NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)

Price History
• All-in-One Water Cooling
• Compatible with sockets 1156, 1200, 1155, 1151, 1150, 1700, 1851, AM4, AM5
• Number of fans: 2 with a diameter of 140 mm
• Maximum speed: 2000 RPM
• Integrated RGB Lighting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB, White, 280mm All-In-One Hydro CPU Cooler, 2x 140 RGB RL-KR28E-W2
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB, White, 280mm All-In-One Hydro CPU Cooler, 2x 140 RGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£116.52
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm White 1 pc(s) 396985
Back and better than ever the Kraken Elite is powered by the custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump delivering a remarkable 10%* boost in CPU cooling performance. The stunning 2.72-inch IPS screen with a dynamic RGB ring offers limitless personalization options making the Kraken Elite an eye-catching focal point for any build.
prodImage
£134.93
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Whi RL-KR28E-W2
Back and better than ever. the Kraken Elite is powered by the custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump. delivering a remarkable 10%* boost in CPU cooling performance. The stunning 2.72-inch IPS screen with a dynamic RGB ring offers limitless personalization options. making the Kraken Elite an eye-catching focal point for any build.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.77
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB - AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - 280mm Radiator - F280 RGB Core Fan - Customizable 2.72" IPS LCD Turbine Pump - Intel® LGA 1700, 1200/115X, 1851 - AMD® AM5, AM4 - Black B0DCFPJMPN
SUPERIOR COOLING: The custom-designed NZXT Turbine pump efficiently cools even the most heat-prone CPUs with its high flow rate and head pressure, resulting in a 10%* performance boost with less noise. BIGGER, BOLDER DISPLAY: Enjoy stunning visuals on the large 2.72-inch IPS LCD featuring crisp 640 x 640 resolution, smooth 60 Hz refresh rate, ultra-bright 690 cd/m² backlight, vibrant 24-bit color, and wide viewing angles. MORE PERSONAL THAN EVER: Display your favorite GIF or image, monitor real-time system performance, and integrate with Google Photos, Spotify, and YouTube. Sync the RGB LED ring with on-screen content and other RGB devices for a cohesive look. SIMPLE INSTALLATION: Get set up quickly with pre-applied thermal paste, a single breakout cable, and tool-free mounting brackets for the latest Intel (LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X) and AMD (AM5, AM4) CPU sockets. VIBRANTLY COOL: The RGB Core single-frame fan on the radiator provides optimal airflow and vibrant lighting, along with a sleek, integrated design for easy connectivity and control.
prodImage
£171.60
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB - AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - 280mm Radiator - F280 RGB Core Fan - Customizable 2.72" IPS LCD Turbine Pump - Intel® LGA 1700, 1200/115X, 1851 - AMD® AM5, AM4 - Black
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
All-in-One Water Cooling
Compatible with sockets 1156, 1200, 1155, 1151, 1150, 1700, 1851, AM4, AM5
Number of fans: 2 with a diameter of 140 mm
Maximum speed: 2000 RPM
Integrated RGB Lighting

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT H5 Flow
£49.99
NZXT H5 FlowCompare 1 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
£97.31
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)Compare 3 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow RGB White
£96.64
NZXT H6 Flow RGB WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT T120
£44.50
NZXT T120Compare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Elite White
£188.00
NZXT H9 Elite WhiteCompare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mm
£156.18
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mmCompare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£90.82
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 8 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£69.97
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT T120 RGB
£35.49
NZXT T120 RGBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG CoreLiquid D240
£116.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright Stream Vision 360
£117.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240
£99.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
Phanteks Glacier One 360D30 X2
£115.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT Kraken Plus 280
£117.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360
£118.76
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool Spartacus 360
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 Black (RL-KN24E-B1)
£114.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake Pacific SR420 Radiator
£96.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB
£114.19
Compare Prices
13 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£116.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.77
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£171.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel