be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black

Price History
• Type: Air cooling
• Material: Copper and aluminum
• Cooling capacity: 190 W TDP, 4 heat pipes
• Fan: 120 mm, 2000 RPM, 31.2 dB
• Compatibility: Intel LGA and AMD AM4, AM5 sockets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 120mm CPU Air Cooler - Black BK039
PURE  ROCK 3 LX Compact Performance for everyone Pure Rock 3 LX rocks your system with very high performance in a compact design and a specially designed Light Wings LX 120mm PWM fan. Very high cooling capacity for modern CPUs Light Wings LX 120mm PWM ARGB fan with funnel shaped air outlet for equally high performance and stunning visuals 4 black high-performance 6mm heat pipes with HDT technology Achieves only 31.2dB(A) at maximum fan speed High RAM and VRM cooler compatibility thanks to a compact design  Preinstalled cooler mounting bridge for a fast and easy installation Elegant looks in an all-black design  3-year manufacturers warranty
prodImage
£27.94
£32.89
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black Air Cooler, Very High Cooling Capacity, 4 High-Performance 6mm Heatpipes with HDT Technology, Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM Fan, Elegant Looks in an All-Black Design BK039
Pure Rock 3 Black is aimed at consumer PCs. With 190W TDP it offers an excellent cooling capacity for gaming, multimedia and graphics systems, as well as mainstream or entry level computers of all types. Pure Rock 3 Black is equipped with 4 black 6mm heat pipes , matching the color of the heat sink. The heat pipes are key to the cooler’s great cooling performance, because they transport the heat to optimum locations on the cooling fins. They do so with minimal bends and high bending radius, to maintain the performance of each heat pipe as good as possible. Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM and Pure Rock 3 Black are a perfect match. The fan features optimized fan blades for highest performance. The angles are adjusted to achieve even more air pressure, adding up to the extraordinary performance. A specially designed, funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins. The Pure Rock 3 Black’s slim design increases RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly and enables limitless memory height. Thanks to its compact construction Pure Rock 3 Black is the perfect choice for PC cases that have limited space. Notwithstanding, it allows full configuration of RAM banks. Installation is easier than ever with the Pure Rock 3 Black. Thanks to its convenient, preinstalled mounting bridge plus screws and a firm yet gentle fixing method, cooler attachment is a breeze. Users of an AM5 CPU by AMD can benefit from an offset mounting to center the heat pipes above the hot spots of their CPU.
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black Processor Air cooler 12 cm 1 pc(s) BK039
Compact Performance for everyonePure Rock 3 Black rocks your system with very high performance in a compact design and a specially designed Pure Wings 3 fan. This air cooler proves impressively that size does not always matter: despite its compact footprint. Pure Rock 3 Black serves you as a cooling powerhouse. And with its preinstalled mounting bridge. installation is done in the blink of an eye.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.13
Shipping: Free
Be Quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black Processor Air Cooler 12 Cm 1 Pcs BK039
Be Quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black Processor Air Cooler 12 Cm 1 Pcs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£34.65
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black Processor Air cooler 12 cm 1 pc(s)
Very high cooling capacity for modern CPUs 4 black high-performance 6mm heat pipes with HDT technology Optimized Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM fan with...
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black Processor Air cooler 12 cm 1 pc(s) 399091
Compact Performance for everyone Pure Rock 3 Black rocks your system with very high performance in a compact design and a specially designed Pure Wings 3 fan.   Very high cooling capacity for modern CPUs 4 black high-performance 6mm heat pipes with HDT technology Optimized Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM fan with funnel shaped air outlet Achieves only 31.2dB(A) at maximum fan speed High RAM and VRM cooler compatibility thanks to a compact design  Preinstalled cooler mounting bridge for a fast and easy installation Elegant looks in an all-black design  3-year manufacturer’s warranty Product conception design and quality control in Germany         Keep It Cool Very high cooling performance Pure Rock 3 Black is aimed at consumer PCs. With 190W TDP it offers an excellent cooling capacity for gaming multimedia and graphics systems as well as mainstream or entry level computers of all types.         High-Performance Heat Pipes Ensuring perfect heat transfer Pure Rock 3 Black is equipped with 4 black 6mm heat pipes matching the color of the heat sink. The heat pipes are key to the cooler’s great cooling performance because they transport the heat to optimum locations on the cooling fins. They do so with minimal bends and high bending radius to maintain the performance of each heat pipe as good as possible.         Optimized to the Max For unprecedented air pressure in its class Pure Wings 3 120mm PWM and Pure Rock 3 Black are a perfect match. The fan features optimized fan blades for highest performance. The angles are adjusted to achieve even more air pressure adding up to the extraordinary performance. A specially designed funnel shaped air outlet is more than just the icing on the cake: it maximizes the airflow over the fins.         Multiplatform Second to none compatibility The Pure Rock 3 Black's slim design increases RAM and VRM cooler compatibility significantly and enables limitless memory height. Thanks to its compact construction Pure Rock 3 Black is the perfect choice for PC cases that have limited space. Notwithstanding it allows full configuration of RAM banks.         Super Easy Installation No tutorial needed Installation is easier than ever with the Pure Rock 3 Black. Thanks to its convenient preinstalled mounting bridge plus screws and a firm yet gentle fixing method cooler attachment is a breeze. Users of an AM5 CPU by AMD can benefit from an offset mounting to center the heat pipes above the hot spots of their CPU.         Design Upgrade Makes your system look sharp Who says that neat looking products must be expensive? Pure Rock 3 Black comes in an unmistakable all-black design that sets a statement in your PC: this air cooler is here to stay.  Every little detail is carefully arranged making Pure Rock 3 Black  a design gem in its class.
prodImage
£39.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Type: Air cooling
Material: Copper and aluminum
Cooling capacity: 190 W TDP, 4 heat pipes
Fan: 120 mm, 2000 RPM, 31.2 dB
Compatibility: Intel LGA and AMD AM4, AM5 sockets

Price History

1M 3M
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from be quiet!

be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
be quiet! Pure Base 600Compare 12 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 600 Window
£97.48
be quiet! Pure Base 600 WindowCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 Airflow
£68.62
be quiet! Pure Base 501 AirflowCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX Black
£126.64
be quiet! Pure Base 500DX BlackCompare 2 Prices
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DX
£86.66
be quiet! Pure Base 501 DXCompare 9 Prices
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850W
£77.64
be quiet! Pure Power 13 M 850WCompare 8 Prices
be quiet! System Power 11 650W
£41.91
be quiet! System Power 11 650WCompare 6 Prices
be quiet! Light Base 900 DX
£164.99
be quiet! Light Base 900 DXCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Montech NX600
£28.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jonsbo CR-1400 Evo Color
£27.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharkoon A50 RGB
£34.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool AG500 ARGB V2
£27.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£28.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool AK400 WH
£24.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
ENDORFY Spartan 5 Max ARGB
£28.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AK400 Digital WH
£26.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Akasa AK-CC6607EP01
£29.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech NX600 ARGB
£29.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
be quiet! Pure Rock 3 Black
prodImage
£27.94
Shipping: £4.95
be quiet!
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.13
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£34.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel