Thermaltake The Tower 600

Manufacturer: Thermaltake
Thermaltake The Tower 600
from £133.98to £254.9925 offersManufacturer: Thermaltake
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 1x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 5x
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 2
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thermaltake The Tower 600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Case| Gravel Sand
✔️ VERTICAL DESIGN The case has a vertical design in an octagonal prism shape that is both aesthetically pleasing and functional. ✔️ COOLING SUPPORT It supports up to a 420mm AIO radiator on the right side and a 360mm AIO radiator on the left side, as well as up to thirteen 120mm fans or nine 140mm fans. ✔️ COMPATIBILITY The case is compatible with the latest motherboards with hidden ports, such as ASUS BTF Series and MSI PROJECT ZERO Series. ✔️ Expansion options: With optional kits such as the 3.9" LCD Screen Kit and the Chassis Stand Kit, the case can be further personalised and upgraded. ✔️ EASY CABLE MANAGEMENT Two removable plates on the left and right side of the back allow easy access to cable routing.
prodImage
£133.98
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Case | Black
prodImage
£134.34
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Sand, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x CA-1Z1-00MGWN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Sand, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£141.30
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Black, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x CA-1Z1-00M1WN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Black, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Matcha Green Mid-Tower ATX Case; 3 Tempered Glass Panels; Hidden-Connector Motherboard Support; Rotational PCI-e Slots; CA-1Z1-00MEWN-00; 3 Year Warranty B0DF6S5ZG8
Distinctive Octagonal Design with Tool-Free Panels: Unique octagonal shape with three tempered glass panels that can be removed without tools for easy access. Hidden-Connector Motherboard Support: Supports ASUS BTF, MSI PROJECT ZERO, and GIGABYTE PROJECT STEALTH motherboards for a clean, cable-free build. Superior Cooling Support: Supports up to nine fans and radiators up to 420mm for optimal cooling. Three-Way VGA Installations: Flexible GPU installation with rotational PCIe slots and a floating VGA bracket. Optional Horizontal Display Stand: An optional kit allows the case to be displayed horizontally, enhancing its unique aesthetic.
prodImage
£180.74
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Snow Mid-Tower ATX Case; 3 Tempered Glass Panels; Hidden-Connector Motherboard Support; Rotational PCI-e Slots; CA-1Z1-00M6WN-00; 3 Year Warranty B0DF6RTR5W
prodImage
£201.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Case | Hydrangea Blue 149647
prodImage
£134.34
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Case |Light-year Green 155679
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Chassis | Hidden Connector | Light-year Green
prodImage
£134.34
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Case| Future Dusk
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Chassis | Hidden Connector | Future Dusk
prodImage
£134.34
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 | Octagonal Mid Tower ATX | 2 pre-installed 140mm fans | Vertical ventilation | Compatible with 420mm cooler and up to 13 fans | Teal
OCTAGONAL DESIGN WITH VERTICAL VENTILATION: The vertical structure makes better use of natural air convection to keep the system cooler while making your setup a real eye-catcher. PREPARED FOR EXTREME COOLING: Supports AIO coolers up to 420 mm on the right side and up to 13 120 mm fans, ideal for high-performance builds, intense gaming, and high-end components PREPARED FOR EXTREME COOLING: Supports AIO coolers up to 420 mm on the right side and up to 13 120 mm fans, ideal for high-performance builds, intense gaming, and high-end components INCLUDES 2 PRE-INSTALLED CT140 FANS: Two 140mm hydraulic fans are included to help reduce operating noise and improve heat dissipation right out of the box. CLEAN AND MORE CONVENIENT INSTALLATION: Tool-free bezels make installation and maintenance easy, while compatibility with motherboards with hidden connectors ensures a tidier and more elegant interior. MODERN CONNECTIVITY FOR EVERYDAY USE: With 4 USB 3.0 ports, 1 USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C port, and HD audio on the top panel for quick and convenient connection of peripherals, storage devices, and accessories.
prodImage
£134.34
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Case| Snow
prodImage
£134.34
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Case | Racing Green
prodImage
£134.34
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600, White, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x CA-1Z1-00M6WN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 600, White, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Light-Year Green, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass CA-1Z1-00MOWN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Light-Year Green, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Pink, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x CA-1Z1-00MAWN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Pink, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Green, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x CA-1Z1-00MCWN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Green, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Window, 2x, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Future Dusk, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Wind CA-1Z1-00MNWN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Future Dusk, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Wind, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Hydrangea Blue, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass W CA-1Z1-00MFWN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 600, Hydrangea Blue, Mid Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Chassis, Transformative Teal, Mid Tower, 2x 140mm Fans CA-1Z1-00MTWN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Chassis, Transformative Teal, Mid Tower, 2x 140mm Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Chassis | Hidden Connector | Mint Strawberry B0FCS5NZ6Q
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Chassis | Hidden Connector | Mint Strawberry
prodImage
£203.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Chassis | Hidden Connector | Mocha Mousse B0CPDZXCD1
️ VERTICAL DESIGN The case has a vertical design in an octagonal prism shape that is both aesthetically pleasing and functional. ️ COOLING SUPPORT It supports up to a 420mm AIO radiator on the right side and a 360mm AIO radiator on the left side, as well as up to thirteen 120mm fans or nine 140mm fans. ️ COMPATIBILITY The case is compatible with the latest motherboards with hidden ports, such as ASUS BTF Series and MSI PROJECT ZERO Series. ️ Expansion options: With optional kits such as the 3.9" LCD Screen Kit and the Chassis Stand Kit, the case can be further personalised and upgraded. ️ EASY CABLE MANAGEMENT Two removable plates on the left and right side of the back allow easy access to cable routing.
prodImage
£203.60
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Case| Matcha Green
prodImage
£204.66
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Chassis | Hidden Connector | Butter Caramel B0FCS4ZCFL
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Chassis | Hidden Connector | Butter Caramel
prodImage
£207.86
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Chassis | Hidden Connector | Mocha Mousse B0CPDZXCD1
prodImage
£210.26
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 600 Mid Tower Case | Bumblebee
prodImage
£254.99
£263.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W420 mm x D286.4 mm x H550 mm
Weight:9.7 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 1x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:2
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Thermaltake The Tower 600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thermaltake

Thermaltake Ceres 500 TG ARGB Black
£138.55
Thermaltake Ceres 500 TG ARGB BlackCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake German Series Berlin 750W
£105.99
Thermaltake German Series Berlin 750WCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGB
£102.54
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300WCompare 2 Prices
Thermaltake The Tower 200 Bumblebee
£128.50
Thermaltake The Tower 200 BumblebeeCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 650W
£78.01
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 650WCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake Core P8 TG
£183.30
Thermaltake Core P8 TGCompare 2 Prices
Thermaltake AX700
£277.20
Thermaltake AX700Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MPG Gungnir 300P Airflow
£134.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Streacom DA6
£133.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design North XL RC TG
£147.52
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thermaltake AX500
£134.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair 5000D Airflow TG (CC-9011211-WW)
£132.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo T6
£134.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyte Y40 (CS-HYTE-Y40-B)
£135.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cooler Master Masterframe 500 Mesh ARGB
£136.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo N4
£134.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks Enthoo Evolv mATX
£130.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 600
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£133.98
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£134.34
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£141.30
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£141.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel