Fractal Design Define 7 Mini

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-DTX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• USB 2.0 Ports: 2x
• USB 3.2 Ports: 2x
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 2
• Enclosure Insulation: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini Black Brushed Aluminum/Steel Micro ATX Silent Mini Tower Computer Case B08C2XKPNK
Compact yet spacious interior accommodates any Mini ITX and Mini-DTX motherboard Room for GPU up to 306 mm with a 25 mm front fan Flexible storage option supporting one 3.5” drive and three 2.5” Top panel effortlessly swaps from solid steel to filtered ventilation New removable top panel design opens up to fully expose the case interior for effortless installation and cable routing Silence-optimized construction with industrial sound-damped front, top, and side panels
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Fractal Define 7 Mini Solid, Black, 1x 120/ 1x 140 Fans, USB 3.1 Gen2, mATX/mITX FD-C-DEF7M-01
Fractal Define 7 Mini Solid, Black, 1x 120/ 1x 140 Fans, USB 3.1 Gen2, mATX/mITX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W205 mm x D399 mm x H406 mm
Weight:7.49 kg
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-DTX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
USB 2.0 Ports:2x
USB 3.2 Ports:2x
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 2.0, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:2
Enclosure Insulation:Yes
Viewing Window:No
Lighting:without lighting
Modular Cable Management:Yes
With dust filter

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Can you be awestruck by a computer case?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/01/2023
|
THE most beautiful, well designed, and excellently crafted case I've ever used, and I've built more than 20 systems over the years. The packaging was great, the accessories were in their own box - including zip ties for...View More the cables - and it came with a manual. For a case! The quality of the construction is top notch, and the sound-deadening materials are industrial-caliber. The wire routing channels and access points are also well laid out. It really is an awe-inspiring case if you likeView Less
With reviews from

Fractal Design Define 7 Mini Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 18 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£88.92
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 2 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 13 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh
£104.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer Tomahawk Mini-ITX
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-ULT
£116.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC51
£104.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Ridge Black (FD-C-RID1N-11)
£105.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake CTE T500 Air
£103.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 250
£104.69
Compare Prices
8 offers
ENDORFY Arx 700 ARGB
£110.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£105.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chieftec CM-25B-OP
£104.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel