MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W

Manufacturer: MSI
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
from £104.997 offersManufacturer: MSIPrice History
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
• 4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector: 2x
Show all product details
Best Prices
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
Best Prices
£104.99
Shipping: Free
"1 to 3 days"

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 Power Supply Unit, UK Plug - 1000W, 80 Plus Gold Certified, Fully Modular ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0 GPU Support, Japanese 105°C Capacitors, 0% RPM Mode, Flat Cables - 10 Year Warranty B0BTQY6F9Q
80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED - An efficient power supply reduces system energy use & thermal loading; An 80 PLUS Gold rating (up to 90%) is ideal for power-hungry hardware, particularly high-end graphics cards, or demanding games & rendering engines ATX 3.0 FULLY MODULAR - With ATX 3.0, the PSU can handle up to 2x total & 3x GPU power excursions, supporting even the most demanding GPUs; A full modular format with flat black cables (storage bag included) helps reduce clutter & improve airflow PCIe 5.0 GPU SUPPORT - With the native 16-pin (12VHPWR) PCIe connector, the PSU can feed up to 600W of power to a PCIe 5.0 GPU (NVIDIA & AMD supported); The MPG A1000G PCIE5's single-railed design provides ample power to the system 0% RPM MODE - 0% RPM Mode automatically deactivates the 135mm fluid dynamic bearing (FDB) fan when TDP falls below 40%, which increases energy efficiency & reduces unnecessary noise; A manual button at the rear can disable 0% RPM Mode DURABLE DESIGN - A half-bridge LLC with DC-to-DC converter & active PFC design ensures reliable output (OCP, OVP, OPP, OTP, SCP, UVP protections); Japanese 105°C capacitors provide optimal stability; Includes a 10-year warranty
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 Modular ATX PSU - 1000 W 10267507
Good to know- This MSI PSU is fully modular so you connect only the cables you need - keeping your set up clean- The 1000 W power output is perfect for high-end gaming setups- This PSU is ready for newest graphic cards like RTX 4000 Series, with its ATX 3.0 certificate and PCIe 5.0 cable- Get lower power consumption and cooler temperature thanks to its 80 PLUS Gold certification- The 135 mm fan with fluid dynamic bearing and a Zero RPM mode, so you probably won't hear it at all- Its flat cables and compact size make cable management easier and your machine's mess cluttered- Get peace of mind along with the protection as it supports whole bunch of protection standards
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 UK PSU 1000W 80 Plus Gold Power Supply
Designed for elite gaming and professional builds, the MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W power supply delivers extraordinary performance and efficiency. As an ATX 3.0 and PCIe 5.0 ready PSU, it features a native 12VHPWR cable for seamless compatibility with the latest high-end graphics cards. Achieving 80 PLUS Gold certification, it ensures up to 90% energy efficiency, reducing heat and operational costs.The fully modular design allows for a clean, clutter-free build with optimal airflow. A silence-optimized 135mm fluid dynamic bearing fan provides advanced cooling, while comprehensive protection systems guard against over current, over voltage, over power, under voltage, and short circuits. It offers extensive connectivity for any setup, including dual 4+4-pin CPU, six 6+2-pin PCIe, twelve SATA, and four Molex power connectors.Ideal for demanding applications, this future-ready power supply combines robust power delivery, superior reliability, and unique style for your high-performance system. For warranty and redemption details, visit the provided URL.
2 days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG A1000G Bloc d'alimentation PCI-E5 ATX 1000 W avec Gestion des câbles entièrement modulaire 80 Plus Doré, Noir
PCIE 5 PSU 100% JAPANESE 105 C CAPACITORS Fully modular design 80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIED International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£174.06
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 power supply unit 1000 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black
GO AHEAD. POP YOUR STYLEThe MPG series brings out fashionable products by showing extremely unique styles and expressing a conceited attitude towards the challenge of the gaming world. With extraordinary performance and style. the MPG series defines the future of gaming fashion.The MPG power supply showcases unique styles and color schemes with laser-like lines to create a masterful art piece with indivuality. fully expressing the charm of MPG.ATX 3.0 compatibleIt has an output port that is compliant with PCIe 5.0 and Intel PSDG (Power Supply Design Guide) ATX 3.0. also the power supply can hold up to 2x total power excursion and 3x GPU power excursion. level up your GAMEWith native 16 PIN PCIe connector the power supply is ready for Nvidia® GeForce RTX® 40 Series graphics cards. It can freely pipe up to 600W of power to PCIe 5.0 graphics cards. 80 PLUS GOLD CERTIFIEDThe efficiency of your power supply directly influences your system’s performance and your power consumption. The 80 PLUS Gold certification promises lower energy consumption and higher efficiency. SINGLE-RAILED DESIGNThe single rail supply of power can properly deliver the power you need. For high-performance graphics cards and CPUs. this power supply's 5 CPU & PCI-E slots are more than plenty. GPU SUPPORT FOR ALLThe gaming power supply can support the NVIDIA and AMD graphics cards. Prepared for the highest of requirements. the MPG power supply’s IO supports can support different and versatile ways of connection according to the power connector design of different graphics cards.100% JAPANESE 105°C CAPACITORSAiming for unwavering product quality and performance stability. this power supply comes with 100% Japanese 105° C capacitors and solid capacitors. FULLY MODULARThe power supply's fully modular design means that only the connectors required by the build need to be used. significantly reducing cable clutter and simplifying the system’s overall build.COMPACT SIZINGSmaller than typical PSUs on the market. the power supply’s compact sizing makes it an excellent fit for most PC cases.ALL THE MORE ORGANIZEDAll of the power supply’s cables are flat and in black. The flat cables make cable management easier and less of headache! Thanks to the flat cables. the entire system can be more organized and has more room for unobstructed airflow. Use the cables you need. and store the rest in the included cable bag.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£175.45
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W ATX Fully Modular PSU Black
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W ATX Fully Modular PSU Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£203.27
Shipping: Free
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 Power Supply Unit, UK Plug - 1000W, 80 Plus Gold Certified, Fully Modular ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0 GPU Support
Brand: MSI Features: ...
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :4x
Floppy Disk Connector:1x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:6x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
S-ATA Connection:12x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D150 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

MSI MPG Gungnir 110R
£72.84
MSI MPG Gungnir 110RCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240
£47.97
MSI MAG Core Liquid E240Compare 13 Prices
MSI MPG Gungnir 300P Airflow
£134.00
MSI MPG Gungnir 300P AirflowCompare 2 Prices
MSI MPG Velox 100P Airflow
£112.61
MSI MPG Velox 100P AirflowCompare 2 Prices
MSI MAG A850GL 850W
£84.99
MSI MAG A850GL 850WCompare 19 Prices
MSI MAG Forge 320R Airflow
£64.99
MSI MAG Forge 320R AirflowCompare 15 Prices
MSI MAG A750GLS PCIE5 750W
£84.99
MSI MAG A750GLS PCIE5 750WCompare 3 Prices
MSI MAG A550BN 550W
£39.99
MSI MAG A550BN 550WCompare 18 Prices
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360
£69.99
MSI MAG CoreLiquid A13 360Compare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming Gold 750W
£104.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 1000W
£104.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 750W
£110.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 V2 850W
£105.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-750-V4 750W
£106.13
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 650W
£92.59
Compare Prices
14 offers
Chieftec Vega M PPG-750-C 750W
£106.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair RM750e 750W 2022 (CP-9020248-EU)
£106.46
Compare Prices
10 offers
FSP Group VITA GM 850W
£112.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-DA850R-GMA 850W
£106.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£174.06
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 80 Plus Gold
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel