MSI MAG CoreLiquid 360R V2

Price History
• Liquid cooling
• Fan diameter: 12 cm
• Maximum airflow: 78.73 cfm
• ARGB lighting & rotatable block head
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 360R V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MAG CORELIQUID 360R V2 Liquid CPU Cooler '360mm Radiator 3x 120mm ARGB PWM Fan ARGB lighting Center Supported Compatible with Intel and AMD Platforms Latest LGA 1700 ready' 303854
CONQUER THE BATTLEFIELD N/AThe MAG series was born through rigorous quality testing and designed to be a symbol of sturdiness and durability. Focused on providing the best user experience the MAG series has a simple installation process coupled with a friendly user interface making it the best choice for entry level gamers.N/AN/AThe newly introduced MAG CORELIQUID has everything you're looking for in a liquid cooler ranging from quality materials that provide reliable durability to heat dissipation technologies that are extremely effective. Users can even enjoy perks like ARGB lighting and a 270-degree rotating blockhead that is simple to use. On top of that the blockhead boasts a unique irregular aesthetic that is both stylish and artistic. Every single component of the MAG CORELIQUID is designed with the end goal in mind: to provide effective cooling without any compromise.N/AN/A ROTATABLE BLOCKHEAD N/AMount the cold plate at any orientation turn the blockhead up to 270 degrees and keep it upright.N/AN/A RADIATOR PUMP DESIGN N/AThe pump has been integrated into the radiator for sound dampening and noise reduction. Additionally placing the pump into the radiator also increases the pump's life expectancy by moving it away from the heat source.N/AN/A LGA 1700 COMPATIBLE N/AThe MAG CORELIQUID R Series liquid cooler provides out of box support for LGA 1700.N/AN/A PUMP MOTOR RESONANCE ELIMINATION N/AA durable three phase motor at the core of the pump generates minimal vibrations for long-lasting operation.N/AN/A HIGH THERMAL DISSIPATION N/AA split pathway through the radiator rapidly dissipates heat cooled liquid is then pumped back into the loop.N/AN/A EVAPORATION PROOF TUBING N/AConstructed with three layers of netted plastic tubing and a reinforced mesh exterior.N/AN/A DIY 2.0 INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENT N/AConnect and synchronize with MSI coolers and cases with strategically positioned pin-header locations including a dedicated pump-fan header.N/AN/A MORE SILENCE THAN EXPECTED N/AMAG CORELIQUID 360R V2's noise level is significantly lower than that of competitor's by 10%.N/AN/A COOLING YOU CAN'T HEAR N/AFor those who prefer a quieter environment a bundled noise reducer cable changes the fans speed to produce less sound while still providing good airflow.N/AN/A EXTENSIVE COMPATIBILITY N/ARobust yet built for flexibility MAG CORELIQUID has been designed with a secure installation bundle with compatibility on a number of Intel and AMD motherboards.
prodImage
£115.86
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID 360R V2 Liquid CPU Cooler '360mm Radiator, 3x 120mm ARGB PWM
MSI MAG CORELIQUID 360R V2 Liquid CPU Cooler '360mm Radiator, 3x 120mm ARGB PWM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£121.00
Shipping: Free
MSI MAG CORELIQUID 360R V2 Liquid CPU Cooler '360mm Radiator. 3x 306-7ZW1C41-813
CONQUER THE BATTLEFIELDThe MAG series was born through rigorous quality testing and designed to be a symbol of sturdiness and durability. Focused on providing the best user experience. the MAG series has a simple installation process coupled with a friendly user interface making it the best choice for entry level gamers.The newly introduced MAG CORELIQUID has everything you're looking for in a liquid cooler. ranging from quality materials that provide reliable durability to heat dissipation technologies that are extremely effective. Users can even enjoy perks like ARGB lighting and a 270-degree rotating blockhead that is simple to use. On top of that. the blockhead boasts a unique irregular aesthetic that is both stylish and artistic. Every single component of the MAG CORELIQUID is designed with the end goal in mind: to provide effective cooling without any compromise.ROTATABLE BLOCKHEADMount the cold plate at any orientation. turn the blockhead up to 270 degrees. and keep it upright.RADIATOR PUMP DESIGNThe pump has been integrated into the radiator for sound dampening and noise reduction. Additionally. placing the pump into the radiator also increases the pump's life expectancy by moving it away from the heat source.LGA 1700 COMPATIBLEThe MAG CORELIQUID R Series liquid cooler provides out of box support for LGA 1700.PUMP MOTOR RESONANCE ELIMINATIONA durable three phase motor at the core of the pump generates minimal vibrations for long-lasting operation.HIGH THERMAL DISSIPATIONA split pathway through the radiator rapidly dissipates heat. cooled liquid is then pumped back into the loop.EVAPORATION PROOF TUBINGConstructed with three layers of netted plastic tubing and a reinforced mesh exterior.DIY 2.0 – INTEGRATING WITH THE SYSTEM ENVIRONMENTConnect and synchronize with MSI coolers and cases with strategically positioned pin-header locations including a dedicated pump-fan header.MORE SILENCE THAN EXPECTEDMAG CORELIQUID 360R V2's noise level is significantly lower than that of competitor's by 10%.COOLING YOU CAN'T HEARFor those who prefer a quieter environment. a bundled noise reducer cable changes the fans’ speed to produce less sound while still providing good airflow.EXTENSIVE COMPATIBILITYRobust yet built for flexibility. MAG CORELIQUID has been designed with a secure installation bundle with compatibility on a number of Intel and AMD motherboards.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£147.06
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Liquid cooling
Fan diameter: 12 cm
Maximum airflow: 78.73 cfm
ARGB lighting & rotatable block head

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 360R V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£105.50
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 10 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 10 Prices
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750W
£73.11
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750WCompare 14 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 16 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 12 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
£77.62
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Phanteks Glacier One 360D30 X2
£115.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
£116.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P240M
£98.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool Spartacus 360
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG CoreLiquid D240
£117.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 FX 240 mm
£99.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermalright Stream Vision 360
£117.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Plus 280
£117.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lian Li Galahad II Trinity 360
£95.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deepcool MYSTIQUE 360 ARGB
£113.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 360R V2
prodImage
£115.86
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£121.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£147.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel