Fractal Design Define 7 XL Tempered Glass

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, EE-ATX, ITX, MicroATX, SSI CEB, SSI EEB
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 8x internal 3.5-inch
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1 Gen 2, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 3
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Tempered Glass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Midi Tower Black FD-C-DEF7X-03
The Define 7 XL sets a new standard for what you should expect from a full tower case in terms of modularity. flexibility and ease of use. Plenty of room for massive builds- Use the Open Layout for more headroom and gargantuan water-cooling with radiators up to 480 mm in front or top and 280 mm in the base- Spacious. extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to E-ATX and SSI-EEB- Two 5.25” ODD bays can be converted to an additional front fan mount with filtered louver covering- Ventilated PSU shroud with two-part removable cover- Ultra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fansSuperlative storage possibilities- Mount up to 18 HDD/SSDs plus five SSDs in the Storage Layout (6 HDD/SSD trays + 2 SSD brackets + 2 multi-brackets included)- Detachable PSU cable shield and integrated cable guides with Velcro straps further simplify cable management behind the board- Sturdy new HDD cage design with vibration damped trays- 13 pass-through holes with ten rubber grommets and two removable covers make for clean cable routing regardless of motherboard sizeAirflow and cooling- Outstanding cooling capacity with a total of 9 x 140 mm or 11 x 120 mm fan mounts and three preinstalled Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans- Easy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters with full PSU coverage and convenient front access- The two 5.25" ODD bays can be converted to an additional front fan mount with filtered louver coveringExceptionally silentSilence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front. top. and side panels.USB Type-CUSB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging support and speeds up to 10Gbps.SSI-EEBEasily holds your SSI-EEB motherboard.ModuventTop panel effortlessly swaps from sound damped solid steel to filtered ventilation. Versatile new MultibracketThe included Multibrackets lets you convert any unused fan position to an HDD. SSD or pump mount.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£166.02
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Midi Tower Black 234586
The Define 7 XL sets a new standard for what you should expect from a full tower case in terms of modularity flexibility and ease of use. Plenty of room for massive builds - Use the Open Layout for more headroom and gargantuan water-cooling with radiators up to 480 mm in front or top and 280 mm in the base - Spacious extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to E-ATX and SSI-EEB - Two 5.25 ODD bays can be converted to an additional front fan mount with filtered louver covering - Ventilated PSU shroud with two-part removable cover - Ultra-slim Nexus+ 2 fan hub connects up to three PWM fans and six 3-pin fans Superlative storage possibilities - Mount up to 18 HDD/SSDs plus five SSDs in the Storage Layout (6 HDD/SSD trays + 2 SSD brackets + 2 multi-brackets included) - Detachable PSU cable shield and integrated cable guides with Velcro straps further simplify cable management behind the board - Sturdy new HDD cage design with vibration damped trays - 13 pass-through holes with ten rubber grommets and two removable covers make for clean cable routing regardless of motherboard size Airflow and cooling - Outstanding cooling capacity with a total of 9 x 140 mm or 11 x 120 mm fan mounts and three preinstalled Dynamic X2 GP-14 fans - Easy-to-clean high airflow nylon filters with full PSU coverage and convenient front access - The two 5.25" ODD bays can be converted to an additional front fan mount with filtered louver covering Exceptionally silent Silence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front top and side panels. USB Type-C USB 3.1 Gen 2 Type-C with fast charging support and speeds up to 10Gbps. SSI-EEB Easily holds your SSI-EEB motherboard. Moduvent Top panel effortlessly swaps from sound damped solid steel to filtered ventilation. Versatile new Multibracket The included Multibrackets lets you convert any unused fan position to an HDD SSD or pump mount.
prodImage
£193.72
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Dark Tinted Tempered Glass Window Full Tower Computer Case FD-C-DEF7X-03-1
An expansive internal layout easily accommodates large motherboards up to E-ATX and SSI-EEB. Install up to 18 HDDs alongside 5 SSDs mounts in the default Storage Layout. Convert to Open Layout and get more than enough room for your custom water loop with large reservoirs and radiators up to 480 mm. Brushed aluminum encases a refined front door design with reversible dual-handed hinges and magnetic latching. Versatile new multi-brackets convert any unused fan position to an HDD, SSD or pump mount
prodImage
£207.10
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Midi Tower Black WESTDIST-FD-C-DEF7X-03 FDCDEF7X03
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Midi Tower Black WESTDIST-FD-C-DEF7X-03, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£208.15
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Dark Tinted Tempered Glass Window Full Tower Computer Case WESFD-C-DEF7X-03
Spacious and extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Support for radiators up to 360 mm in front, 420 mm up top, or 280 mm in the base in the default Open Layout Convert to Storage Layout for up to 14 HDDs along with 4 dedicated SSD mounts and one ODD bay (6 HDD/SSD + 2 SSD brackets + 1 multi-bracket included) The single 5.25” ODD bay can be converted to an additional 140 mm front fan mount with filtered louver covering Silence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front, top, and side panels Top panel effortlessly swaps from sound-damped solid steel to filtered ventilation
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Dark Tinted Tempered Glass Window Full Tower Computer Case FD-C-DEF7X-03
Spacious and extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Support for radiators up to 360 mm in front, 420 mm up top, or 280 mm in the base in the default Open Layout Convert to Storage Layout for up to 14 HDDs along with 4 dedicated SSD mounts and one ODD bay (6 HDD/SSD + 2 SSD brackets + 1 multi-bracket included) The single 5.25” ODD bay can be converted to an additional 140 mm front fan mount with filtered louver covering Silence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front, top, and side panels Top panel effortlessly swaps from sound-damped solid steel to filtered ventilation
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Dark Tinted Tempered Glass Window Full Tower Computer Case WESFD-C-DEF7X-03
Spacious and extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Support for radiators up to 360 mm in front, 420 mm up top, or 280 mm in the base in the default Open Layout Convert to Storage Layout for up to 14 HDDs along with 4 dedicated SSD mounts and one ODD bay (6 HDD/SSD + 2 SSD brackets + 1 multi-bracket included) The single 5.25” ODD bay can be converted to an additional 140 mm front fan mount with filtered louver covering Silence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front, top, and side panels Top panel effortlessly swaps from sound-damped solid steel to filtered ventilation
prodImage
£224.84
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel E-ATX Silent Modular Dark Tinted Tempered Glass Window Full Tower Computer Case FD-C-DEF7X-03
Spacious and extensively adaptable dual-layout interior easily accommodates large motherboards up to and including 285 mm E-ATX Support for radiators up to 360 mm in front, 420 mm up top, or 280 mm in the base in the default Open Layout Convert to Storage Layout for up to 14 HDDs along with 4 dedicated SSD mounts and one ODD bay (6 HDD/SSD + 2 SSD brackets + 1 multi-bracket included) The single 5.25” ODD bay can be converted to an additional 140 mm front fan mount with filtered louver covering Silence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front, top, and side panels Top panel effortlessly swaps from sound-damped solid steel to filtered ventilation
prodImage
£233.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W240 mm x D604 mm x H566 mm
Weight:16.6 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, EE-ATX, ITX, MicroATX, SSI CEB, SSI EEB
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 8x internal 3.5-inch
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB 3.1 Gen 2, USB-C
Number of Fans:3
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Viewing Window:Yes
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Tempered Glass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

be quiet! Silent Base 802 Window (BGW39)
£166.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks NV9 Matte White
£165.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
£164.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hyte Y60 (CS-HYTE-Y60-B)
£164.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jonsbo TR03-A (TR03-A BLACK)
£145.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H9 Flow RGB+ 2025
£167.69
Compare Prices
12 offers
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cougar OmnyX
£137.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa Plato RC
£163.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Torrent Black RGB TG Light Tint
£163.18
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 XL Tempered Glass
prodImage
£166.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.72
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£207.10
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£208.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel