MSI MPG Gungnir 300R Airflow White

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• MSI Case
• Compatible with up to 10 x 120 mm fans and 2 x 60 mm fans
• Omnidirectional GPU stand for versatile installations
• Replaceable PCI-E brackets for vertical GPU mounting
• Spacious interior for large graphics cards and effective cooling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Gungnir 300R Airflow White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
MSI MPG Gungnir 300R AIRFLOW WHITE Midi Tower 306-7G21W21-W57
BE AHEAD. POP YOUR STYLEThe MPG series brings out fashionable products by showing extremely unique styles and expressing a conceited attitude towards the challenge of the gaming world. With extraordinary performance and style. the MPG series defines the future of gaming fashion.DESIGN STORYMany PC cases have already been introduced to MSI’s GUNGNIR product series. The GUNGNIR product series consists of many products. each with different looks and selling points. After introducing the GUNGNIR series to the market for so long. we are proud to present the latest member of our popular product series. the MPG GUNGNIR 300 series. designed to meet the evolving needs of our customers in this ever-changing world. HEAT DISSIPATIONYou don't need to worry about system cooling with the help of the gaming cases.OMNIDIRECTIONAL GRAPHICS CARD STANDThe graphics card stand can be easily adjusted for different graphics card sizes and installation methods without the need for any tools. making it a diy-friendly design that allows for changing the optimal support position effortlessly.HARDWARE COMPATIBILITYThe gaming cases offers extensive support for the installation of your hardware components.EASY TO INSTALLThe gaming case has many features that make the installation process all the easier.FANCY APPEARANCEBuild and display the coolest PC with controllable ARGB lighting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG GUNGNIR 300R Airflow White ATX Mid Tower Gaming PC Case - Tempered Glass
Experience ultimate cooling and sleek design with the MSI MPG GUNGNIR 300R Airflow White. Crafted for components, this case combines efficient airflow with a striking white aesthetic, ensuring your setup stays cool under pressure while making a bold visual statement. Upgrade your build with the precision-engineered features of the GUNGNIR 300R, designed to enhance performance and style.
prodImage
£94.00
£98.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
MSI MPG GUNGNIR 300R AIRFLOW WHITE Mid-Tower PC Case - E-ATX Capacity, 4 x 120mm ARGB Fans with Hub Controller, Vertical GPU Support & Stand, Dust Filters, Cable Routing, USB Type-C (20Gbps) 306-7G21W21-W57>>MSI
E-ATX CASE WITH MYSTIC LIGHT - The MPG GUNGNIR 300R AIRFLOW WHITE is a mid-tower PC case designed for E-ATX, ATX, micro-ATX & mini-ITX motherboards; The versatile 505 x 235 x 510mm chassis features pre-installed Mystic Light ARGB lighting & controller AMAZING AIRFLOW - Full-length mesh front & top panels support up to 3 x 120mm fans or a 360mm radiator each, the rear panel 1 x 120mm fan/radiator, and internal brackets for up to 3 fans; Includes 4 x 120mm PWM ARGB fans & 6-fan hub INTEGRATED GRAPHICS CARD SUPPORT - A 4-way adjustable ARGB stand supports even the heaviest GPUs (max 360mm); The rear 7-slot PCIe bracket can be swapped for a vertical 4-slot PCIe bracket (riser cable & fans NOT included) SMART DETAILS - The 4mm tempered- glass panel is offset slightly to improve airflow & supports tall CPU coolers (max 175mm); The PSU bay (max 220mm) features top/side/bottom inlets & a sliding 3.5" HDD cage; Includes front/top/side/bottom dust filters INSTA-LIGHT I/O PANEL - The I/O panel at the front of the top panel includes power & reset buttons, mic/audio jacks, a USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Type-C (20Gbps) & 2 x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A (5Gbps) ports; The LED switch runs through the ARGB hub for manual control
prodImage
£101.16
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG Gungnir 300R AIRFLOW WHITE Midi Tower 347257
BE AHEAD POP YOUR STYLE The MPG series brings out fashionable products by showing extremely unique styles and expressing a conceited attitude towards the challenge of the gaming world. With extraordinary performance and style the MPG series defines the future of gaming fashion. DESIGN STORY Many PC cases have already been introduced to MSIs GUNGNIR product series. The GUNGNIR product series consists of many products each with different looks and selling points. After introducing the GUNGNIR series to the market for so long we are proud to present the latest member of our popular product series the MPG GUNGNIR 300 series designed to meet the evolving needs of our customers in this ever-changing world. HEAT DISSIPATION You don't need to worry about system cooling with the help of the gaming cases. OMNIDIRECTIONAL GRAPHICS CARD STAND The graphics card stand can be easily adjusted for different graphics card sizes and installation methods without the need for any tools making it a diy-friendly design that allows for changing the optimal support position effortlessly. HARDWARE COMPATIBILITY The gaming cases offers extensive support for the installation of your hardware components. EASY TO INSTALL The gaming case has many features that make the installation process all the easier. FANCY APPEARANCE Build and display the coolest PC with controllable ARGB lighting.
prodImage
£104.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
MSI Case
Compatible with up to 10 x 120 mm fans and 2 x 60 mm fans
Omnidirectional GPU stand for versatile installations
Replaceable PCI-E brackets for vertical GPU mounting
Spacious interior for large graphics cards and effective cooling
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG Gungnir 300R Airflow White
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

262 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars wery good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/12/2023
|
nice price / value ratio, odeal budget option, have enough room for calbe management, and have 4 pin argb hub. perfect fory budget atx built.
5.0 out of 5 stars great product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/12/2023
|
good case nice space and cool rgb wifes happy with the look of the build
5.0 out of 5 stars Great case to work with
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/12/2023
|
Absolute doddle to fit everything in considering it isn't huge but the options to hide all the wiring is well placed and perfectly thought out, will buy another for the next build
5.0 out of 5 stars Easy to build good quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/12/2023
|
Good product, only issue I had was connecting the RGB Fans but figured it out with a YouTube video. Other than that no over heating run any games with no issues
5.0 out of 5 stars Great case
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
Great case can be abit tricky at first
With reviews from

MSI MPG Gungnir 300R Airflow White Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 262 reviews
5
177
4
52
3
9
2
12
1
12

More from MSI

MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£59.49
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 15 Prices
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£96.99
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000WCompare 11 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£44.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 9 Prices
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750W
£73.11
MSI MAG A750GL PCIE5 750WCompare 14 Prices
MSI MEG Prospect 700R
£352.21
MSI MEG Prospect 700RCompare 1 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£87.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 22 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£59.65
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 14 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2
£57.00
MSI MAG CoreLiquid 240R V2Compare 4 Prices
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZ
£207.97
MSI MEG Maestro 700L PZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fractal Design Define 7 Nano
£79.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Antec C5 ARGB
£79.13
Compare Prices
9 offers
Montech HS02
£83.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hyte X50
£79.00
Compare Prices
41 offers
Hyte X50 Air
£79.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£84.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mars Gaming MCV3
£78.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone Sugo SG13B (SST-SG13B-C)
£78.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech Heritage Pro
£78.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Epoch Black TG RGB Light
£79.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
MSI MPG Gungnir 300R Airflow White
prodImage
£79.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: £4.95
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£101.16
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel