ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360
- ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB
- Asetek 7th Generation V2 Pump
- Latest Generation ROG ARGB Fans
- 360° Rotatable Water Block
- Aura Lighting Modes, Quieter Pump, Lower Temperatures
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95

MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97

Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70

GIGABYTE Gaming 360
£69.78
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360mm Intel/AMD AIO Liquid CPU Cooler - Black 90RC00T0-M0UAY0
Upgrade cooling with ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360mm AIO Liquid Cooler for high performance. Fast UK delivery at Box.

£119.20
£124.15
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 All-in-One CPU Liquid Cooler 90RC00T0-M0UAY0
Delivering reliable high-performance cooling for demanding Intel and AMD processors, the ROG Strix LC III 360 pairs a large 360mm radiator with three optimized fans and a refined pump head for efficient heat dissipation across sustained workloads. ARGB lighting adds a clean visual touch that syncs with ASUS AURA SYNC-compatible systems, and broad socket compatibility means it drops into most modern platforms without compatibility concerns. A dependable, high-capacity AIO for enthusiast gaming and workstation builds.
1-2 working days

£119.99
£125.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm Black 90RC00T0-M0UAY0
Elevate Your Style. Empower Your Cooling.Achieve optimal performance and stunning aesthetics with the ROG Strix LC III 360. featuring the latest generation Asetek’s new Gen7 v2 pump and ROG radiator fans. Effortlessly tackle the heat generated by AMD Ryzen™ and Intel® Core™ processors to unleash limitless power. Enjoy enhanced installation flexibility with a 360° rotatable water block that accommodates various mounting options. Explore a spectrum of Aura lighting modes to elevate the visual appeal of your gaming build. And embrace the perfect blend of efficiency and exquisite design for an unparalleled experience.Cool Beyond LimitsThe ROG Strix LC III 360 features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower*. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads.* Compared to Asetek Gen7 pumpExperience the FreedomAn innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design. offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation.Lighting BrillianceElevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colorful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualize different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support. you can tailor your own unique lighting effects. making your setup truly one-of-a-kind.Cool & Quiet Mastery0dB TechnologyFans automatically drop to 0RPM in low-load mode. delivering a silent and peaceful environment.Anti-vibration RubberThe fans are equipped with Anti-Vibration Rubber at each of their four corners. effectively reducing resonance noise.Strong Air PressureThe new fan blade design offers strong static pressure for consistent performance.Aesthetic IngenuitySubtle details. uncompromising style in form and function.Extensive CompatibilityThe ROG Strix LC III 360 is compatible with a wide range of Intel® and AMD motherboard platforms. giving you ample processor and build flexibility.Cooling on DisplayThe addition of an LCD screen introduces a constellation of possibilities. Display live system stats. or customize animations to craft your unique gaming build.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£137.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 Processor Liquid cooling kit 12 cm Black 368461
Elevate Your Style. Empower Your Cooling. Achieve optimal performance and stunning aesthetics with the ROG Strix LC III 360 featuring the latest generation Asetek’s new Gen7 v2 pump and ROG radiator fans. Effortlessly tackle the heat generated by AMD Ryzen™ and Intel® Core™ processors to unleash limitless power. Enjoy enhanced installation flexibility with a 360° rotatable water block that accommodates various mounting options. Explore a spectrum of Aura lighting modes to elevate the visual appeal of your gaming build. And embrace the perfect blend of efficiency and exquisite design for an unparalleled experience. Cool Beyond Limits The ROG Strix LC III 360 features a new and quieter Asetek Gen7 V2 pump with updated cold plate technology capable of an additional 100 watts of cooling and temperatures up to 0.5° C lower*. Elevate CPU cooling efficiency for unmatched stability under intense workloads. Experience the Freedom An innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation. Lighting Brilliance Elevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colorful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualize different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support you can tailor your own unique lighting effects making your setup truly one-of-a-kind. Cool & Quiet Mastery 0dB Technology Fans automatically drop to 0RPM in low-load mode delivering a silent and peaceful environment. Strong Air Pressure The new fan blade design offers strong static pressure for consistent performance. Anti-vibration Rubber The fans are equipped with Anti-vibration Rubber at each of their four corners effectively reducing resonance noise. Aesthetic Ingenuity Subtle details uncompromising style in form and function. Extensive Compatibility The ROG Strix LC III 360 is compatible with a wide range of Intel and AMD motherboard platforms giving you ample processor and build flexibility. Cooling on Display The addition of an LCD screen introduces a constellation of possibilities. Display live system stats or customize animations to craft your unique gaming build.

£164.48
Shipping: Free
CPC ACC Asus ROG STRIX LC III 360 4711387414576
An innovative 360° rotatable water block features a magnetic design, offering unprecedented flexibility in water cooling installation. Elevate your gaming rig with a variety of Aura lighting effects to create a colorful spectacle. The smart mode takes it further with dynamic lighting to visualize different hardware loads. And with Aura Creator support, you can tailor your own unique lighting effects, making your setup truly one-of-a-kind. Subtle details, uncompromising style in form and function. The ROG Strix LC III 360 is compatible with a wide range of Intel and AMD motherboard platforms, giving you ample processor and build flexibility. The addition of an LCD screen introduces a constellation of possibilities. Display live system stats, or customize animations to craft your unique gaming build.

£169.67
£176.55
Shipping: £6.88
with shipping: £6.88
Asus Accessories ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 Processor Liquid Cooling Kit 12 Cm Black 90RC00T0-M0UAY0
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 Processor Liquid Cooling Kit 12 Cm Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling

£172.55
Shipping: Free
CPC ACC Asus ROG STRIX LC III 360 ESP605323

£179.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| ROG Strix LC III 360 ARGB |
| Asetek 7th Generation V2 Pump |
| Latest Generation ROG ARGB Fans |
| 360° Rotatable Water Block |
| Aura Lighting Modes, Quieter Pump, Lower Temperatures |
Price History
1M 3M
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
26 Reviews
Latest
It's good and I'm happy
|
09/08/2024
|
From Trustami
They were not kidding when they described it as 'like new' because the item was actually NEW except for the box which was open for some reason. As for cooling performance it is equal to EK Nucleus 360 AIO but the pump...View More can be heard quite well on full speed so would need it to turn it down a bit if you prefer a near silent system. As for fan noise they are okay ,more or less on the same level as EK Nucleus fans. I love the big screen and pump in general ,but I thought I would not haveView Less
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 240 Cooler
|
04/08/2024
|
From Trustami
I’m really pleased with how this cooler keeps my i9 CPU’s temperature in check. I didn’t use the pre-applied paste on the AIO pump but went with HT-N1 paste. The stuff really works.
Everything necessary to mount the unit is...View More provided and installation was very straightforward. For this price point, you can’t go wrong with this cooler.View Less
Decent AIO
|
28/07/2024
|
From Trustami
I was scouring for a good AIO and stumbled across this one. There's a reason I hold ASUS products in high regard. These did not disappoint, the temps stay around 150-160° F even on ultimate settings with my 4060 ti, that and...View More 5 more fansView Less
Works really good.
|
06/07/2024
|
From Trustami
Works really good. Wish I would have gotten the 3 fan, but I would have had to wait 2 weeks. Went with the 2 fan and got in in 2 days. Does everything it should.
Blows away Arctic's LF III 240
|
03/07/2024
|
From Trustami
Brief synapsis about my pc. I've rebuilt it 3 times, and currently on my third motherboard. I'm pretty tired of these companies and their lack of QC. I love ASUS but they have been the manufacturer of the MB's...View More I've bought.
Anyways fast forward to yesterday, my third install with my 14700K I decided to give the ROG Strix Z790 E WIFI II a try and I decided to buy a new AIO because the Arctic Liquid Freezer III 240 just wasn't doing a great job, at all. Their mounting plate hadView Less
Back
Next
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360 Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
Popular Products