be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White

Manufacturer: be quiet!
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White
from £164.99to £232.748 offersManufacturer: be quiet!
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Case
• ARGB lighting with control
• 4 Light Wings 140mm PWM fans
• Spacious design for large components
• Tinted tempered glass side panel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White PC Case, Light Wings White 140mm PWM Fans, ARGB Lighting, USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type-C, Airflow, E-ATX Motherboard, 420mm Radiators, Tempered Glass Side Panel W1440AL0101030
Light Wings White PWM fans offer ARGB lighting at the front and rear. The subtly lit ring at the back combined with the bright one at the front make for a magnificent appearance from every angle. Additional ARGB LEDs at the front of the case offer multiple colors and modes to individualize the look. You can optionally synchronize lighting with your motherboard or an ARGB controller. With optimization for maximum airflow, the Light Wings White 140mm PWM fan is the right choice for any case configuration that demands high cooling performance. Its 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure the fan provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. The fans are connected to a combined PWM and ARGB hub for up to 8 ARGB devices. For all who strive for maximum performance - especially with water-cooled systems - the Shadow Base 800 FX White with its extremely air-permeable front and top cover is the right choice. The dust filter can be easily removed for cleaning. With its remarkably large dimensions, Shadow Base 800 FX White sets no limits on creativity. It can accommodate radiators up to 420mm, E-ATX motherboards and even the largest graphics cards. With its remarkably large dimensions, Shadow Base 800 FX White sets no limits on creativity. It can accommodate radiators up to 420mm, E-ATX motherboards and even the largest graphics cards.
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX ARGB White ATX PC Case BGW64
Be Quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX ARGB White ATX PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£197.19
Shipping: Free
Base price: £197.19 / Unit
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White Midi Tower BGW64
Impressive lighting. exceptional airflowShadow Base 800 FX White is an airflow-optimized case that offers impressive ARGB illumination and provides enough space for extensive components such as huge graphics cards and E-ATX motherboards. Shadow Base 800 FX White with its vast capacity and ARGB illumination lets you unfold your creativity in PC building.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£200.22
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White Midi Tower BGW64
Be Quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White Midi Tower, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£203.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White Midi Tower BGW64
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White Midi Tower, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White Midi Tower Blanc BGW64
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White Midi Tower Blanc BGW64, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White Mid Tower Chassis, Addressable RGB LEDs, 4x 1 BGW64
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White Mid Tower Chassis, Addressable RGB LEDs, 4x 1, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£220.68
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 Mid Tower Computer Case - White BGW64
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 Mid Tower Computer Case - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£232.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Case
ARGB lighting with control
4 Light Wings 140mm PWM fans
Spacious design for large components
Tinted tempered glass side panel
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3
£37.99
be quiet! Pure Rock Pro 3Compare 24 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 17 Prices
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5
£75.99
be quiet! Dark Rock Pro 5Compare 13 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£51.10
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 13 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2
£29.78
be quiet! Pure Rock Slim 2Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 14 Prices
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mm
£88.99
be quiet! Light Loop 240 mmCompare 18 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 500
£96.90
be quiet! Light Base 500Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£164.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX Black
£164.84
Compare Prices
11 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX White
£169.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo TK-4
£164.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Plus
£165.74
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Terra
£163.96
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-01)
£174.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW39)
£166.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 FX White
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
cool_deals_warehouse
prodImage
£197.19
Shipping: Free
Base price: £197.19 / Unit
prodImage
£200.22
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£203.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel