Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240

Manufacturer: Lian Li
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240
from £106.56to £115.555 offersManufacturer: Lian Li
• All-in-one water cooler with 240 mm large radiator
• Digitally addressable RGB lighting and PWM fan
• Three-chamber pump design for efficient cooling performance
• Three interchangeable pump tops for personalized design
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity ARGB 240mm AIO CPU Water Cooler - Black 152330
Innovative Design: With 45-degree fittings and a single-piece backplate, this AiO cooler is easy to install and allows flexible positioning within your PC case. Stunning ARGB Lighting: Includes three interchangeable ARGB caps for the CPU block and two ARGB fans, offering unique lighting effects to enhance your gaming rig’s aesthetics. Enhanced Water Flow: Utilises pipes 20% larger than the previous generation, reducing water resistance and improving cooling efficiency with fewer sharp corners in the loop. Whisper-Quiet Operation: Despite high performance, the included fans operate quietly at just 35.4dB(A), making your gaming experience more enjoyable without unnecessary noise.
prodImage
£106.56
Shipping: Free
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity AIO 240mm ARGB CPU Water Cooler - White 152331
Customisable ARGB Lighting: Featuring addressable RGB lighting on both the fans and the pump, this cooler allows for vibrant, customisable lighting effects. Synchronise with your system’s RGB setup to create a visually striking and cohesive look. Elegant White Design: The Galahad II Trinity comes in a sleek white finish that adds a clean, modern aesthetic to your build. The white colour scheme complements a wide range of PC builds, providing a sophisticated and stylish appearance. Durable and Quiet Operation: Built with high-quality materials, this AIO cooler ensures long-lasting performance and reliable cooling. The fans are designed to operate quietly, providing efficient cooling without distracting noise. Easy Installation: Designed for straightforward setup, the Lian Li Galahad II Trinity features a user-friendly installation process. It is compatible with a variety of CPU sockets, making it versatile and easy to integrate into your system.
prodImage
£106.56
Shipping: Free
Altec Lansing Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler, Black, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fa GA2T24B
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler, Black, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£109.68
Shipping: Free
Altec Lansing Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler, White, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fa GA2T24W
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler, White, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£109.68
Shipping: Free
Lian Li GA II Trinity Computer case All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Bla GA2T24B
High Performance RGB FanPushing air through the radiator effectively while maintaining the stunning looks of RGB fans.IMPROVED DESIGNS. IMPROVED PERFORMANCECompared to the Galahad AIO. the Galahad ll Trinity series shows significant improvement in cooling performance thanks to the many design changes that were introduced.CHOOSE PREFERABLE LOOKThe Galahad II Trinity series’ pump cap has three interchangeable designs. each with a unique look and two rings of colors that can be individually controlled with different lighting effects.HIGH DENSITY ALUMINUM RADIATORThis 27mm thick radiator features single-wave radiator fins with 20 FPI (fins per inch). which is less airflow restrictive and can result in greater thermal performance.DAISY-CHAINABLE ARGB FANThe ARGB PWM fans can be daisy-chained by a single short cable which can be hidden inside the frame of the fan. The 120mm fan is 25mm thick and is equipped with fluid dynamic bearings for stable and quiet operations while effectively providing airflow to the radiator.MOUNT IN ANY WAYThis innovative 45° tubing connector gives the tubes the freedom of 360° rotation. allowing the Galahad ll Trinity series to be installed in many different ways.INSTALATION MADE EASY. FOR YOUThe Galahad II Trinity series introduces redesigned mounting backplates to provide a hassle-free installation to users while maintaining compatibility with most mainstream CPU sockets. The backplates have a one-piece design with fixed struts to make installation easier.It also comes with a thermal paste control film and spreader to help ensure the right amount of thermal paste is applied for effective heat dissipation.SEAMLESS SOFTWARE​Control and preview with precision the lighting effect and real-time motor speed of the Galahad II Trinity Pump and fans with the L-Connect 3.SIMPLE CONNECTIONThe controller is built into the pump and the fan can be connected to the pump to control via L-Connect 3.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£115.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
All-in-one water cooler with 240 mm large radiator
Digitally addressable RGB lighting and PWM fan
Three-chamber pump design for efficient cooling performance
Three interchangeable pump tops for personalized design

Price History

1M 3M
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Lian Li

Lian Li A3-mATX
£60.43
Lian Li A3-mATXCompare 11 Prices
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TL
£199.99
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360TLCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood Edition
£70.02
Lian Li A3-mATX Wood EditionCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 140 ARGBCompare 7 Prices
Lian Li Lancool 217
£103.02
Lian Li Lancool 217Compare 7 Prices
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic Mini
£91.99
Lian Li PC-O11 Dynamic MiniCompare 6 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£138.99
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGBCompare 10 Prices
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGB
£29.98
Lian Li Uni Fan SL-INF 120 ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 Flow
£83.79
Lian Li O11 Dynamic Mini V2 FlowCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li Galahad II LCD TL Wireless 280
£104.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mars Gaming ML-VISION360
£104.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 360mm
£106.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deepcool LT240 ARGB
£104.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master MasterLiquid PL240 Flux
£104.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Light Loop 360 mm
£105.88
Compare Prices
19 offers
be quiet! Silent Loop 3 420 mm
£108.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thermaltake Pacific SR420 Radiator
£96.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Loop 2 280mm
£103.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 240
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£106.56
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£106.56
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£109.68
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£109.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel