Corsair RS140 ARGB

Price History
• Case Fan
• Spin Speed: 1,000 rpm
• Operating Noise: 18.2 dB
• Fan Connector: 3 Molex-Pin
• Number of Fans: 1
• Flow Rate: 94.8 m³/h
• Lighting: LED-RGB
• Dimensions: W140 mm x H140 mm x D25 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS140 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB 140mm PWM Fan – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic Dome Bearing – Single Pack – Black B0D49PHXQG
Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector Lighting Made Easy: Eight LEDs per fan shine bright with customisable lighting through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard) Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 1,700 RPM while providing up to 95.5 CFM airflow to your system CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling, pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 3.46mm-H2O to push through obstructions
prodImage
£18.95
£23.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB PWM 140 mm Case Fan, Black 10276012
- The CORSAIR 140 mm fan is perfect for high-end setups, thanks to its 1700 rpm speed - At 25 mm thickness, it supports larger blades, boosting static pressure for optimal cooling - Give your case a glow up with ARGB lights across the fan and pump head - It's PWM controlled, so it'll adjust the speed based on the temperature of your hardware - AirGuide technology creates a concentrated airflow that's easy to direct at the hottest components - The super-quiet magnetic dome bearing ­keeps the friction and noise to a minimum - Zero RPM mode keeps the fan silent during low-load conditions for a noise-free experience
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS140 ARGB Computer case Fan 14 cm White 1 pc(s) CO-9050186-WW
DIRECT-TO-MOTHERBOARD CONNECTIONSkip the fan hubs and excessive cables – daisy-chain your RS ARGB Series fans in sequence and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector on your motherboard.LIGHTING MADE EASYJust plug in and start customizing with your motherboard’s ARGB software suite. including ASUS Aura Sync. MSI Mystic Light Sync. ASRock RGB. and Gigabyte RGB Fusion.AIRFLOW AND STATIC PRESSUREA better fan relies on several key features. each improving how it handles air pressure and airflow as a radiator or case fan. RS ARGB fans were engineered to excel at both.BLADE SHAPEOptimized angle of attack. airfoil shape. and edge curvature ensure maximum airflow efficiency.FAN HOUSINGThe fan housing was designed to support the largest possible blade radius within its size limit.CORSAIR AIRGUIDEStator vanes are angled to focus the exhaust airflow cone and improve the coverage of radiator fins and heat dissipation.EVERY SOURCE OF NOISE ADDRESSEDMAGNETIC DOME BEARINGThis improved bearing minimizes friction and mechanical noise. achieving a balance between high airflow performance and low acoustic footprint. On top of that. the reduced friction means greater longevity for your fan.STRENGTH IN NUMBERSPROVEN COOLING PERFORMANCERS ARGB fans have undergone months of extensive testing to guarantee exceptional performance at the full range of PWM fan speeds set with their direct-to-motherboard connection.Read more about how radiator fan performance is actually measured. what the specifications mean in practice and what separates good fans from great fans.ZERO RPM MODEPWM control lets you precisely set fan speeds so your fans only spin as fast as they need to. resulting in less fan noise overall. while support for Zero RPM means they can stop spinning completely at low loads to eliminate fan noise.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS140 ARGB Computer case Fan 14 cm Black 1 pc(s) CO-9050182-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB 140Mm PWM Fan – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB 140Mm PWM Fan – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise – Magnetic, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£24.65
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS140 ARGB. Type: Fan Fan diameter: 14 cm Rotational speed (min): 330 RPM Rotational speed (max): 1700 RPM Minimum air pressure: 0.11 mmH2O Maximum air pressure: 3.46 mmH2O. Product colour: Black 381572
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB PWM 140mm Fan – Simplified Control - Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM and +5V ARGB Connections - Concentrated AirGuide Cooling - Magnetic Dome Bearing Add a CORSAIR RS140 ARGB 140mm PWM Fan to your cooling setup – daisy-chained connectors let you link multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM and one +5V ARGB header on your motherboard. Enjoy fan speeds up to 1700 RPM with the static pressure to also serve as radiator fans. CORSAIR AirGuide technology with anti-vortex vanes directs airflow for concentrated powerful cooling. Eight LEDs light up your build with simple +5V ARGB motherboard control. Magnetic Dome bearings ensure quieter operation and increased longevity while Zero RPM mode offers silent operation at low loads   Streamlined Fan Connections: Daisy-chain multiple fans together and control them all through just one 4-pin PWM connector and one +5V ARGB connector. Lighting Made Easy: Eight LEDs per fan shine bright with customizable lighting through your motherboard’s built-in ARGB control (requires compatible motherboard). Precise PWM Speeds: Set your fan speeds up to 1700 RPM while providing up to 95.5 CFM airflow to your system. CORSAIR AirGuide Technology: Anti-vortex vanes direct airflow at your hottest components for concentrated cooling pushing air in the direction you need when mounted to a radiator or heatsink. High Static Pressure: RS fans work well as radiator fans with a static pressure of 3.46mm-H2O to push through obstructions. Quiet Operation with Magnetic Dome Bearing: CORSAIR’s Magnetic Dome bearing minimizes noise and reduces friction for greater longevity. Zero RPM Mode: Supports Zero RPM PWM signals to completely eliminate fan noise at low loads.
prodImage
£28.30
Shipping: Free
Corsair RS140 ARGB Computer case Fan 14 cm White 1 pc(s) 381573
prodImage
£28.30
Shipping: Free
140mm CORSAIR RS140 ARGB, 1700RPM, 95.5 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirGuide Coo CO-9050182-WW
140mm CORSAIR RS140 ARGB, 1700RPM, 95.5 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirGuide Coo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB - case fan
CORSAIRRS140ARGB-casefan
prodImage
£38.35
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB - case fan
CORSAIRRS140ARGB-casefan
prodImage
£40.14
Shipping: Free
More offers
140mm CORSAIR RS140 ARGB, 1700RPM, 95.5 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirGuide Coo CO-9050186-WW
140mm CORSAIR RS140 ARGB, 1700RPM, 95.5 CFM, Daisy-Chain 4-Pin PWM, AirGuide Coo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB 140mm PWM Fans – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise –
CORSAIR RS140 ARGB 140mm PWM Fans – Daisy-Chain Connection – Low-Noise –, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > Computer Case Fans
prodImage
£50.37
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140 mm x H140 mm x D25 mm
Specification
Spin Speed:1,000 rpm
Operating Noise:18.2 dB
Fan Connector:3 Molex-Pin
Number of Fans:1
Flow Rate:94.8 m³/h
Lighting:LED-RGB

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair RS140 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair 6500X
£205.64
Corsair 6500XCompare 5 Prices
Corsair 6500D Airflow
£145.87
Corsair 6500D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 13 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£139.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 6 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Noctua NF-A9 5V
£18.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic P12 Slim PWM PST 3-Pack
£19.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RS140 pack of 2
£19.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
be quiet! Silent Wings 3 120 mm
£19.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Noctua NF-A9x14 HS-PWM chromax.black.swap
£19.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair RS140
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Akasa AK-174BKT-B
£19.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic P14 pack of 5
£19.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
NZXT F120 Core RGB
£15.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Noctua NF-A9 PWM
£19.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair RS140 ARGB
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel