Antec C5 ARGB

Price History
• Case
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Drive Bays: 2x external 2.5-inch, 1x external 3.5-inch
• USB 3.2 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
• Number of Fans: 5
• Viewing Window: Yes
• Lighting: LED RGB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Antec C5 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Antec C5 Midi Tower Black 0-761345-10033-5
270° Full-view tempered glassTempered glasses adopt the seamless paneling design with unique 45° beveling technique that makes the minimal joint gap. delivering an uninterrupted panoramic view.Stylish front panelFeaturing tool-free design. the front panel is decorated with ARGB lighting strip for fancy and aestheticDual chamberDual chamber design for independent cooling. with the right chamber featuring top-mounted power supply and 95mm cable management space.Support back-connect motherboardsC5 ARGB supports next-gen back-connect motherboards. Plug in the cables from the back to give the front a cleaner look and a smoother airflow channel.Vertical CoolingVertical cooling scheme supporting up to 10 fans accelerates heat dissipation with bottom-to-top vertical airflow.Pre-installed 7 x ARGB PWM fans with built-in fan controller6 reverse fans on the side and bottom provide massive air intake.Ample space for water coolingSimultaneous support for top and bottom 360mm radiators and side 280mm radiator.Magnetic Dust FiltersTop and bottom magnetic dust filters for dust-free air intake.Storage CompatibilityRemovable hard drive cage provides space for 1 x 3.5" HDD and 2 x 2.5" SSD. The case bottom can additionally accommodate a 3.5" HDD after removing the frontmost bottom fan. or a 2.5" SSD after removing the lowest side fan.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
Antec C5 Midi Tower White 0-761345-10034-2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£84.83
Shipping: Free
Antec C5 ARGB White, 7 x 120mm ARGB PWM Fans Included, Up to 10 Fans Simultaneously, Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 Port, Seamless Tempered Glass Front & Side Panels, 360mm Radiator Support, Mid-Tower ATX PC Case ADU-0-761345-10034-2
Full-View PC Case with Seamless Edge on Front & Side Panel. Dual Chamber Design. Supports Back-Connect Motherboards. Pre-Installed 7 x ARGB PWM Fans Including 6 Reverse Fans. Built-In ARGB & PWM Fan Controller.
prodImage
£94.89
Shipping: Free
Antec C5 ARGB Dual Chamber Gaming Case ATX / BTF Compatible - Black 0-761345-10033-5
Antec C5 ARGB Dual Chamber Gaming Case ATX / BTF Compatible - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£98.79
Shipping: Free
Antec C5 Midi Tower Black 376601
Transcend Your Build: Discover the C5 ARGB's Panoramic Elegance! 270° Full-view tempered glass Tool-free front panel Front ARGB lighting strip 7 x ARGB PWM fans included ARGB & PWM controller Vertical cooling scheme supporting up to 10 fans Dual chamber design for independent cooling Asus BTF compatible Simultaneous support for top and bottom 360mm and side 280mm radiators Top and bottom magnetic dust filters Support RTX 40 series graphics cards         270° Full-view tempered glass Tempered glasses adopt the seamless paneling design with unique 45° beveling technique that makes the minimal joint gap delivering an uninterrupted panoramic view. Stylish front panel Featuring tool-free design the front panel is decorated with ARGB lighting strip for fancy and aesthetic Dual chamber Dual chamber design for independent cooling with the right chamber featuring top-mounted power supply and 95mm cable management space. Support back-connect motherboards C5 ARGB supports next-gen back-connect motherboards. Plug in the cables from the back to give the front a cleaner look and a smoother airflow channel. Vertical Cooling Vertical cooling scheme supporting up to 10 fans accelerates heat dissipation with bottom-to-top vertical airflow. Pre-installed 7 x ARGB PWM fans with built-in fan controller 6 reverse fans on the side and bottom provide massive air intake. Ample space for water cooling Simultaneous support for top and bottom 360mm radiators and side 280mm radiator. Cooling compatibility Simultaneously support 10 x 120mm fans. Magnetic Dust Filters Top and bottom magnetic dust filters for dust-free air intake. I/O Panel Equipped with Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 port for high-speed transmission. Storage Compatibility Removable hard drive cage provides space for 1 x 3.5" HDD and 2 x 2.5" SSD. The case bottom can additionally accommodate a 3.5" HDD after removing the frontmost bottom fan or a 2.5" SSD after removing the lowest side fan.
prodImage
£102.15
Shipping: Free
Antec C5 Midi Tower White 372258
prodImage
£107.72
Shipping: Free
Antec C5 ARGB Mid Tower Tempered Glass PC Gaming Case Black
prodImage
£123.99
Shipping: Free
Antec C5 ARGB 7 x 120mm ARGB PWM Fans Included Up to 10 Fans Simultaneously Type-C 3.2 Gen 2 Port Seamless Tempered Glass Front & Side Panels 360 0-761345-10033-5
...
prodImage
£133.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W285 mm x D469 mm x H400 mm
Weight:7.6 kg
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
Drive Bays:2x external 2.5-inch, 1x external 3.5-inch
USB 3.2 Ports:3x
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C
Number of Fans:5
Viewing Window:Yes
Lighting:LED RGB
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Dust Filter:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Antec C5 ARGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Antec

Antec Flux Pro
£110.50
Antec Flux ProCompare 11 Prices
Antec C8
£59.94
Antec C8Compare 20 Prices
Antec VSK2000-U3
£40.59
Antec VSK2000-U3Compare 4 Prices
Antec Flux Pro Noctua Edition
£348.90
Antec Flux Pro Noctua EditionCompare 2 Prices
Antec CX800 Wood ARGB
£41.53
Antec CX800 Wood ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec CSK650DC 650W
£82.34
Antec CSK650DC 650WCompare 1 Prices
Antec Performance 1 M Aventurine
£96.34
Antec Performance 1 M AventurineCompare 2 Prices
Antec CSK750DC 750W
£72.07
Antec CSK750DC 750WCompare 1 Prices
Antec Vortex Lum 240 ARGB
£78.48
Antec Vortex Lum 240 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Antec VP650P Plus
£56.95
Antec VP650P PlusCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Define 7 Nano
£79.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyte X50
£79.00
Compare Prices
30 offers
MSI MPG Gungnir 300R Airflow White
£79.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hyte X50 Air
£79.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MCV3
£78.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Montech HS02
£83.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
SilverStone Sugo SG13B (SST-SG13B-C)
£78.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Epoch Black TG RGB Light
£79.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fractal Design Meshify 3 TG
£79.90
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jonsbo TK-3
£78.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec C5 ARGB
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.83
Shipping: Free
Alpha Cores
prodImage
£94.89
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£98.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel