ASUS TUF Gaming Gold 750W

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming Gold 750W
from £104.33to £146.009 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 750 W
• ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold Power Supply
• PCB protective coating against short circuits
• ATX 3.0 compatible, includes 16-pin PCIe cable
• Axial-Tech fan design for improved cooling
• Fully modular sleeved cables for neat cable management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming Gold 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS TUF-GAMING-750G 750W ATX 3.0 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply 90YE00S3-B0NA00
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W 80 PLUS Gold Fully Modular Power Supply Built For The Long Haul   The ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold packs military-grade strength, a flagship fan design, and PCB protection for efficient, durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that will reliably fuel your rig for years to come. Durability  TUF Components  Top marks With military-grade components, including capacitors rated for 105°C operation and up to 170,000 hours lifespan, the ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold empowers you to build in confidence.  Dual Ball Fan Bearings   2x longer lifespan Exemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.  Protective PCB Coating   All wrapped up A protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture, dust, and debris. ENGINEERING  80 Plus Gold Certification  Heart of gold The TUF Gaming 750W Gold Aura Edition features efficient, low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation affording it 80 PLUS Gold status. This means it delivers up to 92% efficiency, resulting in less heat, reduced fan noise, and increased reliability.  ATX 3.0 Compatible   Step into the future The latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.0 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and TUF Gaming 750W Gold steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU, bringing large-scale capabilities.  Axial-tech Fan Design   Better, faster, stronger Axial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For TUF Gaming series PSUs, we've scaled that design to 135mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise. EXPERIENCE  10-year Warranty  A decade of powerWe're so confident about the reliability of the TUF Gaming 750W Gold that we back it with a 10-year worldwide warranty.  Fully Modular Etched Cables   Supple ply The included fully-modular cable set is etched to provide a similar aesthetic to sleeved cables but a touch more flexibility for tight spaces. Note: The content above is generic for the series. For Correct info about this particular model, please refer to Specifications section.
prodImage
£104.33
£109.28
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold EVO ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Gold PSU Power Supply 90YE00SB-B0NA00
Built For The Long Haul The ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold EVO packs military-grade strength, a flagship fan design, and PCB protection for efficient, durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that can reliably fuel your rig for years to come. Military-Grade Capacitors Engineered for exceptional durability, the TUF Gaming Gold EVO series features TUF 5K black metallic capacitors, offering a 52% wider temperature tolerance and up to a 2.5X longer lifespan than standard capacitors. Dual-Ball Fan Bearings Exemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual-ball bearing setup that can last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design. Protective PCB Coating A protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture, dust, and debris. Superior Copper Pins Upgraded PCIe connectors feature advanced thermal conductivity to help ensure cool operation and efficient power delivery. This translates to a significant 29% reduction in connector temperatures (up to 12.28°C), promoting optimal performance and stability for even the most demanding graphics cards. ATX 3.1 & PCIe 5.1 Compatible The TUF Gaming Gold EVO series meets the stringent requirements of the ATX 3.1 standard and supports PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. It supports total power excursions up to twice the rated power and graphics card power excursions up to three times the rated power, helping to ensure rock-solid stability for your PC. 80 PLUS & Cybenetics Gold Certification The TUF Gaming Gold EVO series achieves 80 PLUS and Cybenetics Gold certifications by leveraging low-ESR Japanese capacitors that deliver stability and efficiency, leading to premium power consumption, heat generation, acoustics and reliability.
prodImage
£104.33
£109.28
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold (750 Watt, Fully Modular Power Supply, 80+ Gold Certified, ATX 3.1 Compatible, Military-grade Components, Dual Ball Bearing, Axial-tech Fan, PCB Coating, 10 Year Warranty) B0BK54TKB9
Capacitors and chokes pass demanding tests to achieve Military-grade Certification. Dual ball fan bearings can last up to twice as long as sleeve bearing designs. A protective PCB coating protects against moisture, dust, and extreme temperatures. An 80 Plus Gold Certification is the result of Japanese capacitors and other premium components. ATX 3.1 Compatible: TUF Gaming Gold is compliant with ATX 3.0 guidelines and bundled with a 16-pin PCIe cable that can pipe up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold Evo PC Power Supply (750 Watt, Modular, 80+ Gold, ATX 3.1 Compatible, Dual Ball Bearing Axial Fans, PCB Protective Coating) B0GHNR75FP
The 80 Plus Gold certification proves that these cards are made with Japanese capacitors and many other premium components. A protective PCB coating protects against moisture, dust and temperature extremes. The double ball bearing has a double lifespan compared to smooth bearing fans. Axial fans feature a smaller hub, larger blades, and a ring that improves the downward pressure of the air. Engraved flexible cables are made from premium materials, operate at 50°C below safety limits and comply with UL1581 and UL758 safety standards.
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00S3-B0NA00
Built For The Long HaulThe ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold packs military-grade strength. a flagship fan design. and PCB protection for efficient. durable power delivery. The result is a PSU that will reliably fuel your rig for years to come.DurabilityTUF ComponentsTop marksWith military-grade components. including capacitors rated for 105°C operation and up to 170.000 hours’ lifespan. the ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold empowers you to build in confidence.Dual Ball Fan Bearings2x longer lifespanExemplary cooling is provided by a 135mm fan spinning on a dual ball bearing setup that will last up to twice as long as a sleeve bearing design.Protective PCB CoatingAll wrapped upA protective conformal coating envelops the PCB to protect against short-circuits caused by moisture. dust. and debris.ENGINEERING80 Plus Gold CertificationHeart of goldThe TUF Gaming 750W Gold Aura Edition features efficient. low-ESR Japanese capacitors to ensure efficient operation — affording it 80 PLUS® Gold status. This means it delivers up to 92% efficiency. resulting in less heat. reduced fan noise. and increased reliability.ATX 3.1 CompatibleStep into the futureThe latest power specification updates have landed. ATX 3.1 ushers in tighter voltage and current regulation guidelines for next-gen hardware - and TUF Gaming 750W Gold steps ahead of the curve by being fully compliant. A 16-pin PCIe cable ripe for piping up to 600W of power to PCIe Gen 5.0 graphics cards is bundled with the PSU. bringing large-scale capabilities.Axial-tech Fan DesignBetter. faster. strongerAxial-tech fan design features a smaller fan hub that facilitates longer blades and a barrier ring that increases downward air pressure. For TUF Gaming series PSUs. we've scaled that design to 135mm so it keeps things cool at low RPMs while producing less noise.EXPERIENCE10-year WarrantyA decade of power​We're so confident about the reliability of the TUF Gaming 750W Gold that we back it with a 10-year worldwide warranty.Fully Modular Etched CablesSupple plyThe included fully-modular cable set is etched to provide a similar aesthetic to sleeved cables but a touch more flexibility for tight spaces.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£116.14
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 90YE00S3B0NA00
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
750W ASUS TUF Gaming Gold, Fully Modular, 80PLUS Gold, Single Rail, 62A, 135mm F 90YE00S3-B0NA00
750W ASUS TUF Gaming Gold, Fully Modular, 80PLUS Gold, Single Rail, 62A, 135mm F, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£124.68
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming - power supply - 750 Watt
...
prodImage
£146.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASUS TUF GAMING 750G 80 PLUS Gold Fully Modular PSU Power Supply 750 Watts Black 90YE00S3-B0NA00
ASUS TUF GAMING 750G 80 PLUS Gold Fully Modular PSU Power Supply 750 Watts Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ASUS TUF Gaming 750W Gold Power Supply
PCB protective coating against short circuits
ATX 3.0 compatible, includes 16-pin PCIe cable
Axial-Tech fan design for improved cooling
Fully modular sleeved cables for neat cable management
Performance
Power:750 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming Gold 750W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB Reverse
£17.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB ReverseCompare 10 Prices
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB Extreme
£247.99
ASUS ROG Ryujin III 360 ARGB ExtremeCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-Pack
£41.99
ASUS TUF Gaming TR120 ARGB 3-PackCompare 10 Prices
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGB
£69.19
ASUS A23 PLUS TG ARGBCompare 14 Prices
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGB
£78.99
ASUS Prime LC 360 ARGBCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI MAG A1000GLS PCIE5 1000W
£104.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
MSI MPG A1000G PCIE5 1000W
£104.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 1000W Gold
£117.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
ENDORFY Supremo FM6 750W
£102.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seasonic Core GX-750 ATX 3.1 750W
£105.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fractal Design Ion3 Gold 850W
£84.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
GIGABYTE UD850GM PG5 V2 850W
£105.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Digitus DN-PWR24048 240 W
£84.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASRock Steel Legend SL-750G 750W
£102.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seasonic Focus GX-750-V4 750W
£106.13
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming Gold 750W
prodImage
£104.33
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£104.33
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel