be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC Case Be quiet! SHADOW BASE 800DX Black
• Material: Steel, ABS Plastic
• Motherboard Compatibility: E-ATX, ATX, M-ATX, Mini-ITX
• Dimensions: 55 cm x 24.7 cm x 52.2 cm
• Equipped with 8 fan slots, transparent side panel, USB ports
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black PC Case, Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM Fans, ARGB Lighting, USB 3.2 Gen. 2 Type-C, Airflow, E-ATX Motherboard, 420mm Radiators, Tempered Glass Side Window BGW61
For all who strive for maximum performance - especially with water-cooled systems - the Shadow Base 800 DX Black with its extremely air-permeable front and top cover is the right choice. The dust filter can be easily removed for cleaning. With its 3 pre-installed Pure Wings 3 140mm PWM fans, Shadow Base 800 DX Black provides enough airflow to cool the most demanding components. Despite their performance, Pure Wings 3 offer quiet operation. Even at maximum speed, the fans operate at only 21.9dB(A). With its remarkably large dimensions, Shadow Base 800 DX Black sets no limits on creativity. It can accommodate radiators up to 420mm, E-ATX motherboards and even the largest graphics cards. ARGB LEDs at the front panel offer multiple colors and modes to individualize the look of the case. You can optionally synchronize lighting with your motherboard or an ARGB controller. The high-quality, fully windowed side panel offers a perfect view of the components inside your PC case. The window is made of tinted and tempered glass with painted side bars.
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX, Black, Mid Tower w/ Tempered Glass Window, 3x 140m BGW61
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX, Black, Mid Tower w/ Tempered Glass Window, 3x 140m, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£164.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC Case Be quiet! SHADOW BASE 800DX Black
Material: Steel, ABS Plastic
Motherboard Compatibility: E-ATX, ATX, M-ATX, Mini-ITX
Dimensions: 55 cm x 24.7 cm x 52.2 cm
Equipped with 8 fan slots, transparent side panel, USB ports
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Easiest case I’ve built in
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/01/2024
|
This case is a joy to build in. Plenty of room for cable management…. although I kind of left it a spaghetti monster. The fans are also very powerful I can feel them 8ft away.
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing Case
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/12/2023
|
Amazing case, I have 7 140mm light wings and it's very quiet, even under full load , rtx 3090 it's a very reasonable amount of noise. Very impressive, I swapped out from Corsair 680x and airflow the Bequiet case is far...View More superior, imo.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing Case, it’s very big!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
First time building a pc here! Having the rgb controller already setup with all the fans connected and also having all the case cables tied together ready to connect to your motherboard through the perfect cutouts was so...View More helpful. I just put in my parts connected my 360aio fans to the controller and was good to go. I’m so hyped about this case. The lighting controlled through the case is easy and simple. It looks amazing and was easy to build in. 11/10View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Future proof
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/11/2023
|
Quality and usable space is very good. Small holes makes cable arrangement very easy. I also liked filters covering the case almost entirely. One thing that is weird for me is the light for power button. It is high, but may be I...View More couldn’t manage it. Since the case is below my table I don’t see it.View Less
With reviews from

be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Corsair Frame 4000X RS ARGB
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair 5000D Airflow TG (CC-9011211-WW)
£132.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB TG
£139.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jonsbo TK-4
£140.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake CTE E600 MX
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Phanteks NV7 Black
£140.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Xtender Mirror
£138.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arctic Xtender VG Mirror
£156.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX White
£141.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black
be quiet!
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£164.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel