Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB Sync

Manufacturer: Thermaltake
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB Sync
from £94.086 offersManufacturer: ThermaltakePrice History
• All-in-One Liquid Cooler
• Fan Diameter 12 cm, Rotation Speed 500 to 2500 RPM
• LCD Display Shows Temperature and Speed
• Rotatable Pump Head for Flexible Cable Management
• Compatible with Popular Motherboards and Synchronizable Lighting
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB AIO Hydro CPU Cooler, White, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fans, LC CL-W471-PL12SW-A
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB AIO Hydro CPU Cooler, White, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fans, LC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£94.08
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB AIO Hydro CPU Cooler, Black, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fans, LC CL-W469-PL12SW-A
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB AIO Hydro CPU Cooler, Black, 2 x 120mm ARGB Fans, LC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Water Cooling
prodImage
£94.08
Shipping: Free
TH240-S V3 ARGB | All-in-One Liquid CPU Cooler | 3.95” Segment LCD Display | Rotatable Pump Cap | Single-Frame ARGB Fans | Snow Edition 167027
🖥️ 3.95” SEGMENT LCD DISPLAY WITH SYSTEM MONITORING: Integrated segment LCD screen on the pump cap provides real-time system monitoring, controllable via TT Segment LCD software for clear and intuitive status display 🔄 ROTATABLE LOGO PUMP CAP DESIGN: Features a rotatable pump cap with logo orientation flexibility, ensuring optimal visual alignment in different case layouts and installation scenarios 🌈 5V ARGB MOTHERBOARD SYNC READY: Supports ASUS Aura Sync, MSI Mystic Light, GIGABYTE RGB Fusion, and ASRock Polychrome Sync via standard 5V ARGB headers (motherboard sync required, no controller included) ❄️ HIGH-EFFICIENCY LIQUID COOLING PERFORMANCE: Newly designed water block enhances heat dissipation efficiency and system stability, unlocking the full performance potential of modern CPUs ❄️ HIGH-EFFICIENCY LIQUID COOLING PERFORMANCE: Newly designed water block enhances heat dissipation efficiency and system stability, unlocking the full performance potential of modern CPUs
prodImage
£99.50
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB All-in-One Water Cooling 3.95 Inch Segment LCD Display Rotating Pump Head Single Frame Fan Black 167026
3.95 inch segment LCD display – shows system information such as temperature and speed directly on the cooler; control via separately installed software. Rotatable pump head - allows flexible alignment for optimal cable management and custom assembly. Single frame fan design - ensures even airflow, reduced vibration and quiet cooling performance. Elegant finish - Subtle, high-quality design that integrates seamlessly into gaming and workstation builds. All-in‑One ARGB solution – easy installation, compatible with popular motherboards and synchronizable lighting.
prodImage
£99.50
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm B CL-W469-PL12SW-A
The TH240-S V3 ARGB Sync features a stylish square pump head with segment LCD display. along with a detachable top cover for orientation adjustment to match your build. The single-frame fan design achieves superior cable management for easy installation. Paired with high-performance ARGB fans reaching up to 2500 RPM. it delivers exceptional cooling performance.Detachable Design Meets Infinity Mirror EffectsThe TH-S V3 ARGB Sync series features a striking square pump head with segment LCD display. The display presents real-time monitoring of CPU temperature. usage. frequency. and power watt. keeping users updated on system performance. Its detachable top cover allows you to rotate and adjust the orientation with ease. ensuring the information always faces the perfect direction regardless of your installation angle.Elevate ARGB Fan Performance to the Next LevelTH240-S V3 ARGB Sync AIO Liquid Cooler has a powerful 240mm PWM fan module. a single-frame unit combining two 120 mm fans. Each fan provides an airflow of 85.29 CFM with 3.86 mm-H2O static pressure while maintaining a noise level of 37.8 dB-A. offering exceptional cooling performance for your system.Enhanced Radiator with a Compact DesignThe TH-S V3 ARGB Sync AIO Liquid Cooler series has a 27mm slim radiator with a thickened 20mm copper chamber. ensuring the same easy installation but with even better cooling performance.Powerful Cooling with Advanced PumpThe high-quality pump enables maximum water circulation. keeping the copper plate consistently cool. Combined with a high-performance copper base plate. this design accelerates thermal conductivity and rapidly transfers heat away from your CPU.Spectacular Lighting EffectsLight up your system with stunning lighting effects through 5V motherboard sync software. providing great coverage of 16.8 million colors. The TH-S V3 ARGB Sync series supports ASUS. MSI. GIGABYTE. BIOSTAR. and ASROCK sync software. Immerse your build in vibrant illumination.Sync with Motherboard RGB SoftwareDesigned to synchronize with ASUS Aura Sync. GIGABYTE RGB Fusion. MSI Mystic Light Sync. and ASRock Polychrome. It supports motherboards with a 5V addressable RGB header. allowing you to control the lights directly from the software mentioned above without installing any extra lighting software or controllers. For more details. please visit ASUS. GIGABYTE. MSI. and ASRock official websites.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£118.86
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB Processor All-in-one liquid cooler 12 cm W CL-W471-PL12SW-A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£129.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
All-in-One Liquid Cooler
Fan Diameter 12 cm, Rotation Speed 500 to 2500 RPM
LCD Display Shows Temperature and Speed
Rotatable Pump Head for Flexible Cable Management
Compatible with Popular Motherboards and Synchronizable Lighting

Price History

1M
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB Sync
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thermaltake

Thermaltake TR100
£99.98
Thermaltake TR100Compare 17 Prices
Thermaltake The Tower 600
£133.98
Thermaltake The Tower 600Compare 25 Prices
Thermaltake Ceres 500 TG ARGB Black
£138.55
Thermaltake Ceres 500 TG ARGB BlackCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake German Series Berlin 750W
£105.99
Thermaltake German Series Berlin 750WCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGB
£102.54
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300WCompare 2 Prices
Thermaltake The Tower 200 Bumblebee
£128.50
Thermaltake The Tower 200 BumblebeeCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 650W
£78.01
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 650WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake TH240 V2 ARGB Sync
£94.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharkoon S90 RGB
£94.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake TH240 V3 ARGB Sync
£83.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
EK Water Blocks EK-Quantum Surface S360
£94.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cougar Poseidon Ultra 240 ARGB
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright Core Vision 360 ARGB
£101.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermalright Core Vision 360
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH240 ARGB Sync
£95.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake TH240-S V3 ARGB Sync
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£94.08
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£94.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel