Thermaltake The Tower 250

Manufacturer: Thermaltake
Thermaltake The Tower 250
from £94.99to £243.9911 offersManufacturer: Thermaltake
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• PC Case
• Material: Tempered Glass
• Form Factor: Mini-ITX
• Compatibility: Suitable for Compact Systems
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thermaltake The Tower 250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thermaltake The Tower 250 | Mini ITX Case | Mint Strawberry B0DTB658DC
Thermaltake The Tower 250 | Mini ITX Case | Mint Strawberry
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 250 | Mini ITX Case | Hydrangea Blue 155683
✔️ Suitable for Mini ITX motherboards (6.7 inches x 6.7 inches) ✔️ Vertical design, expandable with a separately available chassis stand kit for horizontal positioning ✔️ Compatible with power supplies up to 200 mm and graphics cards up to 360 mm ✔️ Compatible with radiators up to 360 mm ✔️ Two pre-installed CT120 fans
prodImage
£107.58
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 250 | Mini ITX Case | Butter Caramel 155685
️ Suitable for Mini ITX motherboards (6.7" x 6.7") ️ Vertical design, expandable with a chassis support kit sold separately for horizontal positioning ️ Compatible with power supplies up to 200mm and graphics cards up to 360mm ️ Compatible with radiators up to 360mm ️ Two CT120 fans pre-installed
prodImage
£107.58
Shipping: Free
Logitech Thermaltake The Tower 250, Mint Strawberry, Mini Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass CA-1Z9-00SLWN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 250, Mint Strawberry, Mini Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£113.34
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 250, Blue, Mini Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Windows, 2 CA-1Z9-00SFWN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 250, Blue, Mini Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Windows, 2, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£113.34
Shipping: Free
More offers
Thermaltake The Tower 250 | Mini ITX Case | Snow
✔️ Suitable for Mini ITX motherboards (6.7 inches x 6.7 inches) ✔️ Vertical design, expandable with a separately available chassis stand kit for horizontal positioning ✔️ Compatible with power supplies up to 200 mm and graphics cards up to 360 mm ✔️ Compatible with radiators up to 360 mm ✔️ Two pre-installed CT120 fans
prodImage
£107.58
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 250, White, Mini Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Windows, CA-1Z9-00S6WN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 250, White, Mini Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass Windows,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£113.34
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 250, Butter Caramel, Mini Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass CA-1Z9-00SMWN-00
Thermaltake The Tower 250, Butter Caramel, Mini Tower Chassis w/ Tempered Glass, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£113.34
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 250 | Mini ITX Case | Matcha Green B0DQ4612FP
✔️ Suitable for Mini ITX motherboards (6.7 inches x 6.7 inches) ✔️ Vertical design, expandable with a separately available chassis stand kit for horizontal positioning ✔️ Compatible with power supplies up to 200 mm and graphics cards up to 360 mm ✔️ Compatible with radiators up to 360 mm ✔️ Two pre-installed CT120 fans
prodImage
£156.43
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 250 | Mini ITX Case | Black
The Tower 250 retains the iconic contours of its predecessors, with a vertical body design but in an octagonal prism shape, allowing the chassis to have a smaller footprint and providing flexibility while minimizing obstructions to your gaming and workspace; With the optional chassis stand kit, which includes a bottom cover panel and a display stand for horizontal case placement, The Tower 250 allows for easy customization of the case for a unique viewing experience; The Tower 250 delivers exceptional cooling by supporting up to a 360mm radiator on the right side, which effectively reduces the temperature inside the chassis and maintains optimal system performance. The Tower 250 features three 3mm tempered glass panels on the front and two perforated panels on each side. All are easily removable without tools; The Tower 250 features two 120mm PWM fans on the top to provide good cooling performance; Thermaltake launches brand-new CT series fans, allowing users to choose from black or white, RGB or non-RGB, to match whatever color scheme you have. Maximize your Tower 250’s visual effects by upgrading it with our LCD Screen Kit. The 3.9” LCD Display allows you to monitor real-time information and upload any images or GIFs to add extra flair using the TT RGB Plus software. It also allows you to interact with the cooling components that feature the same LCD displays. The latest version includes weather mode and time mode for users to expand the usage of our LCD displays. On the right side, The Tower 250 has the capacity to support either three 120mm or two 140mm fans or a 360mm/280mm AIO radiator. Installation is a breeze thanks to the removable fan bracket, which simplifies the process; Featuring a vertical chassis design, The Tower 250 still has well-designed cold air intakes and hot air exhausts to keep the internal temperature low at all times; The Tower 250 has well-designed filters on the top, rear, inner sides, and inner bottom layer to protect the system from dust. The Tower 250 has good hardware support. It can support a CPU cooler with a maximum height of 210mm, a GPU with a maximum length of 360mm (without power cover), a power supply with a length of up to 200mm (including brackets for both ATX and SFX PSU), two 2.5'' SSDs or one 3.5'' HDD behind the motherboard tray; One USB 3.2 (Gen 2) Type-C and two USB 3.0 ports are placed on the top panel to grant direct access when needed; No more unreachable screw corners or gaps, installation can be a breeze with our Dismantlable Modular Design.
prodImage
£157.44
Shipping: Free
Thermaltake The Tower 250 | Mini ITX Case | Matcha Green
✔️ Suitable for Mini ITX motherboards (6.7 inches x 6.7 inches) ✔️ Vertical design, expandable with a separately available chassis stand kit for horizontal positioning ✔️ Compatible with power supplies up to 200 mm and graphics cards up to 360 mm ✔️ Compatible with radiators up to 360 mm ✔️ Two pre-installed CT120 fans
prodImage
£243.99
£252.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Additional features
PC Case
Material: Tempered Glass
Form Factor: Mini-ITX
Compatibility: Suitable for Compact Systems
Specification
Form Factor:Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Thermaltake The Tower 250
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thermaltake

Thermaltake The Tower 600
£133.98
Thermaltake The Tower 600Compare 25 Prices
Thermaltake Ceres 500 TG ARGB Black
£138.55
Thermaltake Ceres 500 TG ARGB BlackCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake German Series Berlin 750W
£105.99
Thermaltake German Series Berlin 750WCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGB
£102.54
Thermaltake View 380 XL TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300W
£277.20
Thermaltake ToughPower TF3 1300WCompare 2 Prices
Thermaltake The Tower 200 Bumblebee
£128.50
Thermaltake The Tower 200 BumblebeeCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 650W
£78.01
Thermaltake ToughPower GF1 ARGB 650WCompare 1 Prices
Thermaltake Core P8 TG
£183.30
Thermaltake Core P8 TGCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lian Li SUP01
£94.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS Prime AP303 TG
£94.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thermaltake CTE C700 TG ARGB
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
NZXT H7 Flow RGB 2024
£94.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Raijintek Ophion Evo
£95.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec C5 ARGB
£92.30
Compare Prices
12 offers
Raijintek Metis Evo ALS
£94.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raijintek Metis Evo TGS
£94.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Epoch XL Black TG Light Tint
£96.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS A21 Plus
£94.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thermaltake The Tower 250
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£107.58
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£107.58
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£113.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel