be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX 240 mm

Price History
• All-in-One liquid cooler
• Fan diameter: 12 cm
• Noise level (low speed): 8 dB
• Noise level (high speed): 32.3 dB
• Dimensions: Radiator 277 x 120 x 52 mm, Pump/CPU block 94.5 x 83 x 42 mm, Fan 120 x 120 x 25 mm
• Material: Aluminum (radiator), Copper (cooler base), Plastic (housing)
• Connectors: 1x 4-pin PWM, 1x 3-pin ARGB
• Number of fans: 2 pcs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX 240 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX Watercooling 240mm CPU Liquid Cooler for Demanding Systems, 2x Light Wings 120mm PWM High-Speed ARGB Fans, Doubly Decoupled PWM Pump, ARGB-PWM-Hub, Easy Handling
With Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm even demanding applications can be used reliably. A very high cooling power provides low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance. Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm is the water cooling solution of choice for all mainstream CPUs. With a remarkably high air pressure of up to 2.6mm/H2O, Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed is the best choice for Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm. The 9 airflow-optimized fan blades provide enough air pressure to make this fan perfect, even in demanding configurations. 2 Light Wings PWM high-speed offer ARGB lighting at the front and rear. 18 ARGB LEDs give you many opportunities to individualize your PC build. This and the illuminated cooling block make Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm a highlight in any system. The doubly decoupled PWM-pump runs smoothly and silent. Due to the PWM control the pump speed can be adjusted for silent as well as powerful operations. Thanks to the effective damping the pump causes even less noise and minimal vibration. This is the key to provide the well-known silent be quiet! operation. The ARGB-PWM-Hub enables synchronization of up to 6 PWM fans and 6 ARGB components. This allows the user to run all your cooling and lighting gear with just one PWM and one ARGB header on your motherboard. It can be positioned everywhere inside the case and by that supports a neat interior and cable management.
prodImage
£99.22
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 c BW013
Impressive illumination. superior coolingPure Loop 2 FX 240mm is the very high-performing and silent All-in-One water cooling unit with impressive ARGB illumination. Its black design with ARGB illumination makes Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm a highlight in any case. The newly built PWM pump with increased performance offers a silent operation. Having an included coolant bottle in the scope of delivery. Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm underlines its claim to be the first choice for design-orientated users.VERY HIGH COOLING PERFORMANCEReliable cooling power for sophisticated applicationsWith Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm even demanding applications can be used reliably. A very high cooling power provides low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance. Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm is the water cooling solution of choice for all mainstream CPUs. FANS DEVELOPED FOR RADIATORSFan blades optimized for high pressureWith a remarkably high air pressure of up to 2.6mm /H2O. Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed is the best choice for Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm. The 9 airflow-optimized fan blades provide enough air pressure to make this fan perfect. even in demanding configurations.IMPRESSIVE ILLUMINATION. NEAT DESIGNLots of illumination possibilities2 Light Wings PWM high-speed offer ARGB lighting at the front and rear. 18 ARGB LEDs give you many opportunities to individualize your PC build. This and the illuminated cooling block make Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm a highlight in any system.DOUBLY DECOUPLED PWM-PUMPAdjustable and silent operationThe doubly decoupled PWM-pump runs smoothly and silent. Due to the PWM control the pump speed can be adjusted for silent as well as powerful operations. Thanks to the effective damping the pump causes even less noise and minimal vibration. This is the key to provide the well-known silent be quiet! operation.ONE HUB. MANY POSSIBILITIESSynchronization of up to 6 ARGB-componentsThe ARGB-PWM-Hub enables synchronization of up to 6 PWM fans and 6 ARGB components. This allows the user to run all your cooling and lighting gear with just one PWM and one ARGB header on your motherboard. It can be positioned everywhere inside the case and by that supports a neat interior and cable management. EASY TO REFILLFor a long lifespanThe refill port is easy to access which makes refilling safe and comfortable. The coolant bottle included in scope of delivery makes it easy to achieve a long lifespan.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£99.90
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 321293
Pure Loop 2 FX is the very high performing and silent All-in-One water cooling unit with impressive illumination for slightly overclocked systems Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm is the very high-performing and silent All-in-One water cooling unit with impressive ARGB illumination. Its black design with ARGB illumination makes Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm a highlight in any case. The newly built PWM pump with increased performance offers a silent operation. Having an included coolant bottle in the scope of delivery Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm underlines its claim to be the first choice for design-orientated users.   High cooling performance Light Wings PWM high-speed fans offer equally high air pressure and vibrant illumination Doubly decoupled PWM pump for quiet operation and minimal vibration ARGB-PWM-Hub enables synchronization of up to 6 ARGB components and PWM fans Combination of ARGB illumination all-black design and aluminum-style for unmistakable and stylish look Easy-to-access refill port and included coolant bottle guarantee a long lifespan Nickel-coated coldplate allows optimum use of liquid metal thermal compound 3-year manufacturer’s warranty Product conception design and quality control in Germany     Very High Cooling Performance Reliable cooling power for sophisticated applications With Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm even demanding applications can be used reliably. A very high cooling power provides low temperatures even during periods of peak CPU performance. Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm is the water cooling solution of choice for all mainstream CPUs.      Fans Developed For Radiators Fan blades optimized for high pressure With a remarkably high air pressure of up to 2.6mm /H2O Light Wings 120mm PWM high-speed is the best choice for Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm. The 9 airflow-optimized fan blades provide enough air pressure to make this fan perfect even in demanding configurations.     Impressive Illumination Neat Design Lots of illumination possibilities 2 Light Wings PWM high-speed offer ARGB lighting at the front and rear. 18 ARGB LEDs give you many opportunities to individualize your PC build. This and the illuminated cooling block make Pure Loop 2 FX 240mm a highlight in any system.     Doubly Decoupled PWM-Pump Adjustable and silent operation The doubly decoupled PWM-pump runs smoothly and silent. Due to the PWM control the pump speed can be adjusted for silent as well as powerful operations. Thanks to the effective damping the pump causes even less noise and minimal vibration. This is the key to provide the well-known silent be quiet! operation.     One Hub Many Possibilities Synchronization of up to 6 ARGB-components The ARGB-PWM-Hub enables synchronization of up to 6 PWM fans and 6 ARGB components. This allows the user to run all your cooling and lighting gear with just one PWM and one ARGB header on your motherboard. It can be positioned everywhere inside the case and by that supports a neat interior and cable management.      Easy To Refill For a long lifespan The refill port is easy to access which makes refilling safe and comfortable. The coolant bottle included in scope of delivery makes it easy to achieve a long lifespan.
prodImage
£106.41
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX RGB 240mm Liquid CPU Cooler, 2 x 120mm Light Wings ARGB BW013
Be Quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX RGB 240mm Liquid CPU Cooler, 2 x 120mm Light Wings ARGB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
Product Details
All-in-One liquid cooler
Fan diameter: 12 cm
Noise level (low speed): 8 dB
Noise level (high speed): 32.3 dB
Dimensions: Radiator 277 x 120 x 52 mm, Pump/CPU block 94.5 x 83 x 42 mm, Fan 120 x 120 x 25 mm
Material: Aluminum (radiator), Copper (cooler base), Plastic (housing)
Connectors: 1x 4-pin PWM, 1x 3-pin ARGB
Number of fans: 2 pcs
Airflow: 88.9 m³/h
Maximum noise level: 32.3 dB(A)
Compatibility: Intel 1700/1200/115X/2011/2066, AMD AM5/AM4

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX 240 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 15 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake TH360-S V3 ARGB Sync
£99.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS LCD
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 360
£95.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240
£99.60
Compare Prices
6 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P240M
£98.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity SL-INF 240
£103.17
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermalright Grand Vision 240 ARGB
£100.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright Hyper Vision 360 UB ARGB
£100.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer III Pro 420 A-RGB
£80.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermaltake Toughliquid 240 ARGB Sync
£97.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX 240 mm
be quiet!
prodImage
£99.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.41
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel