ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold
from £117.99to £205.188 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Power Supply
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 1,000 W
• Cooling: Semi-passive
• Fan Size: 135 mm
• 80 Plus: Yes
• 80 Plus Certification: Gold
• 24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector: 1x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W ATX 3.0 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply - Black 90YE00S1-B0NA00
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Modular Power Supply 80 Plus Gold Unit 20+4 pin ATX Built For The Long Haul   The ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold packs military-grade strength, a flagship fan design, and PCB protection for efficient, durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that will reliably fuel your rig for years to come. Durability  TUF Components  Top marks With military-grade components, including capacitors rated for 105°C operation and up to 170,000 hours lifespan, the ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold empowers you to build in confidence. Dual Ball Fan Bearings   2x longer lifespan Exemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.  Protective PCB Coating   All wrapped up A protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture, dust, and debris. ENGINEERING  80 Plus Gold Certification  Heart of gold The TUF Gaming 1000W Gold Aura Edition features efficient, low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation affording it 80 PLUS® Gold status. This means it delivers up to 92% efficiency, resulting in less heat, reduced fan noise, and increased reliability. ATX 3.0 Compatible   Step into the future The latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and TUF Gaming 1000W Gold steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU, bringing large-scale capabilities. Axial-tech Fan Design   Better, faster, stronger Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For TUF Gaming series PSUs, we've scaled that design to 135mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise. Fully Modular Etched Cables   Supple ply The included fully-modular cable set is etched to provide a similar aesthetic to sleeved cables but a touch more flexibility for tight spaces. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£117.99
£122.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TUF Gaming 1000W Gold (1000 Watt, ATX 3.0 Compatible Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Gold Certified, Military-grade Components, Dual Ball Bearing, Axial-tech Fan, PCB Coating, 10 Year Warranty) B0BK55S2T5
Capacitors and chokes pass demanding tests to achieve Military-grade Certification. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. A protective PCB coating protects against moisture, dust, and extreme temperatures. An 80 Plus Gold Certification is the result of Japanese capacitors and other premium components. ATX 3.1 Compatible: TUF Gaming Gold is compliant with ATX 3.0 guidelines and bundled with a 16-pin PCIe cable that can pipe up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards
prodImage
£118.97
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold White Edition power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX B0CVTJ4964
Capacitors and chokes pass demanding tests to achieve military-grade certification Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs A protective PCB coating protects against moisture, dust, and extreme temperatures An 80 Plus gold certification is the result of Japanese capacitors and other premium components ATX 3.1 Compatible: TUF Gaming Gold is compliant with ATX 3.0 guidelines and bundled with a 16-pin PCIe cable that can pipe up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure Fully modular etched cables keep your rig neat and tidy 10-year warranty included
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold White Edition power supply unit 20+4 pin AT 90YE00S5-B0NA00
Built For The Long HaulThe ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold White Edition packs military-grade strength. a flagship fan design. and PCB protection for efficient. durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that will reliably fuel your rig for years to come.​DurabilityTUF ComponentsTop marksWith military-grade components. including capacitors rated for 105°C operation and up to 170.000 hours' lifespan. the ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold White Edition empowers you to build in confidence.​Dual Ball Fan Bearings2x longer lifespanExemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.Protective PCB CoatingAll wrapped upA protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture. dust. and debris.ENGINEERING80 Plus Gold CertificationHeart of goldThe TUF Gaming 1000W Gold White Edition features efficient. low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation — affording it 80 PLUS® Gold status. This means it delivers up to 92% efficiency. resulting in less heat. reduced fan noise. and increased reliability.​ATX 3.1 CompatibleStep into the futureThe latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and TUF Gaming 1000W Gold White Edition steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU. bringing large-scale capabilities.​Axial-tech Fan DesignBetter. faster. strongerAxial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For TUF Gaming series PSUs. we've scaled that design to 135mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.EXPERIENCE10-year WarrantyA decade of power​We're so confident about the reliability of the TUF Gaming 1000W Gold White Edition that we back it with a 10-year warranty.​Fully Modular Etched CablesSupple plyThe included fully-modular cable set is etched to provide a similar aesthetic to sleeved cables but a touch more flexibility for tight spaces.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.38
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00S1-B0NA00
Built For The Long HaulThe ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold packs military-grade strength. a flagship fan design. and PCB protection for efficient. durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that will reliably fuel your rig for years to come.​DurabilityTUF ComponentsTop marksWith military-grade components. including capacitors rated for 105°C operation and up to 170.000 hours’ lifespan. the ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold empowers you to build in confidence.​Dual Ball Fan Bearings2x longer lifespanExemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.Protective PCB CoatingAll wrapped upA protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture. dust. and debris.ENGINEERING80 Plus Gold CertificationHeart of goldThe TUF Gaming 1000W Gold Aura Edition features efficient. low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation — affording it 80 PLUS® Gold status. This means it delivers up to 92% efficiency. resulting in less heat. reduced fan noise. and increased reliability.​ATX 3.1 CompatibleStep into the futureThe latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and TUF Gaming 1000W Gold steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU. bringing large-scale capabilities.​Axial-tech Fan DesignBetter. faster. strongerAxial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For TUF Gaming series PSUs. we've scaled that design to 135mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.EXPERIENCE10-year WarrantyA decade of power​We're so confident about the reliability of the TUF Gaming 1000W Gold that we back it with a 10-year worldwide warranty.​Fully Modular Etched CablesSupple plyThe included fully-modular cable set is etched to provide a similar aesthetic to sleeved cables but a touch more flexibility for tight spaces.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£152.68
Shipping: Free
Asus 90YE00S1-B0NA00 Tuf Gaming 1000W Gold Power
Asus 90YE00S1-B0NA00 Tuf Gaming 1000W Gold Power, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£160.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS Tuf Gaming 1000W Gold Power
TufGaming1000WGoldPower
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold EVO power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Blac 90YE00SE-B0NA00
Built For The Long HaulThe ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold EVO packs military-grade strength. a flagship fan design. and PCB protection for efficient. durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that can reliably fuel your rig for years to come.Premium DurabilityMilitary-Grade CapacitorsEngineered for exceptional durability. the TUF Gaming Gold EVO series features TUF 5K black metallic capacitors. offering a 52% wider temperature tolerance and up to a 2.5X longer lifespan than standard capacitors.Latest StandardsATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 CompatibleThe TUF Gaming Gold EVO series meets the stringent requirements of the ATX 3.1 standard and supports PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. It supports total power excursions up to twice the rated power and graphics card power excursions up to three times the rated power. helping to ensure rock-solid stability for your PC.EFFICIENCY CERTIFICATION80 PLUS Gold EfficiencyThe TUF Gaming Gold EVO series achieves 80 PLUS Gold certifications by leveraging low-ESR Japanese capacitors that deliver stability and efficiency. leading to improved power consumption. heat generation. acoustics and reliability.PREMIUM ETCHED CABLESMade from a pliable premium material. these etched cables are easily flexible during installation. and they operate at temperatures 50°C lower than the safety limit when routed for cable management.PROTECTIONTo make sure the entire system can operate safely and stably at all times. this power supply comes with a number of protection mechanisms to give you the best peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£205.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
24/20-Pin (Motherboard) Connector:1x
4/8-pin (ATX12V) Connector:2x
4-Pin (Peripheral) Connector :4x
PCI-E (6+2 Pin) Connector:4x
PCI-E Connector (16-pin PCI-E 5.0):1x
S-ATA Connection:5x
Dimensions
Dimensions:W150 mm x H86 mm x D150 mm
Other
Modular Cable Management:Yes
Performance
Power:1,000 W
Cooling:Semi-passive
Fan Size:135 mm
80 Plus:Yes
80 Plus Certification:Gold
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£247.99
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£69.19
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 14 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£41.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 10 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£78.99
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seasonic Focus SGX Gold 650W
£118.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
QNAP PWR-ADAPTER-120W-A01
£118.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Loki Platinum 750W
£134.16
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI MPG A850G PCIE5 850W
£116.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilentMaxx ProSilence 420W
£119.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 1000W
£99.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
GIGABYTE UD1000GM PG5 V2 1000W
£116.26
Compare Prices
13 offers
Antec NE1000G M ATX3.0 1000W
£119.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS Prime 750W Gold (90YE00U1-B0NA00)
£99.37
Compare Prices
6 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 850W
£120.30
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£118.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£150.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel