Antec C8 ARGB

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Chassis with glass window
• Supports 360mm radiators for liquid cooling
• Type-C 10 Gbit/s port for high-speed connectivity
• Space for RTX 40 series graphics cards
• Vertical cooling with space for multiple fans
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Antec C8 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Antec C8 ARGB Full Tower Black 0-761345-10022-9
FULL-VIEW PC CASESeamless edge on front & side panelThe front and left panel employ a unique 45° beveling technique that breaks the barrier between the two pieces of glass. The extremely fine edge of the glass joint enhances the uninterrupted. panoramic. and ultra-transparent visual experience of the 270° view. allowing comprehensive showcase of high-end PC components and dazzling lighting effects.AIRFLOWVertical CoolingCan accommodate three 120mm/140mm or two 160mm fanseach on top and bottom for efficient GPU cooling.THREE-WAY FAN BRACKETBottom fan configurationComes with interchangeable fan brackets to cater to fans of different sizes.AIRFLOWDual ChamberIndependent cooling for CPU/GPU on the left side & PSU/Drives on the right side.160*35mm Reverse FanDistinctive ringed air baffle enclosing the fan blades enhances the airflow and stabilizes the fan structure. accompanied by 8 damping feet to prevent resonance.Exquisite craftsmanshipMinimal clearance between fan frame and blades. achieving maximum operational efficiency.EXTREMELY COOLBest Cooling DesignSupport 360mm radiators on top. bottom. and side simultaneously for liquid cooling.EXTREMELY COOLcavernous space for extreme liquid coolingTop. bottom and right side all support THICK 360mm radiators. providing ultra cooling capability and efficiency.COOLING COMPATIBILITYBest Cooling DesignUp to 10 fans simultaneously.Supports 2 x 160mm fans on top / 2 x 160mm fans on bottom / 1 x 140mm fan at rearDUSTPROOF DESIGNAir intake and dust filterTOP | Full mesh panelRIGHT SIDE | Full mesh panelBottom | Full-sized pull-out dust filterIMPRESSIVE STRUCTURE0.8mm + 1.0mm thick steel & Tool-Free designThe ultra robust 0.8mm & 1mm steel brings unwavering protection. and the tool-free quick-release panels on the front. top and sides make the assembly and cleaning of components simplified than ever.BUILT FOR BUILDERSGraphics cards installationProvides ample width to perfectly support wider RTX40 series GPU.Supports vertical GPU riser brackets after removal.Features 8 reusable PCIe slot covers.POWERFUL COMPATIBILITYPOWER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONStylish PSU bracket with rubber pad to prevent scratchVast room to house power supplies up to 210mm in lengthSupport side-interface power suppliesEVERYTHING ORGANIZEDCable ManagementInterior velcro strap x 4Rear velcro strap x 2Cable routing rubber grommet x 6I/O PanelMainstream Type-C (10Gbps) port for high-speed transmissionDust plugs for dust preventionMic/Audio 2-in-1 portSTORAGE COMPATIBILITYModular Drive TraysSupports up to 6 drives: 2 x 3.5" HDD & 4 x 2.5" SSD
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£106.23
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 ARGB Full Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case White ADU-0-761345-10028-1
Supports 360mm Radiators on Top, Bottom, and Side for Liquid Cooling. Full Mesh Top and Right-Side Panels. Type-C 10Gbps Port on the Top for High-Speed Connectivity. Support RTX 40 Series Graphics Cards. Vertical Cooling: Can Accommodates Three 140mm or two 160mm Fans on Top and Bottom Each, and 1 x 140mm Fan at the Rear.
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 ARGB Gaming Case Glass Side Front E-ATX Dual Chamber Mesh - White 0-761345-10028-1
Antec C8 ARGB Gaming Case Glass Side Front E-ATX Dual Chamber Mesh - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£122.71
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 ARGB Full Tower Black 382095
Antec C8 ARGB Black Seamless front and left tempered glass side panel Full metal mesh design on the top and right side panel Side panels could be removed without top panel removed first Ample width to perfectly support wider 40-series graphics cards Mesh at the bottom provides great air intake Stylish power supply bracket design Pre-installed with four velcro straps for easy cable routing Bottom: 2 x 160 x 35mm Tranquil Reverse ARGB PWM fans Rear: 1 x 140 x 25mm Tranquil ARGB PWM fan Built-in ARGB  & PWM Fan Control Hub in sync with M/B Vertical Cooling Can accommodate three 140mm or two 160mm fans each on top and bottom for efficient GPU cooling.     Dual Chamber Independent cooling for CPU/GPU on the left side & PSU/Drives on the right side.     Best Cooling Design Support 360mm radiators on top bottom and side simultaneously for liquid cooling. Up to 10 fans simultaneously. Supports 2 x 160mm fans on top / 2 x 160mm fans on bottom / 1 x 140mm at rear.     Bottom Fan Configuration Comes with interchangeable fan brackets to cater to fans of different sizes.     Air Intake and Dust Filter Top: Full mesh panel. Right side: Full mesh panel. Bottom: Full-sized pull-out dust filter. 0.8mm + 1.0mm thick steel & Tool-Free design The ultra robust 0.8mm & 1mm steel brings unwavering protection and the tool-free quick-release panels on the front top and sides make the assembly and cleaning of components simplified than ever.         Graphics Cards Installation Provides ample width to perfectly support wider RTX40 series GPU. Supports vertical GPU riser cable after removal. Features 8 reusable PCIe slot covers. Vertical Graphics Card Installation.     Power Supply Installation Stylish PSU bracket with rubber pad to prevent scratch Vast room to house power supplies up to 210mm in length Support side-interface power supplies     I/O Panel Mainstream Type-C (10Gbps) port for high-speed transmission. Dust plugs for dust prevention. Mic/Audio 2-in-1 port.     Modular Drive Trays Supports up to 6 drives: 2*3.5" HDD & 4*2.5" SSD
prodImage
£130.47
Shipping: Free
Antec C8 ARGB Full Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case Black 0-761345-10022-9>>Antec
Full-view PC Case with Seamless Edge on Front & Side Panel. Dual Chamber Design. Pre-Installed 2 x 160mm Tranquil Reverse ARGB PWM Fans & 1 x 140mm Tranquil ARGB PWM Fan. Supports Thick 360mm Radiators on Top, Bottom, and Side Simultaneously. Full Cut-Out at Bottom with Interchangeable 120mm/140mm Fan Brackets.
prodImage
£137.72
Shipping: Free
Antec Constellation C8 Argb Full Tower Case - Premium Design Dual Chamber Coolin 0-761345-10022-9
Antec Constellation C8 Argb Full Tower Case - Premium Design Dual Chamber Coolin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£138.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Antec C8 ARGB Full Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case Black CAANT-C8ARGB
prodImage
£138.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Chassis with glass window
Supports 360mm radiators for liquid cooling
Type-C 10 Gbit/s port for high-speed connectivity
Space for RTX 40 series graphics cards
Vertical cooling with space for multiple fans
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Antec C8 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Antec

Antec Flux Pro
£110.50
Antec Flux ProCompare 11 Prices
Antec C8
£59.94
Antec C8Compare 20 Prices
Antec VSK2000-U3
£40.59
Antec VSK2000-U3Compare 5 Prices
Antec C5 ARGB
£79.13
Antec C5 ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Antec Flux Pro Noctua Edition
£348.90
Antec Flux Pro Noctua EditionCompare 2 Prices
Antec CX800 Wood ARGB
£41.53
Antec CX800 Wood ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec CSK650DC 650W
£82.34
Antec CSK650DC 650WCompare 1 Prices
Antec Vortex Lum 240 ARGB
£78.48
Antec Vortex Lum 240 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec VP650P Plus
£56.95
Antec VP650P PlusCompare 2 Prices
Antec P30 ARGB
£56.58
Antec P30 ARGBCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ENDORFY Arx 500 Air
£106.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£105.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 Black Solid
£104.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fractal Design Ridge Black (FD-C-RID1N-11)
£105.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thermaltake TR100
£102.54
Compare Prices
19 offers
ASUS ProArt PA401 Wood Edition Mesh
£104.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fractal Design Define 7 Mini
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Tomahawk Mini-ITX
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC51
£104.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec C8 ARGB
prodImage
£106.23
Shipping: Free
Alpha Cores
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£122.71
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel