Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2

Price History
• Socket: 1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700
• All-in-One water cooling solution for CPUs
• Material: Plastic, Metal
• Lighting: Integrated ARGB lighting
• Dimensions: Width 136 mm, Depth 129 mm, Height 161 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool AG620 BK ARGB V2 Chipset. Motherboard Air cooler 12 cm Black R-AG620-BKAMMN-GJD
The DeepCool AG620 BK ARGB V2 is an all-black dual-tower CPU cooler focused on high performance efficiency boasting six heat pipes packed in the dense heat sink tower for optimal heat dissipation and paired with two fine-tuned 120mm ARGB PWM fans for powerful cooling.BRILLIANCE IN DESIGNDeepCool's recognizable matrix fin stack design is finished in a dark black coating and provides an excellent cost-to-value ratio. Paired with a unique ARGB top cover and a minimalist translucent logo design. AG620 BK ARGB V2 provides an unprecedented and unique lighting effect.SUBSTANTIAL COOLING POWERAn upgrade to DeepCool's newest Core Touch Technology 2.0 dramatically improves cooling capacity. The heatpipes have been optimized and laid out to promote the best possible thermal transfer through the nickel-plated coldplate from the CPU IHS. As a result. CTT 2.0 provides a bump in cooling performance.BALANCED BIDIRECTIONAL HEAT PIPE TECHNOLOGYBy optimizing the internal capillary structure and injecting a precise amount of liquid. the heat pipe achieves the best heat dissipation performance regardless of whether the cooler is in a vertical or horizontal case.This perfect ratio facilitates a highly efficient phase change throughout the heat pipe and achieves lower thermal resistance over a wide TDP range.BRIGHT. QUIET. AND CAPABLEGet the best of both worlds with two fine-tuned 120mm ARGB PWM fans designed for optimal balance in top performance under load to silent efficiency when idle. Highly effective with strong static pressure for rapid heat transfer throughout the heat sink.SIMPLE AND SECURE INSTALLATIONThe provided all metal mounting bracket provides an easy installation process that ensures proper contact and equal pressure on both Intel and AMD platforms.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.30
Shipping: Free
Deepcool AG620 Bk Argb V2 Dual-Tower Cpu Air Cooler With 120Mm Argb Fans Compati R-AG620-BKAMMN-GJD
Deepcool AG620 Bk Argb V2 Dual-Tower Cpu Air Cooler With 120Mm Argb Fans Compati, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Fans, Heatsinks & Cooling > CPU Fans & Heatsinks
prodImage
£36.15
Shipping: Free
DeepCool AG620 BK ARGB V2 Chipset Motherboard Air cooler 12 cm Black 1 pc(s) 414445
The DeepCool AG620 BK ARGB V2 is a high-performance dual-tower air cooler designed for modern CPU builds. Finished in matte black it combines a dense heatsink tower six optimized heat pipes and two precision-tuned 120 mm fans to deliver robust thermal performance. The cooler supports a wide range of Intel and AMD sockets making it versatile for new and existing builds. A standout feature is the Core Touch Technology 2.0 which improves heat transfer via an enhanced internal capillary structure and nickel-plated base giving improved efficiency. The dual-tower architecture is further optimized with bidirectional heat-pipe technology to ensure strong heat dissipation no matter the orientation of the cooler. Aesthetically the AG620 BK V2 features fully addressable RGB (ARGB) lighting blending a translucent logo and a lit top cover to provide elegant illumination that can sync with your motherboard or ARGB controller. The two 120 mm fans use PWM control giving you a balance between cooling power and silent operation. Installation is made easier with a robust all-metal mounting bracket system that supports both Intel (including LGA 1851 1700 1200 115X) and AMD (AM5 / AM4) platforms. The overall design is cost-efficient combining good build quality high thermal capacity and eye-catching RGB ? delivering excellent value for performance. Full Specifications Model / MPN: AG620 BK ARGB V2 (R-AG620-BKAMMN-GJD) Type: CPU Air Cooler (dual-tower) Supported Sockets: Intel: LGA 1851 LGA 1700 LGA 1200 LGA 1151/1150/1155 AMD: AM5 AM4 Cooling Capacity (TDP): Up to ~260 W Dimensions (Product): 129 X 136 X 161 mm (L X W X H) Heatsink Dimensions: 127 X 110 X 157 mm Weight (Net): ~1.33 kg Heat Pipes: 6 X 6 mm Fans: 2 X 120 mm (120 X 120 X 25 mm) Fan Speed: 300 ? 1950 RPM 10% Fan Airflow: 67.88 CFM Static Air Pressure: 2.04 mmH2O Noise Level (Max): = 29.4 dB(A) Bearing Type: Hydro (hydraulic) bearing Fan Connector: 4-pin PWM LED Type: Addressable RGB (ARGB) LED Connector: 3-pin (+5V-D-G) LED Rated Voltage: 5 V DC LED Power Consumption: ~6.4 W Rated Fan Voltage: 12 V DC Rated Fan Current: 0.14 A Power Consumption (Fan): ~1.68 W Material: Aluminium fins nickel-plated copper base/heat-pipes Colour / Finish: Black matte finish Warranty: 2 years EAN / Barcode: 6933412729242
prodImage
£36.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
All-in-One water cooling solution for CPUs
Material: Plastic, Metal
Lighting: Integrated ARGB lighting
Dimensions: Width 136 mm, Depth 129 mm, Height 161 mm
Specification
Socket:1150, 1151, 1155, 1156, 1851, AM4, AM5, LGA 1200, LGA 1700

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool Morpheus WH
£82.23
Deepcool Morpheus WHCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Deepcool CH160 PlusCompare 11 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£56.94
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices
Deepcool CH260 Wood
£48.92
Deepcool CH260 WoodCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ENDORFY Spartan 5 Max ARGB
£28.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sharkoon A50
£31.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool AG500 ARGB V2
£27.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com FAN1156PWM
£22.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Arctic Freezer 36 A-RGB
£27.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Gamdias Boreas M2-51D
£27.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jonsbo CR-1400 Evo Color
£27.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Akasa AK-CC6607EP01
£29.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech NX600 ARGB
£29.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Montech NX600
£28.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
prodImage
£28.30
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£36.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel