NZXT Kraken 280 Black (RL-KN280-B1)

Price History
• CPU Cooler
• Compatible with AMD AM4 / AM5 / TR4 / sTRX4 & Intel LGA1150 / LGA1151 / LGA1155 / LGA1156 / LGA1200 / LGA1700
• Pump noise level: ?
• Fan noise level: 19.4 32.1 dBA
• 315mm radiator with 2 x 140mm built-in fans
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken 280 Black (RL-KN280-B1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1-280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54" Square LCD Display for Images, Performance Metrics and More - 2 x F140P Fans - Black 79.99-149.99-21/01/26
PERSONALIZATION THAT POPS: Display a favorite animated GIF or static image, monitor real-time PC performance metrics, see music that's currently playing, integrate web content and more with NZXT CAM software. LCD DISPLAY: 1.54" square LCD display with 240x240 resolution, 30 Hz refresh rate, and bright 300 cd/m² backlight brings on-screen content to life. HIGH-PERFORMANCE PUMP: The powerful Asetek pump operates at up to 2,800 RPM to ensure efficient and quiet coolant circulation. POWERFUL COOLING: Static Pressure Fans with fluid dynamic bearings provide an optimal balance of high static pressure and airflow for powerful cooling with minimal noise. SIMPLE SETUP: A single breakout cable from pump to motherboard makes for easy installation.
prodImage
£110.56
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1-280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54" Square LCD Display for Images, Performance Metrics and More - 2 x F140P Fans - Black
prodImage
£110.71
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1-280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54"
Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1-280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£135.40
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1-280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54" Square LCD Display for Images, Performance Metrics and More - 2 x F140P Fans - Black 92.50-box-159-05/02/26
prodImage
£143.95
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1-280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54" Square LCD Display for Images, Performance Metrics and More - 2 x F140P Fans - Black 79.99-149.99-21/01/26
prodImage
£143.95
Shipping: Free
CPC NZXT Kraken 280 Black 1700/AM5
prodImage
£148.45
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 280 Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 14 cm Black 1 pc(s) 396962
The Kraken delivers chillingly cool performance an easy install and a display screen for system specs or custom images. PERFORMANCE IN REAL TIME Proudly display custom images and system specs in real time. The 1.54" diameter LCD display screen provides a clean image. STAY COOL Powerfully quiet F Series Static Pressure fans provide cooling with superior heat dissipation capability. The 7th gen Asetek pump ensures your Kraken stays cool and quiet at 2800 RPM SIMPLE INSTALL Setup is made simple with a single breakout cable that takes the guesswork out of the installation process. The liquid tubes are protected with reinforced nylon-braided sleeves for added durability and worry-free handling. NZXT CAM-READY Personalize screen content with custom images or performance info with user-friendly NZXT CAM software. Control fan and pump speeds and run at 0 RPM mode at low temperatures to eliminate fan noise.
prodImage
£162.25
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1-280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54" Square LCD Display for Images, Performance Metrics and More - 2 x F140 OPC-PVPSNVY-NEW
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1-280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54" Square LCD Display for Images, Performance Metrics and More - 2...
prodImage
£163.21
£167.20
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1 - 280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54"
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1 - 280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£176.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1-280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54" Square LCD Display for Images, Performance Metrics and More - 2 x F140P Fans - Black 92.50-box-159-05/02/26
prodImage
£110.98
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 280 - RL-KN280-B1-280mm AIO CPU Liquid Cooler - Customizable 1.54" Square LCD Display for Images, Performance Metrics and More - 2 x F140P Fans - Black
prodImage
£143.95
Shipping: Free
NZXT Kraken 280-280mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler, LCD - Black 79.99-149.99-21/01/26
prodImage
£143.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CPU Cooler
Compatible with AMD AM4 / AM5 / TR4 / sTRX4 & Intel LGA1150 / LGA1151 / LGA1155 / LGA1156 / LGA1200 / LGA1700
Pump noise level: ?
Fan noise level: 19.4 32.1 dBA
315mm radiator with 2 x 140mm built-in fans

Price History

1M 3M
NZXT Kraken 280 Black (RL-KN280-B1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NZXT

NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)
£97.31
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 (2024)Compare 3 Prices
NZXT H5 Flow
£49.99
NZXT H5 FlowCompare 1 Prices
NZXT T120
£45.54
NZXT T120Compare 2 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow RGB White
£96.64
NZXT H6 Flow RGB WhiteCompare 5 Prices
NZXT H9 Elite White
£189.00
NZXT H9 Elite WhiteCompare 2 Prices
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mm
£156.18
NZXT Kraken X63 RGB 280 mmCompare 2 Prices
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)
£116.52
NZXT Kraken Elite 280 RGB (2024)Compare 5 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025Compare 12 Prices
NZXT H9 Flow 2025
£90.82
NZXT H9 Flow 2025Compare 8 Prices
NZXT H6 Flow White
£69.97
NZXT H6 Flow WhiteCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Ryuo III 240 ARGB
£110.49
Compare Prices
15 offers
Arctic Liquid Freezer 360
£110.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
NZXT Kraken Elite 240 RGB Black (RL-KR24E-B1)
£125.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Pure Loop 2 360 mm
£110.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH420 V2 ARGB Sync
£109.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming ML-VISION360
£109.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li Galahad II LCD 280
£109.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake Toughliquid 240 ARGB Sync
£97.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT Kraken 280 Black (RL-KN280-B1)
Pebbles Distro
prodImage
£110.56
Shipping: Free
PrimeTime Stores
prodImage
£110.71
Shipping: Free
jj391991
prodImage
£135.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel