NZXT Kraken Plus 240 RGB

Manufacturer: NZXT
from £139.99to £169.0011 offersManufacturer: NZXT
• CPU cooler with liquid cooling system
• Compatible with AMD Socket AM4/AM5 and Intel Socket LGA1150 to LGA1700
• Noise level max 31.9 dBA, cooler RPM 500-2000
• 240mm radiator with 2 x 120mm RGB fans
• Includes thermal paste and built-in display
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 RGB – AIO CPU Liquid Cooler – 240mm Radiator – F240 RGB Core Single Frame Fan – Customizable 1.54" Square LCD – AMD® AM5, AM4 – Intel® LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X – Black B0F5S84X8P
HIGH-PERFORMANCE COOLING — The NZXT Turbine pump is engineered for high flow and head pressure, delivering efficient, low-noise cooling to keep your CPU performing at its best under heavy workloads. CUSTOM LCD SCREEN — Display real-time system temps, animated GIFs, custom images, or web integrations like Spotify and YouTube on a bright 1.54" square LCD — fully customizable through NZXT CAM software. BRILLIANTLY SIMPLE — RGB Core single-frame fan delivers vibrant lighting and strong airflow in one sleek unit — with only four screws and one cable for a cleaner install and simplified cable management. EASY INSTALLATION — Pre-applied thermal paste and a single breakout cable from the pump cap speed up installation and reduce cable clutter. WIDE COMPATIBILITY — Includes tool-free mounting brackets that support the latest AMD and Intel CPU sockets, including AM5 and LGA 1851.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 RGB – AIO CPU Liquid Cooler – 240mm Radiator – F240 RGB Core Single Frame Fan – Customizable 1.54" Square LCD – AMD® AM5, AM4 – Intel® LGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X – White B0F5SNTBNC
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Não aplicável
NZXT Kraken Plus RGB 240 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Blac RL-KR240-B2
Smart Cooling. Bold Display.Kraken Plus delivers powerful CPU cooling. a fully customizable LCD. and easy installation — designed for builders who want both performance and personalization.Powered by TurbineThe NZXT Turbine Pump is engineered for high flow and head pressure. delivering efficient. low-noise cooling that keeps up with demanding workloads.Personalization on DisplayShow real-time temps. custom images. GIFs. and web integrations like Spotify and YouTube — all on a vibrant 1.54-inch square LCD. fully controlled through NZXT CAM.Seamless RGBThe RGB Core single-frame fan delivers strong airflow and vibrant. customizable lighting—plus an easy install with just four screws and a single cable.Streamlined CablingIntegrated fan control in the pump cap and a single breakout cable help reduce clutter and make installation faster.Wide CompatibilityTool-free mounting brackets support the latest Intel® and AMD® CPU sockets.Ready to InstallPre-applied thermal paste for faster setup and efficient heat transfer.Optimized Cold PlateSplit-flow design channels coolant to the hottest areas for effective cooling.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.03
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Plus RGB 240 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm Whit RL-KR240-W2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£154.03
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 240 Plus RGB White LCD AIO Liquid Cooler RL-KR240-W2
NZXT Kraken 240 Plus RGB White LCD AIO Liquid Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£158.39
Shipping: Free
Base price: £158.39 / Unit
NZXT 240mm Kraken Plus ARGB AIO CPU Cooler, White, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fans, 1.54" 30 RL-KR240-W2
NZXT 240mm Kraken Plus ARGB AIO CPU Cooler, White, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fans, 1.54" 30, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£164.22
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 240 mm Liquid RGB CPU Cooler - Black, Black 10289181
- The NZXT Kraken 240's got a 1.54” screen on the pump to display system info or custom images - The powerful Asetek pump keeps the coolant flowing efficiently and quietly - It comes with two PWM RGB fans, so it's good to go out of the box - To make installation super-easy, it's got the NZXT High-Performance Thermal Paste pre-applied - This cooler supports sockets from Intel® and AMD, so it doesn't matter what CPU you're running
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 240 mm Liquid RGB CPU Cooler - White, Black 10289184
- The NZXT Kraken 240's got a 1.54” screen on the pump to display system info or custom images - The powerful Asetek pump keeps the coolant flowing efficiently and quietly - It comes with two PWM RGB fans, so it's good to go out of the box - To make installation super-easy, it's got the NZXT High-Performance Thermal Paste pre-applied - This cooler supports sockets from Intel® and AMD, so it doesn't matter what CPU you're running
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
NZXT Kraken Plus ARGB AIO CPU Cooler, Black, 240mm AIO Cooler, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fa RL-KR240-B2
NZXT Kraken Plus ARGB AIO CPU Cooler, Black, 240mm AIO Cooler, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£164.22
Shipping: Free
Nzxt Kraken Plus 240 Rgb White Liquid Cpu Cooler RL-KR240-W2
Nzxt Kraken Plus 240 Rgb White Liquid Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£165.65
Shipping: Free
Nzxt Kraken Plus 240 Rgb Black Liquid Cpu Cooler RL-KR240-B2
Nzxt Kraken Plus 240 Rgb Black Liquid Cpu Cooler, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£165.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU cooler with liquid cooling system
Compatible with AMD Socket AM4/AM5 and Intel Socket LGA1150 to LGA1700
Noise level max 31.9 dBA, cooler RPM 500-2000
240mm radiator with 2 x 120mm RGB fans
Includes thermal paste and built-in display

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken Plus 240 RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT H6 Flow RGB Black
£84.98
NZXT H6 Flow RGB BlackCompare 9 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow 2024
£66.24
NZXT H5 Flow 2024Compare 16 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£199.98
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 11 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£93.97
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 13 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)
£136.97
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB (2024)Compare 9 Prices
NZXT H7 Flow 2024
£83.09
NZXT H7 Flow 2024Compare 12 Prices
NZXT Kraken Plus 360
£149.99
NZXT Kraken Plus 360Compare 6 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£74.99
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)
£24.98
NZXT F240 RGB Core (RF-U24HF-W1)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-S 360N
£139.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lian Li HydroShift II LCD-C 360N Fanless
£139.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT Kraken 240 RGB White (RL-KR240-W1)
£140.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC II 240 ARGB White Edition
£139.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG CoreLiquid P13 360
£148.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Strix LC III 240 ARGB
£138.94
Compare Prices
10 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface P P480M
£138.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming LC III 360 ARGB LCD
£152.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface X X360M
£137.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Não aplicável
prodImage
£154.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£154.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel