Fractal Design Pop XL Air

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
• Number of Fans: 4
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: RGB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fractal Design Pop XL Air Tower Black FD-C-POR1X-06
A case of attitude- Unique. honeycomb patterned mesh front creates a striking visual effect- The easy-to-clean front mesh acts as a dust filter while allowing high airflowA hidden compartmentTwo neatly concealed 5.25” bays with storage drawer and magnetic coverFlexible storage support- Three ultra-versatile storage trays support a 3.5” and a 2.5” drive simultaneously. A dedicated SSD bracket for 2x 2.5” is also included- Enjoy multiple tie-down points. pre-mounted cable ties and extra-large pass-through holes for a clean interiorAspect RGB FansComes with four 120 mm Aspect 12 RGB fans pre-installed. featuring Trip Wire technology and rifle bearings for enhanced blade efficiency and reliable cooling performance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£75.04
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop XL Air Tower White FD-C-POR1X-01
A case of attitude- Unique. honeycomb patterned mesh front creates a striking visual effect- The easy-to-clean front mesh acts as a dust filter while allowing high airflowA hidden compartmentTwo neatly concealed 5.25” bays with storage drawer and magnetic coverFlexible storage support- Three ultra-versatile storage trays support a 3.5” and a 2.5” drive simultaneously. A dedicated SSD bracket for 2x 2.5” is also included- Enjoy multiple tie-down points. pre-mounted cable ties and extra-large pass-through holes for a clean interiorAspect RGB FansComes with four 120 mm Aspect 12 RGB fans pre-installed. featuring Trip Wire technology and rifle bearings for enhanced blade efficiency and reliable cooling performance
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.82
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop XL Air RGB Black - Tempered Glass Clear Tint - Honeycomb Mesh Front – TG side panel - Four 120 mm Aspect 12 RGB fans included – E-ATX High Airflow Full Tower PC Gaming Case FD-C-POR1X-06
Accommodates E-ATX (up to 280 mm) / ATX / mATX / Mini ITX Motherboards Easily mounted tempered glass side panel lets you showcase your components Up to four HDDs and six SSDs (or three HDDs and five SSDs with one optical bay in use) Comes with four of our 120 mm Aspect RGB fans (and supports two more for a total of six) Holds radiators up to 360 mm in the front, 280 mm in the top and 140 mm in the rear
prodImage
£91.73
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop XL Air Tower Black FDCPOR1X06
Fractal Design Pop XL Air Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£93.75
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop XL Air Tower Black 318912
Openly expressive.   Fractal fuse flair with function in the new Pop series of cases that doesn’t skimp on aesthetics or flexibility. The entire series offers a solid foundation and excellent build quality giving all users plenty of options and room to maneuver. Accommodates E-ATX (up to 280 mm) / ATX / mATX / Mini ITX Motherboards Easily mounted tempered glass side panel lets you showcase your components Up to four HDDs and six SSDs (or three HDDs and five SSDs with one optical bay in use) Comes with four of our 120 mm Aspect RGB fans (and supports two more for a total of six) Holds radiators up to 360 mm in the front 280 mm in the top and 140 mm in the rear Two neatly concealed 5.25” bays with storage drawer and magnetic cover The easy-to-clean front mesh acts as a dust filter while allowing high airflow Front I/O comes with two 3.0 USB 5 Gb/s ports Mic and headphone jacks Newly developed addressable RGB controller and RGB power LEDs Optional USB-C upgrade kit  (available separately) adds a full speed USB Type-C front port Comes with three ultra-versatile storage trays each supporting a 3.5" and a 2.5" drive simultaneously Easy cable management with multiple tie-down points pre-mounted velcro straps and convenient extra-large pass-through holes Unique hexagonally patterned mesh front creates a striking visual effect
prodImage
£96.69
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop XL Air Full Tower Case - FD-C-POR1X-01 | E-ATX Support | RGB Fans | Tempered Glass
Discover the Fractal Design Pop XL Air Full Tower Case, perfect for building your dream PC. With an elegant design and superior airflow, this case offers both style and performance. Ideal for gamers and enthusiasts looking to upgrade or build a new system. Upgrade your setup with FD-C-POR1X-01 today!
prodImage
£97.25
£102.20
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
FRACTAL DESIGN Pop XL Air RGB E-ATX Full Tower PC Case - Black, Black 10264681
The Pop XL Air case can fit an E-ATX motherboard, so you'll have plenty of space to play around. The honeycomb mesh front panel allows high airflow and filters out dust, so your components will stay cool and clean. It comes locked and loaded with 4 RBG fans to get you started - 3 on the front, 1 in the back. You can have up to 6 fans or install radiators to the top, front or back. You'll be sorted for storage with room for 2,5” and 3,5” drives. And there's even a hidden compartment for two 5.25” drives behind a magnetic cover. Good to know - You can watch all your components in action through the tempered glass window - There's built-in cable management that'll help you keep your PC nice and tidy - You can plug your peripherals into the 2 USB ports and a 3.5 mm jacks on the top
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop XL Air Tower White FDCPOR1X01
Fractal Design Pop XL Air Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£104.85
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop XL Air RGB White Core - Tempered Glass Clear Tint - Honeycomb Mesh Front – TG side panel - Four 120 mm Aspect 12 RGB fans included – E-ATX High Airflow Full Tower PC Gaming Case MWC-FRACTAL DESIGN-FD-C-POR1X-01
Accommodates E-ATX (up to 280 mm) / ATX / mATX / Mini ITX Motherboards Easily mounted tempered glass side panel lets you showcase your components Up to four HDDs and six SSDs (or three HDDs and five SSDs with one optical bay in use) Comes with four of our 120 mm Aspect RGB fans (and supports two more for a total of six) Holds radiators up to 360 mm in the front, 280 mm in the top and 140 mm in the rear
prodImage
£105.65
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop XL Air Tower White 318913
Openly expressive.   Fractal fuse flair with function in the new Pop series of cases that doesn’t skimp on aesthetics or flexibility. The entire series offers a solid foundation and excellent build quality giving all users plenty of options and room to maneuver. Accommodates E-ATX (up to 280 mm) / ATX / mATX / Mini ITX Motherboards Easily mounted tempered glass side panel lets you showcase your components Up to four HDDs and six SSDs (or three HDDs and five SSDs with one optical bay in use) Comes with four of our 120 mm Aspect RGB fans (and supports two more for a total of six) Holds radiators up to 360 mm in the front 280 mm in the top and 140 mm in the rear Two neatly concealed 5.25” bays with storage drawer and magnetic cover The easy-to-clean front mesh acts as a dust filter while allowing high airflow Front I/O comes with two 3.0 USB 5 Gb/s ports Mic and headphone jacks Newly developed addressable RGB controller and RGB power LEDs Optional USB-C upgrade kit  (available separately) adds a full speed USB Type-C front port Comes with three ultra-versatile storage trays each supporting a 3.5" and a 2.5" drive simultaneously Easy cable management with multiple tie-down points pre-mounted velcro straps and convenient extra-large pass-through holes Unique hexagonally patterned mesh front creates a striking visual effect
prodImage
£107.88
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop XL Air RGB Black Tempered Glass Clear Tint FD-C-POR1X-06
...
prodImage
£123.18
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop Xl Air Rgb White Tg Gaming Case W/ Clear Glass Window E-Atx H FD-C-POR1X-01
Openly expressive.   Fractal fuse flair with function in the new Pop series of cases that doesn’t skimp on aesthetics or flexibility. The...
prodImage
£136.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fractal Design Pop XL Air RGB White Core - Tempered Glass Clear Tint - Honeycomb Mesh Front – TG side panel - Four 120 mm Aspect 12 RGB fans included – E-ATX High Airflow Full Tower PC Gaming Case FD-C-POR1X-01
Accommodates E-ATX (up to 280 mm) / ATX / mATX / Mini ITX Motherboards Easily mounted tempered glass side panel lets you showcase your components Up to four HDDs and six SSDs (or three HDDs and five SSDs with one optical bay in use) Comes with four of our 120 mm Aspect RGB fans (and supports two more for a total of six) Holds radiators up to 360 mm in the front, 280 mm in the top and 140 mm in the rear
prodImage
£105.73
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Pop Xl Air Rgb Black Tg Gaming Case W/ Clear Glass Window E-Atx H FD-C-POR1X-06
prodImage
£153.66
Shipping: Free
‎Fractal Design Fractal Design Pop XL Air RGB White Core Tempered Glass Clear Tint RGB White Core TG Clear Tint XL Air
Fractal fuse flair with function in the new Pop series of cases that doesn't skimp on aesthetics or flexibility. The entire series offers a...
prodImage
£154.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W230 mm x D522 mm x H520 mm
Weight:9.65 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x external 5.25-inch, 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-A
Number of Fans:4
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:RGB
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
Mediocre case design
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/04/2023
|
The only reason I've bought this case is for its small form factor size and efficient layout for SSDs and cable management. But the overall design of this case was designed by an armature at best. Who puts in a useless...View More hidden drawer in the bottom of a pc case?? You could've added an angled fan mount where the hidden drawer resides to push air towards these burning hot and bulky new graphics cards that are coming out lately. CONS - Front Mesh Panel perforation is too tiny for good airView Less
might not be the best choice
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/04/2023
|
Comes with 3 ARGB 3pin fans. NZXT H510 might be a better choice.
The best for the price.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/03/2023
|
Simple, easy, inexpensive. All needed is said and provided.
Roomy case with good air flow
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/03/2023
|
I chose this case specifically for the optical bay that seems to be so rare on today's PC cases. My only complaint is the lack of removable dust filters.
I wanted a large case, and that's what I got!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/03/2023
|
This was my first computer build, so I wanted a big ol honkin' case! And that's exactly what I got, this thing is huge!! Pros: Very large, easy to stay organized or make changes on the fly comes with 4 rgb fans that work...View More well Lots of extra room to add in storage/equipment/upgrades cons: You have to purchase the USB-C upgrade if you want it It's very large! haha. I didn't think about the space on the back end, and this takes up A LOT of room All in all, had I thought about longView Less
With reviews from

Fractal Design Pop XL Air Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
16
4
6
3
2
0
1
0

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)
£204.99
Fractal Design Era 2 (FD-C-ERA2N-03)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake View 370 TG ARGB
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Pop Mini Air
£74.27
Compare Prices
10 offers
Phanteks Evolv Shift 2
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime AP201 (90DC00G3-B39000)
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
NZXT H5 Flow RGB 2024
£69.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming GT301 Case
£74.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D RS
£75.24
Compare Prices
13 offers
Jonsbo TK-3
£78.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cooler Master Elite 681
£74.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
prodImage
£75.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.82
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£91.73
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£93.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel