be quiet! Light Base 900 FX

• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX, XL-ATX
• Space for up to 2 x 420 mm radiators
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£164.14
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£172.24
Shipping: Free

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! LIGHT BASE 900 FX Black Full Tower BGW71
Exceptional from every angleBe prepared for virtually any PC component available and make Light Base 900 FX Black with ARGB fans your creative show case.LOOK AT ME!Panorama design for perfect visibilityYou deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 900 FX Black the perfect choice as your show case.BRIGHT LIGHT3 meters of LEDsLight Base 900 FX Black is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. The 3m long strip consists of 172 LEDs. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization. you can make Light Base 900 FX Black truly your own. Express yourself!LED CASE FANSOptimized fan blades for high airflowLight Base 900 FX Black comes with 4 pre-installed Light Wings fans. One fan is installed as rear exhaust. 3 Light Wings 140mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades are pre-installed on the side mounting. The reverse fans make sure your system is still an eye-catcher when installed as a side intake. Their 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that this fan provides the performance that is needed. even in demanding configurations.UP. UP. DOWN. DOWN. LEFT. RIGHT. LEFT. RIGHT…Change the layout in literal secondsIt takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 900 FX Black. With its relocatable feet. you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout. which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 900 FX Black delivers.MAKE IT YOUR CASELarge dimensions for endless creativityThe 4 pre-installed fans can be expanded to up to 10 in total. making Light Base 900 FX Black extremely versatile. With its extra spacious design. it can hold up to two 420mm radiators simultaneously. an E-ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the two-chamber design. drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in theway of airflow.MAXIMUM USABILITYA new level of convenienceThe detachable radiator and fan brackets in the top and bottom make installation of your cooling setup very easy. Each bracket fits a 420mm radiator. On top of that. you can install another radiator with up to 360mm length in the side. for a whopping 3 radiators. Additionally. Light Base 900 FX Black comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware.HOLD MY GPUFor a neat interiorLight Base 900 FX Black features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards.ON THE FLIPSIDE...Support for motherboards with backside connector designThe motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future). MSI Project Zero. and Gigabyte Project Stealth. for a true and cable-free view.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£164.14
Shipping: Free
be quiet! LIGHT BASE 900 FX White Full Tower BGW72
Exceptional from every angleBe prepared for virtually any PC component available and make Light Base 900 FX White with ARGB fans your creative show case.LOOK AT ME!Panorama design for perfect visibilityYou deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 900 FX White the perfect choice as your show case.BRIGHT LIGHT3 meters of LEDsLight Base 900 FX White is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. The 3m long strip consists of 172 LEDs. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization. you can make Light Base 900 FX White truly your own. Express yourself!LED CASE FANSOptimized fan blades for high airflowLight Base 900 FX White comes with 4 pre-installed Light Wings fans. One fan is installed as rear exhaust. 3 Light Wings 140mm PWM White fans with reversed fan blades are pre-installed on the side mounting. The reverse fans make sure your system is still an eye-catcher when installed as a side intake. Their 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that this fan provides the performance that is needed. even in demanding configurations.UP. UP. DOWN. DOWN. LEFT. RIGHT. LEFT. RIGHT…Change the layout in literal secondsIt takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 900 FX White. With its relocatable feet. you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout. which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 900 FX White delivers.MAKE IT YOUR CASELarge dimensions for endless creativityThe 4 pre-installed fans can be expanded to up to 10 in total. making Light Base 900 FX White extremely versatile. With its extra spacious design. it can hold up to two 420mm radiators simultaneously. an E-ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the two-chamber design. drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in theway of airflow.MAXIMUM USABILITYA new level of convenienceThe detachable radiator and fan brackets in the top and bottom make installation of your cooling setup very easy. Each bracket fits a 420mm radiator. On top of that. you can install another radiator with up to 360mm length in the side. for a whopping 3 radiators. Additionally. Light Base 900 FX White comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware.HOLD MY GPUFor a neat interiorLight Base 900 FX White features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards.ON THE FLIPSIDE...Support for motherboards with backside connector designThe motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future). MSI Project Zero. and Gigabyte Project Stealth. for a true and cable-free view.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£172.24
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet Light Base 900 FX Black E-ATX Case, ARGB LEDs, Large Windows, Up to 10 Fans, 420mm Radiators BGW71
Experience unparalleled performance and style with the BGW71 Be Quiet! Light Base 900 FX Black E-ATX Full Tower Case. Designed for gaming enthusiasts and professionals alike, this robust E-ATX case offers superior cooling solutions and ample space for high-end components. The sleek black exterior houses advanced airflow features, ensuring your system stays cool under pressure. With its modular design, you can customise to meet your specific needs, making it perfect for building the ultimate PC setup. Elevate your gaming experience with the BGW71 Be Quiet! Light Base 900 FX—where form meets function in a stunning package.
prodImage
£185.33
£190.28
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! LIGHT BASE 900 FX Black Full Tower PC Black ATX EATX micro ATX Mini-ITX XL-ATX Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS) Glass SGCC Gaming 389281
Exceptional from every angle Be prepared for virtually any PC component available and make Light Base 900 FX Black with ARGB fans your creative show case. LOOK AT ME! Panorama design for perfect visibility You deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 900 FX Black the perfect choice as your show case. BRIGHT LIGHT 3 meters of LEDs Light Base 900 FX Black is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. The 3m long strip consists of 172 LEDs. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization you can make Light Base 900 FX Black truly your own. Express yourself! LED CASE FANS Optimized fan blades for high airflow Light Base 900 FX Black comes with 4 pre-installed Light Wings fans. One fan is installed as rear exhaust 3 Light Wings 140mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades are pre-installed on the side mounting. The reverse fans make sure your system is still an eye-catcher when installed as a side intake. Their 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that this fan provides the performance that is needed even in demanding configurations. UP UP DOWN DOWN LEFT RIGHT LEFT RIGHT Change the layout in literal seconds It takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 900 FX Black. With its relocatable feet you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 900 FX Black delivers. MAKE IT YOUR CASE Large dimensions for endless creativity The 4 pre-installed fans can be expanded to up to 10 in total making Light Base 900 FX Black extremely versatile. With its extra spacious design it can hold up to two 420mm radiators simultaneously an E-ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the two-chamber design drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow. MAXIMUM USABILITY A new level of convenience The detachable radiator and fan brackets in the top and bottom make installation of your cooling setup very easy. Each bracket fits a 420mm radiator. On top of that you can install another radiator with up to 360mm length in the side for a whopping 3 radiators. Additionally Light Base 900 FX Black comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware. HOLD MY GPU For a neat interior Light Base 900 FX Black features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards. ON THE FLIPSIDE... Support for motherboards with backside connector design The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future) MSI Project Zero and Gigabyte Project Stealth for a true and cable-free view.
prodImage
£191.00
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 900 FX Black PC Case, Stunning Panoramic View, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, Solid ARGB LED Strip, 4 Light Wings PWM Fans, Inverted and Horizontal Usable BGW71
You deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 900 FX Black the perfect choice as your show case. Light Base 900 FX Black is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization, you can make Light Base 900 FX Black truly your own. Express yourself! Light Base 900 FX Black comes with 4 pre-installed Light Wings fans. One fan is installed as rear exhaust, 3 Light Wings 140mm PWM fans with reversed fan blades are pre-installed on the side mounting. The reverse fans make sure your system is still an eye-catcher when installed as a side intake. Their 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that this fan provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. It takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 900 FX Black. With its relocatable feet, you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout, which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 900 FX Black delivers. The 4 pre-installed fans can be expanded to up to 10 in total, making Light Base 900 FX Black extremely versatile. With its extra spacious design, it can hold up to two 420mm radiators simultaneously, an E-ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the dual chamber design, drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow. The detachable radiator and fan brackets in the top and bottom make installation of your cooling setup very easy. Each bracket fits a 420mm radiator. On top of that, you can install another radiator with up to 360mm length in the side, for a whopping 3 radiators. Additionally, Light Base 900 FX Black comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware. Light Base 900 FX Black features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards. Light Base 900 FX Black features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards.
prodImage
£192.90
Shipping: Free
be quiet! LIGHT BASE 900 FX White Full Tower 389282
Exceptional from every angle Be prepared for virtually any PC component available and make Light Base 900 FX White with ARGB fans your creative show case. LOOK AT ME! Panorama design for perfect visibility You deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 900 FX White the perfect choice as your show case. BRIGHT LIGHT 3 meters of LEDs Light Base 900 FX White is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. The 3m long strip consists of 172 LEDs. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization you can make Light Base 900 FX White truly your own. Express yourself! LED CASE FANS Optimized fan blades for high airflow Light Base 900 FX White comes with 4 pre-installed Light Wings fans. One fan is installed as rear exhaust 3 Light Wings 140mm PWM White fans with reversed fan blades are pre-installed on the side mounting. The reverse fans make sure your system is still an eye-catcher when installed as a side intake. Their 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that this fan provides the performance that is needed even in demanding configurations. UP UP DOWN DOWN LEFT RIGHT LEFT RIGHT Change the layout in literal seconds It takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 900 FX White. With its relocatable feet you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 900 FX White delivers. MAKE IT YOUR CASE Large dimensions for endless creativity The 4 pre-installed fans can be expanded to up to 10 in total making Light Base 900 FX White extremely versatile. With its extra spacious design it can hold up to two 420mm radiators simultaneously an E-ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the two-chamber design drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow. MAXIMUM USABILITY A new level of convenience The detachable radiator and fan brackets in the top and bottom make installation of your cooling setup very easy. Each bracket fits a 420mm radiator. On top of that you can install another radiator with up to 360mm length in the side for a whopping 3 radiators. Additionally Light Base 900 FX White comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware. HOLD MY GPU For a neat interior Light Base 900 FX White features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards. ON THE FLIPSIDE... Support for motherboards with backside connector design The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future) MSI Project Zero and Gigabyte Project Stealth for a true and cable-free view.
prodImage
£200.95
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be Quiet Light Base 900 FX White E-ATX Case, 3m ARGB LED, Large Window Panels, Up to 10 Fans, 420mm Radiator Support BGW72
Discover the ultimate in cooling and aesthetics with the BGW72 Be Quiet! Light Base 900 FX White E-ATX Full Tower Case. Engineered for enthusiasts, this case combines superior airflow with a stunning white exterior to keep your high-performance components running smoothly. Featuring pre-installed RGB lighting and ample space for large-format motherboards, it's the perfect blend of style and functionality. Upgrade your build today with the Light Base 900 FX White from Be Quiet!.
prodImage
£204.98
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Light Base 900 FX ARGB E-ATX Gaming Case - Invertible - Black - BTF Re BGW71
Be Quiet! Light Base 900 FX ARGB E-ATX Gaming Case - Invertible - Black - BTF Re, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Light Base 900 FX White PC Case, Fully Windowed Front and Side Panel, Show Case, Dual Chamber Design, Massive ARGB LED Strip, 4 Light Wings 140mm PWM Fans, Inverted and Horizontal Layout BGW72>>be quiet!
You deserve to show off what you got. Large window panels on the front and the side allow you to watch your PC components at work anytime. This makes Light Base 900 FX White the perfect choice as your show case. Light Base 900 FX White is predetermined for the big show. Nothing proves that more than the massive ARGB LED strip which is visible from all angles. With an included ARGB controller button and even more colors and modes with motherboard synchronization, you can make Light Base 900 FX White truly your own. Express yourself! Light Base 900 FX White comes with 4 pre-installed Light Wings White fans. One fan is installed as rear exhaust, 3 Light Wings 140mm PWM White fans with reversed fan blades are pre-installed on the side mounting. The reverse fans make sure your system is still an eye-catcher when installed as a side intake. Their 7 airflow-optimized fan blades not only reduce noise-generating turbulences but also ensure that this fan provides the performance that is needed, even in demanding configurations. It takes longer to read this text than to invert Light Base 900 FX White. With its relocatable feet, you can invert the PC case literally in seconds. You can also choose a horizontal layout, which is executed just as quick. No matter which layout your gaming room requires: Light Base 900 FX White delivers. The 4 pre-installed fans can be expanded to up to 10 in total, making Light Base 900 FX White extremely versatile. With its extra spacious design, it can hold up to two 420mm radiators simultaneously, an E-ATX motherboard and even the most powerful graphics cards. Thanks to the dual chamber design, drives and cables are neatly tucked in the back and do not get in the way of airflow. The detachable radiator and fan brackets in the top and bottom make installation of your cooling setup very easy. Each bracket fits a 420mm radiator. On top of that, you can install another radiator with up to 360mm length in the side, for a whopping 3 radiators. Additionally, Light Base 900 FX White comes with 2 ARGB and PWM hubs that offer 12 connectors in total. Their positions at the top and bottom allow you to conveniently connect your hardware. Light Base 900 FX White features a flexible VGA holder that subtly prevents your GPU from sagging. The best part: This holder works in any orientation and with a horizontally or vertically installed graphics card. The result is a clean look even if you use big and heavy graphics cards. The motherboard tray fully supports backside connector designs like Asus BTF (Back to Future), MSI Project Zero, and Gigabyte Project Stealth, for a true and cable-free view.
prodImage
£208.93
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Be-Quiet! Light Base 900 Fx Black Full Tower E-Atx Case Massive Argb Led Strip F BGW71
Be-Quiet! Light Base 900 Fx Black Full Tower E-Atx Case Massive Argb Led Strip F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£211.15
Shipping: Free
be quiet! LIGHT BASE 900 FX White Full Tower
bequiet!LIGHTBASE900FXWhiteFullTower
prodImage
£243.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Be Quiet! LIGHT BASE 900 FX White Full Tower BGW72
Be Quiet! LIGHT BASE 900 FX White Full Tower, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£216.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Space for up to 2 x 420 mm radiators
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX, XL-ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Light Base 900 FX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 11 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000W
£82.23
be quiet! Pure Power 12 1000WCompare 7 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Akasa Plato RC
£163.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arctic Xtender VG Mirror
£156.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£164.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
£164.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Torrent Black RGB TG Light Tint
£163.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Phanteks NV9 Matte White
£165.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo MOD-3 Mini White
£165.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-TJ04B-E
£193.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Tempered Glass
£166.02
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Light Base 900 FX
prodImage
£164.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.33
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£191.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel