MSI MPG Gungnir 110R

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 4
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: LED RGB
• Modular Cable Management: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG GUNGNIR 110R WHITE Mid-Tower PC Case - Tempered Glass, ATX, M-ATX & Mini-ITX Capacity, 4 x 120mm ARGB fans with Hub Controller, Magnetic Dust Filter, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, Gen 1 Type-A Ports B09NTNS59N
ATX GAMING CASE - The MPG GUNGNIR 110R WHITE is a mid-tower gaming case designed to house ATX, micro-ATX & mini-ITX motherboards in a versatile 430 x 215 x 450mm chassis with high-volume front-intake airflow for pass-through or radiator-cooled systems AMPLE AIRFLOW - The front panel features 3 x 120mm ARGB fans, the rear a 120mm ARGB fan, while the top includes a magnetic dust filter (the front dust filter is non-magnetic); Supports up to 6 x 120mm fans & 3 radiators (1 x 360mm, 1 x 240mm, 1 x 120mm) MYSTIC LIGHT & TEMPERED-GLASS SHOWCASE - A built in 1-to-6 ARGB controller provides 26-cyclable LED effects and can be customized via Mystic Light (3-pin/5V MB connector); 4mm tempered glass offers premium framing of internal hardware & lighting setups EXTRA CLEARANCES - The clean cable-management layout supports GPUs up to 340mm long (7 expansion slots), CPU coolers up to 170mm high, and an ATX PSU length up to 220mm; Hard drive mounting bays include 2 x 2.5" and 2 x 2.5/3.5" options INSTA-LIGHT I/O PANEL - The I/O panel at the front of the top panel includes power & reset buttons, mic/audio jacks, a USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps) & 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (5Gbps) ports; The LED switch runs through the ARGB hub for manual control
prodImage
£105.50
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG GUNGNIR 110R Mid Tower Gaming Computer Case Black USB 3.2 Gen2 Type C 4x 120mm ARGB Fan Mystic Light Sync 1 to 6 ARGB Control board 2x Tempered Glass Panels ATX mATX mini-ITX Midi Tower PC Black ATX micro ATX Mini-ITX Metal Pl 244971
GAME IN STYLE N/AThe MPG series brings out the best in gamers by allowing full expression in color with advanced RGB lighting control and synchronization. Experiment on another level of personalization with a front LED strip that provides convenient in-game and real time notifications. With the MPG series transform your equipment into the center of attention and top leaderboards in style.N/AN/A THE FOUNDATION FOR EXCELLENCE N/AExcel with the MPG GUNGNIR 110 Series the epitome of high standards in a mid-tower chassis. Designed with versatility constructed from high-quality materials and born for performance. Choose eminence and embrace excellence.N/AN/A BEAUTIFUL CRAFTSMANSHIP N/AThe MPG GUNGNIR 110R is designed with a memorable high-performance look to impress on first sight. A sleek front glass panel offers a dazzling view of the interior lighting that highlights the quality of the parts in the rest of the system.N/AN/A BETTER TOGETHER N/ASynergize MPG GUNGNIR 110 Series with an MSI motherboard including bridging a USB Type-C port for convenient access. Establish a complete MSI gaming ecosystem with a graphics card and liquid cooling.N/AN/A INSTA-LIGHT LOOP BUTTON N/AQuickly control the fan color and lighting effects with Insta-Light Loop at the touch of a button. Click through the profiles at ease and choose a favorite.N/AN/A ARGB LIGHTING N/APut on the show of a lifetime with 4 pre-installed ARGB fans powered by MSI Mystic Light.N/AN/A TEMPERED GLASS WINDOW N/AMPG GUNGNIR 110 Series reveals your arsenal with a tempered glass side panel. Arm the system with MSIs liquid cooler motherboard and graphics card for the ultimate display of power and performance.N/AN/A MAGNETIC DUST FILTER N/AA magnetic filter sits on the top vents keeping dust from falling inside while being easily removed for cleaning.N/AN/A OPTIMIZED AIRFLOW N/AMPG GUNGNIR 110 Series is well equipped to provide the most effective airflow for system cooling. The MPG GUNGNIR 110 Series comes with 4 fans and is capable of 6.
prodImage
£114.17
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG GUNGNIR 110R Mid-Tower PC Case - Tempered Glass, ATX, M-ATX & Mini-ITX Capacity, 4 x 120mm ARGB fans with Hub Controller, Magnetic Dust Filter, USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C, Gen 1 Type-A Ports B08BCS2XCH
ATX GAMING CASE - The MPG GUNGNIR 110R is a mid-tower gaming PC case designed to house ATX, micro-ATX & mini-ITX motherboards in a versatile 430 x 215 x 450mm chassis with high-volume front-intake airflow for pass-through or radiator-cooled systems AMPLE AIRFLOW - The front panel features 3 x 120mm ARGB fans, the rear a 120mm ARGB fan, while the top includes a magnetic dust filter (the front dust filter is non-magnetic); Supports up to 6 x 120mm fans & 3 radiators (1 x 360mm, 1 x 240mm, 1 x 120mm) MYSTIC LIGHT & TEMPERED-GLASS SHOWCASE - A built in 1-to-6 ARGB controller provides 26-cyclable LED effects and can be customized via Mystic Light (3-pin/5V MB connector); 4mm tempered glass offers premium framing of internal hardware & lighting setups EXTRA CLEARANCES - The clean cable-management layout supports GPUs up to 340mm long (7 expansion slots), CPU coolers up to 170mm high, and an ATX PSU length up to 220mm; Hard drive mounting bays include 2 x 2.5" and 2 x 2.5/3.5" options INSTA-LIGHT I/O PANEL - The I/O panel at the front of the top panel includes power & reset buttons, mic/audio jacks, a USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps) & 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (5Gbps) ports; The LED switch runs through the ARGB hub for manual control
prodImage
£119.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W215 Centimetre x D430 Centimetre x H450 Centimetre
Weight:7.9 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x internal 2.5-inch, 2x internal 3.5-inch
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, USB 3.0, USB 3.1, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:4
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:LED RGB
Modular Cable Management:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£59.49
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 13 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 10 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 10 Prices
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750W
£73.11
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750WCompare 13 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 16 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 12 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360
£77.62
MSI MAG CoreLiquid E360Compare 6 Prices
MSI MPG Velox 100R White
£63.01
MSI MPG Velox 100R WhiteCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Ridge Black (FD-C-RID1N-11)
£105.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh
£104.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer Tomahawk Mini-ITX
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 250
£104.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
ENDORFY Arx 500 Air
£106.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec C8 ARGB
£106.23
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS Prime AP202 ARGB
£99.00
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
prodImage
£105.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.17
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£119.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel