Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB

• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC Case
• Material: Tempered Glass, Steel
• Chambers: Three separate for CPU, GPU/Motherboard, and Power Supply
• Fans: Pre-installed 3× RS-R ARGB Reverse Fans
• Cable Management: RapidRoute 2.0 for Clean Build
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£191.08
Shipping: Free

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Triple-Chamber Mid-Tower Panoramic PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed Reverse-Rotor RS120-R ARGB Fans, Low-Noise, High Airflow Ducts, Reverse Motherboard Support – Black B0FJ8SWG15
Triple-Chamber Design – Superior cooling performance is possible due to isolated chambers for the most powerful hardware including CPU, GPU, and PSU Isolated CPU Cooling Chamber – Separate chamber on the front of the chassis holds a 360mm radiator for CPU cooling, ensuring none of the heat generated in the chamber affects other components GPU and Motherboard Chamber – The central chamber is designed to offer massive vertical airflow to cool all the components thoroughly and then exhaust the hot air out of the chassis PSU and storage chamber – A third chamber houses the power supply, storage, and cables, and it has its own dedicated intake and exhaust locations as well Airflow Ducts – An innovative duct on the bottom fan array in the main chamber accelerates airflow as it’s forced into a narrow channel. This increases airflow velocity without requiring increased fan speed, improving cooling power without added noise
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Midi Tower Black CC-9011318-WW
THREE IS BETTER THAN TWOTRIPLE-CHAMBER DESIGNA unique triple-chamber design was created to isolate hot components for effective cooling and maximum performance at all times. Separate chambers for the CPU. GPU/motherboard. and PSU. cables. and storage allow for exceptional thermals and an easy PC building process.SUPERIOR ENGINEERINGUNRIVALED PERFORMANCEReimagined from the ground up by our world-class engineers. the AIR 5400 is a masterclass in precision. performance. and purposeful design.BIG GPUs ARE WELCOME HEREPOWERFUL GPU AIRFLOWThe roomy interior was designed specifically for the most powerful GPUs with plenty of room to breathe and dual airflow ducts to channel cool air through the GPU for maximum performance.DON’T BLOCK THE VIEWREVERSE-ROTOR RS-R ARGB FANSPreinstalled reverse-rotor RS-R ARGB 120mm fans in the bottom of the chassis allow for powerful. low-noise cooling with glorious. unobstructed RGB lighting.The fans can be daisy chained together and plugged into a motherboard’s PWM and +5V RGB connectors for easy lighting and fan speed control.WHAT A VIEWDUAL CURVED GLASS FRENCH DOOR PANELSTwo glass panels connect in the corner of the chassis and open outwards with hinges that disappear for a seamless look and easy access to your hardware.ADVANCED CABLE MANAGEMENTRAPIDROUTE 2.0Cable management has never been easier with RapidRoute 2.0. It features a new pegboard motherboard tray so you can easily move and rotate cable ties wherever you like for a tidy build.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYThe AIR 5400 includes 3x 120mm reverse-rotor intake fans in the bottom. with room for 7x more in the CPU chamber. roof. and rear exhaust for highly effective airflow in both chambers.Ample room for powerful builds and designed for a front 360mm AIO liquid CPU cooler.3x 120mm intake fans are included with an additional 7x 120mm fan mounts for serious airflow.Mount a 360mm or 240mm CPU cooler in front and another 360mm or 240mm in the top or bottom.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.08
Shipping: Free
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Midi Tower White CC-9011319-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£191.08
Shipping: Free
PC Case - CORSAIR - AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower - Reverse Rotor RGB Fans - White
The CORSAIR AIR 5400 features an innovative three-chamber design that offers exceptional cooling and a radically new look for DIY PCs. It is...
prodImage
£193.70
Shipping: Free
PC Case - CORSAIR - AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Tempered Glass Mid-Tower - Reverse Rotor RGB Fans - Black
prodImage
£205.15
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Triple-Chamber Mid-Tower Panoramic PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed Reverse-Rotor RS120-R ARGB Fans, Low-Noise, High Airflow Ducts, Reverse Motherboard Support – White 53-KTPF-99QZ
Triple-Chamber Design – Superior cooling performance is possible due to isolated chambers for the most powerful hardware including CPU, GPU, and PSU Isolated CPU Cooling Chamber – Separate chamber on the front of the chassis holds a 360mm radiator for CPU cooling, ensuring none of the heat generated in the chamber affects other components GPU and Motherboard Chamber – The central chamber is designed to offer massive vertical airflow to cool all the components thoroughly and then exhaust the hot air out of the chassis PSU and storage chamber – A third chamber houses the power supply, storage, and cables, and it has its own dedicated intake and exhaust locations as well Airflow Ducts – An innovative duct on the bottom fan array in the main chamber accelerates airflow as it’s forced into a narrow channel. This increases airflow velocity without requiring increased fan speed, improving cooling power without added noise
prodImage
£208.08
Shipping: Free
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Midi Tower White 416607
THREE IS BETTER THAN TWO TRIPLE-CHAMBER DESIGN A unique triple-chamber design was created to isolate hot components for effective cooling and maximum performance at all times. Separate chambers for the CPU GPU/motherboard and PSU cables and storage allow for exceptional thermals and an easy PC building process. SUPERIOR ENGINEERING UNRIVALED PERFORMANCE Reimagined from the ground up by our world-class engineers the AIR 5400 is a masterclass in precision performance and purposeful design. BIG GPUs ARE WELCOME HERE POWERFUL GPU AIRFLOW The roomy interior was designed specifically for the most powerful GPUs with plenty of room to breathe and dual airflow ducts to channel cool air through the GPU for maximum performance. DONT BLOCK THE VIEW REVERSE-ROTOR RS-R ARGB FANS Preinstalled reverse-rotor RS-R ARGB 120mm fans in the bottom of the chassis allow for powerful low-noise cooling with glorious unobstructed RGB lighting. The fans can be daisy chained together and plugged into a motherboards PWM and +5V RGB connectors for easy lighting and fan speed control. WHAT A VIEW DUAL CURVED GLASS FRENCH DOOR PANELS Two glass panels connect in the corner of the chassis and open outwards with hinges that disappear for a seamless look and easy access to your hardware. ADVANCED CABLE MANAGEMENT RAPIDROUTE 2.0 Cable management has never been easier with RapidRoute 2.0. It features a new pegboard motherboard tray so you can easily move and rotate cable ties wherever you like for a tidy build. WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITY The AIR 5400 includes 3x 120mm reverse-rotor intake fans in the bottom with room for 7x more in the CPU chamber roof and rear exhaust for highly effective airflow in both chambers. Ample room for powerful builds and designed for a front 360mm AIO liquid CPU cooler. 3x 120mm intake fans are included with an additional 7x 120mm fan mounts for serious airflow. Mount a 360mm or 240mm CPU cooler in front and another 360mm or 240mm in the top or bottom. MODERN FRONT PANEL I/O Puts your connections within easy reach including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C port 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C ports and a combination audio/microphone jack.
prodImage
£222.84
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR Air 5400 RS-R ARGB ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - White, White 10290666
This Corsair Air 5400 case makes customising your PC a breeze. It's compatible with the latest reverse-connection motherboards, so your cables disappear behind the scenes for a clean look. You've got a dedicated chamber for your CPU radiator, airflow ducts that boost cooling without ramping up fan speeds. There are separate zones for your PSU and storage too. And the curved panoramic glass exterior lets you enjoy a stunning wraparound view of your hardware. Good to know - The 7 expansion slots give you plenty of room for your graphics card and any extra add-on cards - Cable management keeps everything looking neat and tidy - Reverse-rotor RGB fans mean strong, quiet airflow with cool lighting - The front IO includes three USB ports and a 3.5 mm jack
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR Air 5400 RS-R ARGB ATX Mid-Tower PC Case - Black, Black 10290645
This Corsair Air 5400 case makes customising your PC a breeze. It's compatible with the latest reverse-connection motherboards, so your cables disappear behind the scenes for a clean look. You've got a dedicated chamber for your CPU radiator, airflow ducts that boost cooling without ramping up fan speeds. There are separate zones for your PSU and storage too. And the curved panoramic glass exterior lets you enjoy a stunning wraparound view of your hardware. Good to know - The 7 expansion slots give you plenty of room for your graphics card and any extra add-on cards - Cable management keeps everything looking neat and tidy - Reverse-rotor RGB fans mean strong, quiet airflow with cool lighting - The front IO includes three USB ports and a 3.5 mm jack
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Midi Tower Black 416606
prodImage
£229.10
Shipping: Free
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Midi Tower White CC-9011319-WW
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Midi Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£246.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB, Black, Mid Tower, Reverse Connection, 3x RS120R Fans CC-9011318-WW
CORSAIR AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB, Black, Mid Tower, Reverse Connection, 3x RS120R Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£261.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
CORSAIR AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Triple-Chamber Mid-Tower Panoramic PC Case – 3x Pre-Installed Reverse-Rotor RS120-R ARGB Fans, Low-Noise, High Airflow Du
CORSAIR AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB Triple-Chamber Mid-Tower Panoramic PC Case - 3x Pre-Installed Reverse-Rotor RS120-R ARGB Fans, Low-Noise, High Airflow...
prodImage
£235.28
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB, White, Mid Tower, Reverse Connection, 3x RS120R Fans CC-9011319-WW
CORSAIR AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB, White, Mid Tower, Reverse Connection, 3x RS120R Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£261.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC Case
Material: Tempered Glass, Steel
Chambers: Three separate for CPU, GPU/Motherboard, and Power Supply
Fans: Pre-installed 3× RS-R ARGB Reverse Fans
Cable Management: RapidRoute 2.0 for Clean Build
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£148.55
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 4 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 11 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 13 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 6 Prices
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGB
£139.22
Corsair iCUE Link Titan 360 RX RGBCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Frame 4000X RS ARGB
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Shadow Base 800 DX Black
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lian Li O11 Dynamic EVO RGB
£123.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Ambience Pro RGB TG
£139.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jonsbo TK-4
£140.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 600
£158.04
Compare Prices
24 offers
Phanteks NV7 Black
£140.42
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake CTE C750 Air
£138.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Xtender Mirror
£138.56
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£191.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel