Corsair 6500X

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 0x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 5x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 1
• Enclosure Insulation: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 6500X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR 6500X Mid-Tower ATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – White
Unrivaled Looks: The 6500X provides a truly unobstructed view of your system behind tempered glass side and front panels, for a system that’s easy to build and even easier to show off Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner, more organized build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts, and the other providing abundant room for cable routing, drive storage, and PSU installation Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables Wide Cooling Flexibility: Customise your cooling setup with room for up to 10x 120mm or 7x 140mm fans, including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 360mm in the roof, bottom, and side A Picture-Perfect PC: By keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber, it’s exceedingly simple to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor
prodImage
£205.64
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 6500X Mid-Tower ATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – White COR0840006664703
Unrivaled Looks: The 6500X provides a truly unobstructed view of your system behind tempered glass side and front panels, for a system that’s easy to build and even easier to show off Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner, more organized build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts, and the other providing abundant room for cable routing, drive storage, and PSU installation Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables Wide Cooling Flexibility: Customise your cooling setup with room for up to 10x 120mm or 7x 140mm fans, including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 360mm in the roof, bottom, and side A Picture-Perfect PC: By keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber, it’s exceedingly simple to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor
prodImage
£206.41
Shipping: Free
Corsair 6500X Midi Tower White
Corsair6500XMidiTowerWhite
prodImage
£238.17
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR 6500X PC Gaming Case, White/Satin Grey Aluminium, Dual Chamber w/ Temper CC-9011285-WW
CORSAIR 6500X PC Gaming Case, White/Satin Grey Aluminium, Dual Chamber w/ Temper, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£251.16
Shipping: Free
More offers
CORSAIR 6500X Mid-Tower ATX Dual Chamber PC Case – Panoramic Tempered Glass – Reverse Connection Motherboard Compatible – No Fans Included – White/Satin Gray Aluminium
Unrivaled Looks: The 6500X provides a truly unobstructed view of your system behind tempered glass side and front panels, for a system that’s easy to build and even easier to show off. Dual Chamber Design: Promotes effective cooling and a cleaner, more organised build with one chamber equipped with a multitude of fan and radiator mounts, and the other providing abundant room for cable routing, drive storage, and PSU installation. Compatible with Reverse Connection Motherboards: Validated for use with new ASUS BTF and MSI Project Zero motherboards featuring connections on the back of the board, so your view isn’t spoiled by plugged-in cables. Wide Cooling Flexibility: Customise your cooling setup with room for up to 10x 120mm or 7x 140mm fans, including versatile radiator mounting options for up to 360mm in the roof, bottom, and side. A Picture-Perfect PC: By keeping cables out of the way in the second chamber, it’s exceedingly simple to build a stunning PC worthy of the show floor.
prodImage
£243.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W328 mm x D481 mm x H496 mm
Weight:16.4 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:0x
USB 3.2 Ports:5x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:1
Enclosure Insulation:No
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:without lighting
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes
With dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair 6500X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 5000D RS
£86.43
Corsair Frame 5000D RSCompare 14 Prices
Corsair 9000D RGB Airflow
£359.99
Corsair 9000D RGB AirflowCompare 5 Prices
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGB
£159.99
Corsair AIR 5400 RS-R ARGBCompare 14 Prices
Corsair RS140 ARGB
£18.95
Corsair RS140 ARGBCompare 12 Prices
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCD
£62.40
Corsair Nautilus 240 RS LCDCompare 10 Prices
Corsair 3000D Airflow
£60.10
Corsair 3000D AirflowCompare 10 Prices
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XT
£34.99
Corsair iCUE Commander Core XTCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£204.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair 2000D RGB Airflow
£207.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-01)
£204.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW40)
£207.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair AIR 5400 LX-R RGB iCUE LINK
£203.51
Compare Prices
13 offers
be quiet! Light Base 900 FX
£164.14
Compare Prices
12 offers
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Dark Base 701
£209.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arctic Xtender VG Mirror
£156.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair iCue 5000T RGB TG
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair 6500X
Cstore.
prodImage
£205.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£206.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.17
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£251.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel