NZXT Kraken Plus 280

Price History
• AiO CPU liquid cooler
• Fans: 2 x 140 mm
• LCD display: customizable
• Socket: Intel LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X, AMD AM5, AM4
• Max. fan speed: 1700 RPM
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Plus 280
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT Kraken Plus 280 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Black RL-KN280-B2
Smart Cooling. Bold Display.Kraken Plus delivers powerful CPU cooling. a fully customizable LCD. and easy installation — designed for builders who want both performance and personalization.Powered by TurbineThe NZXT Turbine Pump is engineered for high flow and head pressure. delivering efficient. low-noise cooling that keeps up with demanding workloads.Personalization on DisplayShow real-time temps. custom images. GIFs. and web integrations like Spotify and YouTube — all on a vibrant 1.54-inch square LCD. fully controlled through NZXT CAM.High Pressure. Low Noise.Static pressure fans push air through the radiator for effective heat dissipation. while Zero RPM Mode keeps them silent during low loads.Streamlined CablingIntegrated fan control in the pump cap and a single breakout cable help reduce clutter and make installation faster.Wide CompatibilityTool-free mounting brackets support the latest Intel® and AMD® CPU sockets.Ready to InstallPre-applied thermal paste for faster setup and efficient heat transfer.Optimized Cold PlateSplit-flow design channels coolant to the hottest areas for effective cooling.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Plus 280 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Black 403875
Smart Cooling. Bold Display. Kraken Plus delivers powerful CPU cooling a fully customizable LCD and easy installation designed for builders who want both performance and personalization. Powered by Turbine The NZXT Turbine Pump is engineered for high flow and head pressure delivering efficient low-noise cooling that keeps up with demanding workloads. Personalization on Display Show real-time temps custom images GIFs and web integrations like Spotify and YouTube all on a vibrant 1.54-inch square LCD fully controlled through NZXT CAM. High Pressure. Low Noise. Static pressure fans push air through the radiator for effective heat dissipation while Zero RPM Mode keeps them silent during low loads. Streamlined Cabling Integrated fan control in the pump cap and a single breakout cable help reduce clutter and make installation faster. Wide Compatibility Tool-free mounting brackets support the latest Intel and AMD CPU sockets. Ready to Install Pre-applied thermal paste for faster setup and efficient heat transfer. Optimized Cold Plate Split-flow design channels coolant to the hottest areas for effective cooling.
prodImage
£142.87
Shipping: Free
Nzxt Kraken Plus 280 Black Liquid Cpu Cooler RL-KN280-B2
Nzxt Kraken Plus 280 Black Liquid Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£147.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
AiO CPU liquid cooler
Fans: 2 x 140 mm
LCD display: customizable
Socket: Intel LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X, AMD AM5, AM4
Max. fan speed: 1700 RPM

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Plus 280
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
£97.31
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)Compare 3 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow
£49.99
NZXT H5 FlowCompare 1 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow RGB White
£96.64
NZXT H6 Flow RGB WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT T120
£45.54
NZXT T120Compare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Elite White
£190.00
NZXT H9 Elite WhiteCompare 2 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
£116.52
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)Compare 4 Prices
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mm
£156.18
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mmCompare 2 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£90.82
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 8 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£69.97
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermalright Stream Vision 360
£117.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG CoreLiquid D240
£116.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT Kraken Plus 240
£96.30
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 360
£119.20
Compare Prices
7 offers
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 RGB
£94.90
Compare Prices
13 offers
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 360R V2
£115.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Phanteks Glacier One 360D30 X2
£115.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG CoreLiquid P13 360
£119.69
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360N
£119.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming LC III 360 ARGB LCD
£125.05
Compare Prices
13 offers
NZXT Kraken Plus 280
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.87
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£147.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel