ASUS PRIME Gold AP-850G 850W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• Power supply
• Efficiency: 80 PLUS Gold, ATX 3.0 compatible
• Fan: 135 mm with double ball bearings
• Connector: 20+4 pin ATX, motherboard cable 61 cm, SATA 120,400 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS PRIME Gold AP-850G 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS AP-850G power supply unit 850 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black. White 90YE00U0-B0NA00
Prime PerformanceWith 80+ Gold certification. dual ball bearing fans. and an 8-year warranty. the ASUS Prime series PSU brings efficient and durable power delivery to high-performance workstations. all-round PCs. and gaming rigs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£92.35
Shipping: Free
ASUS PRIME AP-850G 850W ATX 80 Plus Gold PSU Power Supply 90YE00U0-B0NA00
The ASUS PRIME AP-850G is an 850W ATX power supply unit (PSU) designed to meet the demands of modern gaming rigs and high-performance computer systems. It boasts a fully-modular design, offering flexibility in cable management, which helps to optimise airflow within your system. Thanks to its 80 Plus Gold certification, this PSU ensures high efficiency, minimising energy wastage and heat generation while providing stable power delivery for a variety of components. What Makes It Different? What sets the ASUS PRIME AP-850G apart from other power supplies in the same category is its combination of a fully-modular setup with a robust wattage rating of 850W, making it suitable for powerful CPUs and GPUs. This model is crafted to not only support gaming setups but also professional workstations that require reliable power sources. Compared to more entry-level alternatives, this PSU offers superior efficiency and longevity, backed by an 8-year warranty. While there are cheaper options available in the market, the quality components and higher efficiency rating position the ASUS PRIME AP-850G as a thoughtful investment for users who require both performance and reliability. Its powerful performance places it ahead of basic models that may struggle under heavier loads, particularly when it comes to peak gaming or intensive computing tasks. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with one 135mm fan, the PSU promotes effective cooling to ensure optimal performance, even during extended sessions of use. The modular nature of the power supply allows users to connect only the cables necessary for their setup, enhancing airflow within the case and reducing cable clutter. This design is particularly advantageous for gamers and creative professionals organising their workspace for efficiency and aesthetics. The connectors available, which include 20/24-pin ATX, multiple 4+4-pin CPUs, PCI-E, SATA, and peripheral connections, ensure compatibility with a vast array of components. This feature is especially beneficial for those looking to build a custom PC or upgrade their existing setup, as it provides the necessary options to support high-end graphics cards and multiple drives without compromise. With its compact dimensions of 150mm x 150mm x 86mm and lightweight design of 1.5kg, the ASUS PRIME AP-850G is easy to integrate into various chassis sizes, making it a versatile choice for different builds. The impressive efficiency rating not only reduces electricity bills but also maximises the lifespan of your components by ensuring they receive steady and reliable power without interruptions. Why Choose This ASUS PRIME AP-850G 850W ATX PSU? Investing in the ASUS PRIME AP-850G means choosing a power supply that delivers both performance and peace of mind. High efficiency with 80 Plus Gold certification for reduced energy costs. Fully-modular design for simplified cable management and improved airflow. Robust 850W capacity suitable for high-performance configurations. Backed by an 8-year warranty for added reliability. For users seeking advanced functionality without compromise, this PSU offers quality that entry-level models simply cannot match. Consider a more powerful PSU if planning to assemble a system with multiple high-end GPUs. If your use case involves basic computing needs, entry-level power supplies may suffice. Users prioritising ultra-quiet operation may want to explore models with advanced fan technology. For those on a very tight budget, there are cheaper options available, though with less reliability. Great For The ASUS PRIME AP-850G is ideally suited for gamers, content creators, and professionals who demand reliable performance from their computer systems. Whether you re building a new rig or upgrading an existing one, this power supply ensures steady power delivery while accommodating a wide range of components. High-performance gaming setups. Professional workstations needing dependable power. Custom PC builders requiring efficient c
prodImage
£97.99
£102.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus Prime 850W Gold Gaming PSU, Double Ball Bearing Fan, Fully Modular, 80+ Gold, ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0 4711387192658 NSFBA
Dual ball fan bearings that can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. An 80 Plus gold certification is the result of low-ESR capacitors and other premium components. ATX 3.0 compatible: ASUS Prime Gold is compliant with ATX 3.0 guidelines and bundled with a 16-pin PCIe cable that is compatible with PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards. 8-year warranty included. Two sides of the housing are painted white, and two sides are painted black, allowing you to orient the PSU to match your preferred build theme.
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
Asus Prime 850W Gold Gaming PSU, Double Ball Bearing Fan, Fully Modular, 80+ Gold, ATX 3.0, PCIe 5.0 4711387192658 NSFBA
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS Prime 850W Gold 90YE00U0-B0NA00
ASUS Prime 850W power supply with 80 PLUS Gold certification for high efficiency operation. Fully modular cabling for clean builds. Stable power delivery suitable for gaming and workstation systems. Includes ATX connectors, PCIe power cables, and SATA/peripheral cables.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£104.99
£110.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
ASUS Prime 850W Gold PSU brings efficient and durable power delivery to all-round PCs, and gaming rigs PSU2226
Dual ball fan bearings that can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. An 80 Plus gold certification is the result of low-ESR capacitors and other premium components. ATX 3.0 compatible: ASUS Prime Gold is compliant with ATX 3.0 guidelines and bundled with a 16-pin PCIe cable that is compatible with PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards.
prodImage
£106.74
Shipping: Free
ASUS AP-850G Power Supply Unit 850 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black White 90YE00U0-B0NA00
ASUS AP-850G Power Supply Unit 850 W 20+4 Pin ATX ATX Black White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£115.65
Shipping: Free
ASUS AP-850G power supply unit 850 W 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black White 394917
ASUS Prime 850W Gold PSU brings efficient and durable power delivery to all-round PCs and gaming rigs Dual ball fan bearings that can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. An 80 Plus gold certification is the result of low-ESR capacitors and other premium components. ATX 3.0 compatible: ASUS Prime Gold is compliant with ATX 3.0 guidelines and bundled with a 16-pin PCIe cable that is compatible with PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards. 8-year warranty       Prime Performance With 80+ Gold certification dual ball bearing fans and an 8-year warranty the ASUS Prime series PSU brings efficient and durable power delivery to high-performance workstations all-round PCs and gaming rigs.         Dual Ball Fan Bearings Exemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.       80 Plus Gold Certification The ASUS Prime 850W Gold PSU features efficient low-ESR capacitors to ensure efficient operation — affording it 80 PLUS® Gold status. This means it delivers up to 92% efficiency resulting in less heat reduced fan noise and increased reliability.         ATX 3.0 Compatible The latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and ASUS Prime 850W Gold steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable that is compatible with PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU bringing large-scale capabilities.         Choose Your Style Two sides of the housing are painted white and two sides are painted black allowing you to orient the PSU to match your preferred build theme.         8-year Warranty We're so sure about the reliability of the ASUS Prime 850W Gold that we back it with an 8-year warranty.
prodImage
£118.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Power supply
Efficiency: 80 PLUS Gold, ATX 3.0 compatible
Fan: 135 mm with double ball bearings
Connector: 20+4 pin ATX, motherboard cable 61 cm, SATA 120,400 mm
Design
Form Factor:ATX
Power
Power:850 W

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS PRIME Gold AP-850G 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGB
£160.66
ASUS TUF Gaming GT502 Horizon TG ARGBCompare 13 Prices
ASUS ProArt PA602
£212.17
ASUS ProArt PA602Compare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Arion
£35.04
ASUS ROG Strix ArionCompare 9 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming ARGB PWM Fan Hub
£31.51
ASUS TUF Gaming ARGB PWM Fan HubCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGB
£299.95
ASUS ROG Ryuo IV 360 ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2
£33.49
ASUS Hyper M.2 X16 Card V2Compare 9 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£77.36
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 11 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCD
£104.82
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB LCDCompare 11 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming Gold 750W
£92.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair RM750e 750W 2022 (CP-9020248-EU)
£92.68
Compare Prices
17 offers
Digitus DN-PWR24048 240 W
£94.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
LC-POWER LC6850G-SI V3.1
£92.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 850W
£91.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 1000W
£104.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ENDORFY Supremo FM6 850W
£93.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
SilverStone SST-DA850R-GMA 850W
£93.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSP Group VITA GD 650W
£72.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone DA750
£93.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS PRIME Gold AP-850G 850W
prodImage
£92.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: £4.95
Nexa Sales
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel