prodImage
£136.97
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 240 RGB - RL-KR240-W1-240mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54" Square LCD Display for Images, Performance Metrics and More - 2 x F120 RGB Core Fans - White Manual - 79.99 - 1
PERSONALIZATION THAT POPS: Display a favorite animated GIF or static image, monitor real-time PC performance metrics, see music that's currently playing, integrate web content and more with NZXT CAM software. LCD DISPLAY: 1.54" square LCD display with 240x240 resolution, 30 Hz refresh rate, and bright 300 cd/m² backlight brings on-screen content to life. HIGH-PERFORMANCE PUMP: The powerful Asetek pump operates at up to 2,800 RPM to ensure efficient and quiet coolant circulation. COLORFUL COOLING: RGB Core Fans with fluid dynamic bearings provide an optimal balance of static pressure and airflow for powerful cooling plus vivid RGB lighting. SIMPLE SETUP: A single breakout cable from pump to motherboard makes for easy installation.
prodImage
£139.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
NZXT All-in-One Liquid Cooler
Cooling: NZXT high-flow Turbine Pump
Display: 2.72-inch IPS LCD with 640 x 640 resolution
Fans: Three 120 mm fans with up to 2400 RPM
Compatible with Intel and AMD processor sockets

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT H6 Flow RGB Black
£84.98
NZXT H6 Flow RGB BlackCompare 9 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow 2024
£66.24
NZXT H5 Flow 2024Compare 16 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£199.98
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 11 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£93.97
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 13 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)
£136.97
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)Compare 9 Prices
NZXT H7 Flow 2024
£83.09
NZXT H7 Flow 2024Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken Plus 360
£149.99
NZXT Kraken Plus 360Compare 6 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£74.99
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)
£24.98
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair XR5 280 mm
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 240 RX RGB
£59.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermalright Frozen Prism 240 Black ARGB
£58.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermalright Aqua Elite 360
£61.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£67.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Antec Skeleton 360 ARGB
£58.25
Compare Prices
9 offers
ID-Cooling FX360 INF
£61.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Navis F280 ARGB
£63.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT Kraken Core 240 RGB
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£85.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.66
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel