Corsair 3000D Airflow

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Corsair 3000D AIRFLOW Tempered Glass ATX Case
• Breathable front panel for maximum cooling
• Supports NVIDIA RTX 4000 Series
• Four 120mm fans for improved heat dissipation
• Space for 2 HDDs and 2 SSDs
• PC case Corsair 3000D AIRFLOW White
• Steel construction with transparent side panel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 3000D Airflow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Corsair CC-9011251-WW computer case Midi Tower Black
3000D AIRFLOW Mid-Tower PC Case - BlackThe CORSAIR 3000D AIRFLOW presents a mid-tower ATX chassis with an efficient high-airflow design. including two pre-fitted CORSAIR SP120 ELITE fans that provide exceptional airflow.EXTREME COOLING POTENTIALA spacious interior fits up to 8x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans. along with multiple radiators including up to a 360mm in front and 280mm in the roof.- Compact yet efficient. the 3000D Series has excellent potential for expansion without being cumbersome.- Fan mounts feature wider cutouts. allowing fan placement customization and flexibility.- Plenty of room for a roof radiator and fans without contacting your high-end memory modules.READY FOR THE LATEST GPUsThe 3000D Series accommodates your high-powered system with room to comfortably install a four-slot graphics card up to 360mm in length.Two 120mm fan mounts on top of the PSU shroud let you install fans to direct airflow straight to your GPU.FULLY FEATUREDEquipped with everything you need to build a powerhouse PC (and show it off. of course).HIGH-AIRFLOW FRONT PANELAn optimized steel front panel delivers massive airflow to your system for maximum cooling.TWO STORAGE DRIVE TRAYSFits up to 2x 2.5in SSDs or 3.5in HDDs to store your games and media.TEMPERED GLASS PANELShowcase your internal components behind a beautiful tempered glass side panel with easy tool-free attachment and detachment.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.10
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011252-WW computer case Midi Tower White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.15
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3000D Airflow Mid Tower White ATX Gaming PC Case - High-Airflow, Tempered Glass, Up to 360mm Radiator Support CC-9011252-WW
Upgrade your gaming setup with the Corsair 3000D Airflow Mid Tower Glass (CC-9011252-WW). Perfect for components enthusiasts, this case offers unparalleled airflow and a sleek design featuring tempered glass sides. Maximise performance and cooling in your next build with its spacious interior and versatile cable management options. Elevate both the functionality and aesthetics of your PC today.
prodImage
£60.98
£65.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Corsair 3000D Airflow Mid Tower Tempered Glass ATX Gaming PC Case - Black, 8x120mm Fans, 360mm Radiator Support CC-9011251-WW
Discover unparalleled airflow and stunning aesthetics with the Corsair 3000D Airflow Mid Tower Glass case. Ideal for enthusiasts, this robust unit combines superior ventilation with a spacious interior design to keep your components cool under heavy load. The tempered glass side panel offers a sleek view of your build while maintaining structural integrity. Perfect for gamers and builders looking to maximise performance and style in their PC setup. Upgrade your rig today with the CC-9011251-WW Corsair 3000D Airflow Mid Tower Glass case.
prodImage
£69.98
£74.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Corsair CC-9011252-WW computer case Midi Tower White
Corsair CC-9011252-WW computer case Midi Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
Corsair 3000D AIRFLOW Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black CC-9011251-WW
Corsair 3000D AIRFLOW Mid Tower Gaming Case - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011251-WW computer case Midi Tower Black 343551
CORSAIR 3000D AIRFLOW Mid-Tower PC Case - 2x SP120 ELITE Fans - Four-Slot GPU Support – Fits up to 8x 120mm fans - High-Airflow Design     The CORSAIR 3000D AIRFLOW presents a mid-tower ATX chassis with an efficient high-airflow design and exceptional cooling potential. The steel front panel and two pre-installed CORSAIR SP120 ELITE fans provide optimal airflow throughout the chassis while the tempered glass side panel offers an excellent view of your components. An intelligently arranged interior can fit up to 8x 120mm or 4x 140mm case fans. With space for radiators up to 360mm support for 3.5" and 2.5" storage drives and a fourslot graphics card up to 360mm in length you can create a high-end powerful system. The front I/O panel features two USB 3.2 Type A ports and a Mic/Audio Jack for convenience.       Extreme Cooling Potential: A spacious interior fits up to 8x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans along with multiple radiators including a 360mm in front and 280mm in the roof (dependent on RAM height) CORSAIR AirGuide technology: The two included SP120 ELITE fans deliver quiet performance at 24.7 dBA and feature CORSAIR AirGuide technology which increases static pressure and focuses airflow for better cooling Dedicated GPU Cooling: Support the latest graphics cards with two added 120mm fan mounts on the PSU shroud for installing fans for direct airflow to the GPU. Quad-Slot GPU Support: Comfortably install a four-slot graphics card up to 360mm in length for a high-end highperformance system High-Performance Airflow Optimized Front Panel: An optimized steel front panel delivers massive airflow to your system for maximum cooling. Tempered glass side panel: Showcase your internal components with style and elegance All the Storage You Need: Fits up to 2x SSDs and 2x HDDs.
prodImage
£82.51
Shipping: Free
Corsair CC-9011252-WW computer case Midi Tower White
CorsairCC-9011252-WWcomputercaseMidiTowerWhite
prodImage
£100.68
Shipping: Free
Case Corsair 3000D TG Mid
Case Corsair 3000D TG Mid Features: Ultra-durable tempered glass panel showcasing your system's components. Efficient airflow design with...
prodImage
£101.51
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 3000D AIRFLOW Mid-Tower PC Case – 2x SP120 ELITE Fans – Four-Slot GPU Support – Fits up to 8x 120mm Fans – High-Airflow De
Extreme Cooling Potential: A spacious interior fits up to 8x 120mm or 4x 140mm cooling fans, along with multiple radiators including a 360mm in...
prodImage
£133.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Corsair 3000D AIRFLOW Tempered Glass ATX Case
Breathable front panel for maximum cooling
Supports NVIDIA RTX 4000 Series
Four 120mm fans for improved heat dissipation
Space for 2 HDDs and 2 SSDs
PC case Corsair 3000D AIRFLOW White
Steel construction with transparent side panel
Compatible with ATX, mATX, and mITX motherboards
7 slots for fans
2 slots for 3.5-inch HDDs and 2 slots for 2.5-inch SSDs
USB 3.2 Gen 1 and headphone/microphone ports
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 3000D Airflow
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1258 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Mag Safe type charger
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2024
|
Very light weight product. Does the job but how long will it survive?
5.0 out of 5 stars Great case for ATX Builds
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2024
|
This case was used on my latest build, and I honestly have nothing bad to say about it. It's been 10 years since I purchased a new case so small details like the side panel screws which are able to be backed out enough to...View More remove the panel without the screw being loose are a very nice touch. There's plenty of room for SSDs and HDDs. The HDD caddy can be easily removed if you prefer to use that area to hide cables, which is what I ended up doing. The PSU compartment can be a bit tight toView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars yay AND nay
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2024
|
the product itself was great, what bothered me is that the delivery person left it in the wrong building and i had to hunt it down :(
5,0 von 5 Sternen The best case I have ever owned
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/01/2024
|
I was a Fractal Design fan for a decade. Since my last Meshify S2 (not a big tower) didn't support 420 radiators I decided to go with Corsair 7000d. My first impressions were definitely how sturdy and heavy this case is. And...View More HUGE!!! I love how well it's thought out and installation was a breeze. No complaints so far... Maybe the only thing for me would be having 2 USB-C ports on the front panel, but that's looking for a needle in the haystack.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Best case to date!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2024
|
Structured very well and compact. Very solid.
With reviews from

Corsair 3000D Airflow Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 1258 reviews
5
905
4
162
3
72
2
38
1
81

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 15 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Montech Air 903 Max
£60.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sharkoon TG6 RGB
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec P30 ARGB
£56.58
Compare Prices
5 offers
GIGABYTE C301 Glass V2
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CH270 Digital
£59.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Antec C8
£59.94
Compare Prices
21 offers
Jonsbo D32 PRO
£59.73
Compare Prices
9 offers
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
Compare Prices
13 offers
Corsair 3000D Airflow
prodImage
£60.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.98
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel