be quiet! Power Zone 2 850W

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX
• Power: 850 W
• Semi-passive cooling with Pure Wings 3 140mm fan
• ATX 3.1 standard, native 12V 2x6-pin connector for PCIe 5.1
• Shaped mesh front with directly printed cable labels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Power Zone 2 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
be quiet! POWER ZONE 2 850W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black BP007EU
Exceptional efficiency for GamersPower Zone 2 850W is a power supply with 80 PLUS® Platinum certification and semi-passive zero-RPM cooling for both efficient and quiet gaming sessions.PLATINUM CERTIFIEDHighly efficient operationPower Zone 2 850W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum. resulting in an energy efficiency rating of up to 94.1%. This results in lower power consumption. overall cooler and quieter operation. and many other benefits for your high-end system.SEMI-PASSIVE ZERO-RPM COOLINGEnjoy the silenceA large Pure Wings 3 140mm fan is keeping Power Zone 2 850W cool. While under low load. the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This post-ventilation requires a short cooldown period of 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent and annoying starts and stops of the fan. Combined with the large fan for active cooling. this power supply is exceptionally silent in all load scenarios.PURE WINGS 3 FANSpecially designed for Power Zone 2No Power Supply is like the other. Hence. we have altered aspects of our renowned Pure Wings 3 140mm fan to make it the perfect match for Power Zone 2 850W. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting companion. Due to its large diameter. the fan cools the interior of the PSU efficiently and quietly.FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEMWith 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in scope of deliveryPower Zone 2 850W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. and 3 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. A 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in the scope of delivery leaves no doubt that this PSU is here to stay. All of this makes Power Zone 2 850W extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.THE NEW STANDARD OF POWERFor massive transient loadsPower Zone 2 offers 850W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Power Zone 2 850W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.HIGH-CLASS TECHNOLOGIESAll packed in a stunning designWith its LLC topology. the Power Zone 2 850W offers best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. This makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. The inner values are what everyone cares about most in a power supply but looks cannot be completely ignored. That is why the Power Zone 2 850W has a distinctive look with a newly designed mesh front. In addition. all cable designations are printed directly on the PSU’s case for a long-lasting impression and an unparalleled look and feel.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£91.91
Shipping: Free
Cooler Master XG Plus 850 Platinum - Modular ARGB Quiet 850w Power Supply BP007
Cooler Master XG Plus 850 Platinum - Modular ARGB Quiet 850w Power Supply, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£109.99
£119.98
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
be quiet! Power Zone 2 850W ATX 3.1 80 PLUS Platinum PSU Power Supply BP007EU
Ready for the Next Generation The be quiet! POWER ZONE 2 850W PSU is a high-performance, fully modular ATX 3.1 power supply designed for demanding gamers and PC enthusiasts. Boasting an 80 PLUS Platinum certification for exceptional efficiency and a silent Pure Wings 3 140mm fan with zero-RPM mode, this PSU delivers cool, quiet operation. Its future-proof design includes a 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector and PCIe 5.1 support, ensuring compatibility with next-gen GPUs, while the robust single-rail design handles massive transient loads. Backed by an impressive 10-year warranty, the POWER ZONE 2 850W offers reliable, efficient power for high-end systems. Platinum Performance, Doubly Certified This power supply delivers exceptional efficiency and reliability, boasting both 80 PLUS Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum certifications. Achieving at least 89-92% efficiency under various loads according to 80 PLUS, and an even stricter 91-93% under Cybenetics' more comprehensive testing, this PSU minimizes energy waste, reduces heat output, and ensures optimal performance even in low-power states. Ideal for high-end gaming rigs, workstations, and servers, it offers significant energy savings, quieter operation, and a future-proof solution for users demanding top-tier power delivery and environmental responsibility. PURE WINGS 3 FAN No Power Supply is like the other. Hence, we have altered aspects of our renowned Pure Wings 3 140mm fan to make it the perfect match for Power Zone 2 850W. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting companion. Due to its large diameter, the fan cools the interior of the PSU efficiently and quietly. SEMI-PASSIVE ZERO-RPM COOLING A large Pure Wings 3 140mm fan is keeping Power Zone 2 850W cool. While under low load, the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This post-ventilation requires a short cooldown period of 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent and annoying starts and stops of the fan. Combined with the large fan for active cooling, this power supply is exceptionally silent in all load scenarios. FUTURE-PROOF YOUR SYSTEM As an ATX 3.1 power supply, Power Zone 2 850W has three PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for current-generation GPU support in addition to native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards. There is no doubt that this PSU is here to stay thanks to the 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector included in the delivery scope. Because of all of this, Power Zone 2 850W is exceptionally versatile and the ideal option for both current and future powerhouse systems. THE NEW STANDARD OF POWER Power Zone 2 offers 850W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Power Zone 2 850W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards. All packed in a stunning design With its LLC topology, the Power Zone 2 850W offers best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. This makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. The inner values are what everyone cares about most in a power supply but looks cannot be completely ignored. That is why the Power Zone 2 850W has a distinctive look with a newly designed mesh front. In addition, all cable designations are printed directly on the PSUs case for a long-lasting impression and an unparalleled look and feel.
prodImage
£110.18
£115.13
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
be quiet! Power Zone 2 850W power supply unit 20+4 pin ATX ATX Black 397396
Power Zone 2 850W is a power supply with 80 PLUS® Platinum certification and semi-passive zero-RPM cooling for both efficient and quiet gaming sessions. 80 PLUS® Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum efficiency rating (up to 94.1%) Semi-passive zero-RPM cooling Fan runs on for 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent starting noise Pure Wings 3 140mm fan for quiet and efficient cooling 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector and PCIe 5.1/ATX 3.1 compatibility Advanced voltage regulation and stability thanks to LLC technology Unique look with an unmistakable mesh design One massive high-performance 12V-rail 10-year manufacturer’s warranty         Platinum Certified Highly efficient operation Power Zone 2 850W is certified with 80 PLUS Platinum and Cybenetics Platinum resulting in an energy efficiency rating of up to 94.1%. This results in lower power consumption overall cooler and quieter operation and many other benefits for your high-end system.       Semi-Passive Zero-RPM Cooling Enjoy the silence A large Pure Wings 3 140mm fan is keeping Power Zone 2 850W cool. While under low load the fan turns off completely until its services are needed again for more demanding operations. This post-ventilation requires a short cooldown period of 2-5 minutes to avoid frequent and annoying starts and stops of the fan. Combined with the large fan for active cooling this power supply is exceptionally silent in all load scenarios.     Pure Wings 3 Fan Specially designed for Power Zone 2 No Power Supply is like the other. Hence we have altered aspects of our renowned Pure Wings 3 140mm fan to make it the perfect match for Power Zone 2 850W. The fan offers outstanding reliability and makes for a long-lasting companion. Due to its large diameter the fan cools the interior of the PSU efficiently and quietly.       Future-Proof Your System With 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in scope of delivery Power Zone 2 850W is an ATX 3.1 PSU and comes with both native integration of the 12V-2x6 connector for next-generation PCIe 5.1 graphics cards and 3 PCIe 6+2-pin connectors for support of current-gen GPUs. A 90° angled 12V-2x6 connector in the scope of delivery leaves no doubt that this PSU is here to stay. All of this makes Power Zone 2 850W extremely versatile and the perfect choice for powerful systems of today and the ones to come.     The New Standard Of Power For massive transient loads Power Zone 2 offers 850W of continuous power with one massive 12V rail. Even if the graphics card demands excessive power for a short time: Power Zone 2 850W handles power excursions up to double its rated power with ease. This ensures reliable operation with the next generation of processors and graphics cards.     High-Class Technologies All packed in a stunning design With its LLC topology the Power Zone 2 850W offers best-in-class voltage regulation and efficiency. This makes it perfect for building very quiet systems or upgrading gaming and media creation PCs. The inner values are what everyone cares about most in a power supply but looks cannot be completely ignored. That is why the Power Zone 2 850W has a distinctive look with a newly designed mesh front. In addition all cable designations are printed directly on the PSU’s case for a long-lasting impression and an unparalleled look and feel.
prodImage
£111.09
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Power Zone 2 850 Watt Fully Modular 80+ Platinum ATX 3.1 Power Supply PSBEQ-BP007
be quiet
prodImage
£112.05
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Power Zone 2 850W Psu - 80 Plus Platinum Semi-Passive Cooling Pure Win BP007EU
Be Quiet! Power Zone 2 850W Psu - 80 Plus Platinum Semi-Passive Cooling Pure Win, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Power Supplies
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
850W be quiet! Power Zone 2
850Wbequiet!PowerZone2
prodImage
£144.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Semi-passive cooling with Pure Wings 3 140mm fan
ATX 3.1 standard, native 12V 2x6-pin connector for PCIe 5.1
Shaped mesh front with directly printed cable labels
Performance
Power:850 W
Shape
Form Factor:ATX

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Power Zone 2 850W
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 14 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£113.00
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 4 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
£27.94
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 BlackCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Rock 2
£44.99
be quiet! Pure Rock 2Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS TUF Gaming Gold 750W
£92.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS PRIME Gold AP-850G 850W
£92.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming 850W Gold
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Aerocool Integrator Gold 1000W
£91.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair RM750e 750W 2022 (CP-9020248-EU)
£92.68
Compare Prices
17 offers
Cooler Master MWE Bronze V2 750W
£74.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
LC-POWER LC6850G-SI V3.1
£92.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
ENDORFY Supremo FM6 850W
£93.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Chieftec Value APB-600B8 600W
£71.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
SilverStone SST-DA850R-GMA 850W
£93.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Power Zone 2 850W
prodImage
£91.91
Shipping: Free
jpl-electronics
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£110.18
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£111.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel