Deepcool CH160 Plus

Price History
• Form Factor: MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Minitower, Micro-ATX, without power supply
• Front I/O: 2x USB 3.0, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, audio
• Supports SFX power supply up to 140 mm, max CPU cooler height 164 mm
• Water cooling: up to 240 mm radiator, max graphics card length 342 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool CH160 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeepCool CH160 PLUS Small Form Factor (SFF) Black R-CH160-BKNGM0-G
DeepCool CH160 PLUS. Form factor: Small Form Factor (SFF). Type: PC. Product colour: Black. Power supply location: Top. Supported power supply form factors: ATX. PS2. SFX. SFX-L. Front fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Rear fans diameters supported: 120 mm. Top fans diameters supported: 120 mm. Supported HDD sizes: 2.5.3.5". Width: 195 mm. Depth: 375 mm. Height: 323.5 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£44.13
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CH160 PLUS WH Small Form Factor (SFF) White R-CH160-WHNGM0-G
DeepCool CH160 PLUS WH. Form factor: Small Form Factor (SFF). Type: PC. Product colour: White. Power supply location: Top. Supported power supply form factors: ATX. PS2. SFX. SFX-L. Front fans diameters supported: 120.140 mm. Rear fans diameters supported: 120 mm. Top fans diameters supported: 120 mm. Supported HDD sizes: 2.5.3.5". Width: 195 mm. Depth: 375 mm. Height: 323.5 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£44.13
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CH160 PLUS Micro-ATX Tower Case - White With Window R-CH160-WHNGM0-G
DeepCool CH160 PLUS Micro-ATX Tower Case - White With Window, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£54.71
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CH160 PLUS Micro-ATX Tower Case - Black With Window R-CH160-BKNGM0-G
DeepCool CH160 PLUS Micro-ATX Tower Case - Black With Window, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£54.71
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CH160 PLUS WH Small Form Factor (SFF) White 411426
The Deepcool Ch160 Plus Is A Compact Yet Highly Capable Micro-Atx Chassis Designed For Modern High-Performance Builds. Retaining The Clean Minimalist Look Of The Original Ch160 The Plus Model Expands Compatibility To Support Micro-Atx Motherboards Larger Gpus And 240Mm Liquid Cooling. Mesh Panels Surround The Chassis To Maximise Airflow While Maintaining A Compact Footprint. An Integrated Top Carry Handle Makes The System Easy To Move Ideal For Flexible Workspaces Or Compact Gaming Setups. With Support For 240Mm Radiators Gpus Up To 342Mm And Cpu Coolers Up To 164Mm The Ch160 Plus Provides Impressive Performance Potential In A Space-Efficient Design. Convenient Front I/O Connectivity Including Usb 3.0 And Gen2 Usb-C Ensures Fast And Easy Access To Modern Devices. Compact Micro-Atx Chassis With Mesh Airflow Design 240Mm Radiator Support For Liquid Cooling Integrated Carry Handle For Easy Portability Supports Gpus Up To 342Mm Gen2 Usb Type-C Front I/O Tempered Glass Side Panel Compatible With Atx Power Supplies Case Specifications Form Factor Mini Tower Motherboard Support Micro-Atx Mini-Itx Psu Support Atx / Sfx Psu Location Front / Bottom Mount Body Material Spcc Steel Front Bezel Material Abs / Mesh Side Panel Tempered Glass Drive Bays 1 X 3.5" Internal 2 X 2.5" Internal Expansion Slots 4 X Full Size Cooling Front: 1 X 120Mm Or 1 X 140Mm (With Sfx Psu) Top: 2 X 120Mm Rear: 1 X 120Mm Bottom: None Radiator Support Front: None Top: 120Mm / 240Mm Rear: 120Mm Pre-Installed Fans None Io Ports 2 X Usb 3.0 1 X Usb Type-C (Gen2) 1 X Audio / Mic Combo Gpu Max Length 342Mm (328Mm With Front Fan Installed) Cpu Cooler Maximum Height 164Mm Psu Max Length 140Mm Front Bezel Colour White Body Colour White Psu Included No
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CH160 PLUS Small Form Factor (SFF) Black 411425
The Deepcool Ch160 Is A Compact Mini-Itx Chassis Designed To Deliver Excellent Airflow And Portability In A Minimal Footprint. Featuring A Mesh-Heavy Exterior For Improved Ventilation And A Sleek Modern Design The Ch160 Is Ideal For Compact High-Performance Builds. The Case Includes An Integrated Carry Handle Making It Easy To Move And Reposition Your System When Needed. Despite Its Small Size The Ch160 Supports Powerful Hardware Including Large Gpus Up To 305Mm Cpu Coolers Up To 172Mm And Full-Size Atx Power Supplies. Convenient Front I/O Connectivity Includes Usb 3.0 And Usb Type-C Allowing Easy Access To Modern Devices. With Excellent Airflow And Smart Internal Layout The Ch160 Is A Great Choice For Users Looking To Build A Powerful Yet Portable Compact Pc. Compact Mini-Itx Chassis With High-Airflow Mesh Design Integrated Carry Handle For Easy Portability Supports Atx And Sfx Power Supplies Compatible With Gpus Up To 305Mm Usb Type-C And Usb 3.0 Front I/O Tempered Glass Side Panel Excellent Airflow For High-Performance Compact Builds Specifications Form Factor Mini Tower Motherboard Support Mini-Itx Psu Support Atx / Sfx Psu Location Front / Bottom Body Material Spcc Steel Front Bezel Material Mesh / Abs Side Panel Tempered Glass Drive Bays 1 X 3.5" Internal 2 X 2.5" Internal Expansion Slots 3 X Full Size Cooling Front: 1 X 120Mm Or 1 X 140Mm (With Sfx Psu) Top: 2 X 120Mm Rear: 1 X 120Mm Bottom: None Radiator Support Front: None Top: 120Mm / 240Mm Rear: 120Mm Pre-Installed Fans None Io Ports 2 X Usb 3.0 1 X Usb Type-C 1 X Audio / Mic Combo Gpu Max Length 305Mm Cpu Cooler Maximum Height 172Mm Psu Max Length 140Mm Front Bezel Colour Black Body Colour Black Psu Included No Dimensions ( L X W X H ) 336 X 200 X 283.5Mm Weight 3.3Kg Ean 6933412775483 Manufacturer Part Number R-Ch160-Bkngm0-G What's In The Box Case Accessory Pack
prodImage
£59.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
Deepcool Ch160 Plus Black Small Form Factor (SFF) PC Case R-CH160-BKNGM0-G
Deepcool Ch160 Plus Black Small Form Factor (SFF) PC Case, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£57.75
Shipping: Free
Deepcool Ch160 Plus White R-CH160-WHNGM0-G
Deepcool Ch160 Plus White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£57.75
Shipping: Free
DeepCool CH160 PLUS Small Form Factor (SFF) Black 413473
Deepcool CH160 PLUS The CH160 PLUS retains the clean compact aesthetic of the original CH160 while expanding support for Micro-ATX motherboards and 240mm liquid cooling. BUILT TO BREATH Mesh panels wrap the CH160 PLUS to boost airflow in a size-conscious design. The integrated top handle makes it easy to move and reposition whenever you need. NOW WITH LIQUID COOLING! Liquid cooling is now part of the experience with support for up to a 240mm radiator on top. Radiators: Front: NA Top: 120/240mm Bottom: NA Rear: 120mm Fans: Front: 1x120mm / 1x140mm (with SFX PSU) Top: 2x120mm Rear: 1x120mm CPU Cooler:164mm BUILT TO FIT MORE With minimal growth in size it expands compatibility with support for Micro-ATX motherboards GPUs up to 342mm (328mm with front fan installed) and full-sized ATX PSUs up to 140mm. A fourth expansion slot opens the door to more powerful builds. CUSTOMIZE WITH PURPOSE Personalize with DeepCool accessories like the HB-01 headset holder and PIXEL decorative bits to give your build a unique touch. CONVENIENCE IN EVERY DETAIL Everyday access is easy with two USB 3.0 ports a Gen2 Type-C and a hybrid audio jack all within reach. Dust filters on three sides keep maintenance simple and your build clean. Specifications Product Dimensions -375mmx195mmx323.5mm(LxWxH) Net Weight -4.2Kg Materials - ABS+SPCC+Tempered Glass Motherboard Support - Mini-ITX / Micro-ATX Front I/O Ports - USB3.0x2 Gen2 Type-C x1 Audio/Micx1 3.5" Drive Bays -1 2.5" Drive Bays -1+1 Expansion Slots -4Slots Pre-Installed Fans -None
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
DeepCool BOITIER MINI TOUR MICRO ATX DEEPCOOL CH160 PLUS AVEC PANNEAU
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.59
Shipping: Free
DeepCool Ch160 Plus Wh Smll Form CH160 PLUS WHITE
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Minitower, Micro-ATX, without power supply
Front I/O: 2x USB 3.0, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C, audio
Supports SFX power supply up to 140 mm, max CPU cooler height 164 mm
Water cooling: up to 240 mm radiator, max graphics card length 342 mm
Specification
Form Factor:MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Deepcool CH160 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Deepcool

Deepcool AK400 Zero Dark
£28.26
Deepcool AK400 Zero DarkCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool PF600 600W
£32.98
Deepcool PF600 600WCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LT360 ARGB
£107.70
Deepcool LT360 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital
£56.12
Deepcool AK700 DigitalCompare 2 Prices
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYX
£44.34
Deepcool AK700 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool LE360 V2
£56.94
Deepcool LE360 V2Compare 8 Prices
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2
£28.30
Deepcool AG620 ARGB V2Compare 3 Prices
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYX
£50.81
Deepcool AK620 G2 Digital NYXCompare 3 Prices
Deepcool CG530
£38.92
Deepcool CG530Compare 5 Prices
Deepcool CH260 Wood
£48.92
Deepcool CH260 WoodCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Chieftec CI-02B-OP
£44.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh White
£44.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aerocool Gladiator Duo G-BK-v1
£46.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair 3000D RGB Airflow
£44.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
Deepcool CG330 3F
£43.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Deepcool CC560 ARGB V2
£40.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
£43.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC300
£46.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Antec P7S
£49.37
Compare Prices
5 offers
Phanteks XT Pro
£44.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool CH160 Plus
prodImage
£44.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.13
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£54.71
Shipping: Free
alphacores
prodImage
£54.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel