Fractal Design Ridge Black (FD-C-RID1N-11)

Price History
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Case: Fractal Design Ridge
• Form factor: Mini-ITX
• Ports: 1 x USB 3.1 Gen 2, 2 x USB 3.0, Headphone/Microphone
• Dimensions: 11 cm x 37.4 cm x 39.5 cm, Weight: 4.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Ridge Black (FD-C-RID1N-11)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fractal Design Ridge Small Form Factor (SFF) Black FD-C-RID1N-11
An uncluttered. small form factor case designed to integrate seamlessly into your living space and daily rituals. An evolution of the slimline format. Ridge was developed in collaboration with gaming and entertainment enthusiasts to subtly improve their homes and enhance the small form factor PC experience.Find your balanceMaximized capability with a minimized footprintInch-perfect efficiency- Meticulously engineered to maximize its capability while minimizing its footprint- Small form factor case with a volume of 12.6 liters- Supports GPUs up to a length of 335 mmHorizontal or vertical- Multiple feet configurations allow for both horizontal and vertical orientation- Elevate any gaming desk. workspace or entertainment areaUnrivalled accessRemove any panel to gain easy access to every side of your buildAll-around ventilation- Ventilated on all sides to maximize its cooling potential- Comes with 2x 140 mm PWM Aspect fans pre-installed- Supports 2x 120/140 mm and 3x 80 mm fansWell-balanced design- Stylish fabric front with CNC machined aluminum frame- Features a Power LED bar in frontType-C interfaceFront I/O comes with 2x USB 3.0. 1x USB type-C and a combined mic and headphone jackSmart configurations- Comes with our own PCIe 4.0 or PCIe 3.0 riser card pre-installed- Four 2.5” drive mounts included
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£105.27
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Ridge Small Form Factor (SFF) Black 342982
Carefully designed to occupy as little desktop space as possible the discreet Ridge blends in as easily in the den as it does in the living room.   This flexible SFF case gives you a lot of creative freedom when building your system. For example you can use a 280mm radiator with no GPU installed or a 120mm radiator if the GPU is 175mm long or less a 57mm thick GPU with the included 2x 140 mm fans and even a 70 mm CPU cooler. All panels are ventilated enabling the Ridge to run much cooler than other cases its size – and the front fabric can be swapped out fast to make the case truly your own.     Compact SFF console-type case All panels come off for maximum accessibility 6 mm anodized and CNCd aluminum front PCIe 4.0 riser card included Comes with 2x 140 mm PWM Aspect fans installed Can be placed in both horizontal and vertical orientation Excellent GPU Cooling Front I/O with 2x USB 3.0; 1x USB-C and Combo jack Ventilated side top and bottom panels       Inch-perfect efficiency Meticulously engineered to maximize its capability while minimizing its footprint Small form factor case with a volume of 12.6 liters Supports GPUs up to a length of 335 mm   Horizontal or vertical Multiple feet configurations allow for both horizontal and vertical orientation Elevate any gaming desk workspace or entertainment area     Unrivalled access Remove any panel to gain easy access to every side of your build   All-around ventilation Ventilated on all sides to maximize its cooling potential Comes with 2x 140 mm PWM Aspect fans pre-installed Supports 2x 120/140 mm and 3x 80 mm fans     Well-balanced design Stylish fabric front with CNC machined aluminum frame Features a Power LED bar in front     Type-C interface Front I/O comes with 2x USB 3.0 1x USB type-C and a combined mic and headphone jack Smart configurations Comes with our own PCI-e 4.0 riser card pre-installed Four 2.5” drive mounts included
prodImage
£123.02
Shipping: Free
Fractal Design Ridge PCIe 4.0, Black, Small Form Factor Chassis, 2x 140mm Fans, FD-C-RID1N-11
Fractal Design Ridge PCIe 4.0, Black, Small Form Factor Chassis, 2x 140mm Fans,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£145.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Case: Fractal Design Ridge
Form factor: Mini-ITX
Ports: 1 x USB 3.1 Gen 2, 2 x USB 3.0, Headphone/Microphone
Dimensions: 11 cm x 37.4 cm x 39.5 cm, Weight: 4.3 kg
Specification
Form Factor:Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Fractal Design Ridge Black (FD-C-RID1N-11)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fractal Design

Fractal Design North
£99.15
Fractal Design NorthCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Terra
£145.67
Fractal Design TerraCompare 19 Prices
Fractal Design Node 304
£89.25
Fractal Design Node 304Compare 1 Prices
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black SolidCompare 5 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 XL
£191.93
Fractal Design Define 7 XLCompare 6 Prices
Fractal Design North TG
£99.15
Fractal Design North TGCompare 14 Prices
Fractal Design Pop XL Air
£75.04
Fractal Design Pop XL AirCompare 15 Prices
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
£104.99
Fractal Design Define 7 MiniCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh
£104.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thermaltake TR300 TG
£99.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£105.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sharkoon REV300
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Arx 500 Air
£106.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec C8 ARGB
£106.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
ADATA XPG Battlecruiser
£109.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Node 804
£104.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake CTE T500 Air
£104.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Tomahawk Mini-ITX
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Ridge Black (FD-C-RID1N-11)
prodImage
£105.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.02
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£145.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel