Mars Gaming MC-iPRO

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• Midi-tower case with tempered glass and metal front panel
• Supports ATX, MicroATX, and Mini-ITX motherboards, 7 expansion slots
• Optimized cooling with 120 mm fans and space for up to 8 fans
• Efficient cable management for a neat interior look
• Ports: 1x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0, HD audio and microphone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO, Professional ATX Case, 3D Mesh Front Grille, Tempered Glass Side Window, Ultra-quiet 12cm FDB Fan, PC Case with Liquid Cooling Support, Wit B0CT3MZZYC
TEMPERED GLASS: The MC-iPRO semi-tower features an innovative metal front panel and a full tempered glass side window, fusing sleek design and high-performance functionality THREE-DIMENSIONAL GRID: The MC-iPRO ATX case features a three-dimensional metal front grille design, which, combined with the tempered glass side window, keeps your system at optimal temperatures with a professional look OPTIMISED INTERNAL CAPACITY: The MC-iPRO gaming case is compatible with ATX, MicroATX and Mini-ITX motherboards and includes 7 expansion slots, capacity for 2 x 3.5" HDDs and up to 4 x 2.5" SSDs, and an efficient cable management system ADVANCED COOLING: The MC-iPRO PC case, featuring dual-chamber design and an ultra-quiet 120mm FDB fan, supports top, front and rear liquid cooling systems and up to 8 x 120mm fans TOTAL CONNECTIVITY: The MC-iPRO professional case features a top panel equipped with one USB 3.0 port, two USB 2.0 ports and HD audio and microphone inputs, offering absolute versatility
prodImage
£43.77
Shipping: Free
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO, Professional ATX Case, 3D Mesh Front Grille, Tempered Glass Side Window, Ultra-quiet 12cm FDB Fan, PC Case with Liquid Cooling Support, Black 142799801
TEMPERED GLASS: The MC-iPRO semi-tower features an innovative metal front panel and a full tempered glass side window, fusing sleek design and high-performance functionality THREE-DIMENSIONAL GRID: The MC-iPRO ATX case features a three-dimensional metal front grille design, which, combined with the tempered glass side window, keeps your system at optimal temperatures with a professional look OPTIMISED INTERNAL CAPACITY: The MC-iPRO gaming case is compatible with ATX, MicroATX and Mini-ITX motherboards and includes 7 expansion slots, capacity for 2 x 3.5" HDDs and up to 4 x 2.5" SSDs, and an efficient cable management system ADVANCED COOLING: The MC-iPRO PC case, featuring dual-chamber design and an ultra-quiet 120mm FDB fan, supports top, front and rear liquid cooling systems and up to 8 x 120mm fans TOTAL CONNECTIVITY: The MC-iPRO professional case features a top panel equipped with one USB 3.0 port, two USB 2.0 ports and HD audio and microphone inputs, offering absolute versatility
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Midi-tower case with tempered glass and metal front panel
Supports ATX, MicroATX, and Mini-ITX motherboards, 7 expansion slots
Optimized cooling with 120 mm fans and space for up to 8 fans
Efficient cable management for a neat interior look
Ports: 1x USB 3.0, 2x USB 2.0, HD audio and microphone
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
tour pc vide
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/01/2026
|
super achat
Broken glass / misprint on glass
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/12/2025
|
The case is great, but I received it with some defects.The main glass panel on the side came chipped, and the frame that goes around the mini display overlaps it. (Reference images).I have reached out to their customer support...View More through email and I’m waiting a response on getting replacement glass panels. I will update the review if they are helpful.Despite that, the case is sturdy, great quality display screen, and the software was easy to download from their site. Love that I can customize theView Less
Great case would recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/12/2025
|
Great case. Would recommend.Pros. Easy to build in lots of room.Look really clean. The size is perfect to fit in my TV cabinet. Duel champers of it make cable tidying alot easier. Honestly I wished more cases came in a cube...View More style. Support 7 120mm in the main half of the case. Which is great if you want lots of air flow. 2 120mm fan in the side half with the PSU.Miner cons. The fans included aren't great. So I highly recommend replacing them with decent one. You can easily find a half decentView Less
MC-VIEW2: Not worth it.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/12/2025
|
The case itself looks fantastic, but beyond that I can't see how I can recommend it.The case material is flimsy and easy to bend, which actually resulted in the front panel not fitting anymore due to a bump in the metal that...View More came from the top of the case bending too much when I was holding onto it for support whilst installing components. The instructions are unclear: I spent 30 mins trying to figure out how to remove the side panel without breaking it, only to realise that it's a clipView Less
Decent
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/10/2025
|
decent
With reviews from

Mars Gaming MC-iPRO Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
1
2
1

More from Mars Gaming

Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£136.49
Mars Gaming MC-CylonCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-EDGE
£119.15
Mars Gaming MC-EDGECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MCORB Circular Tower
£168.08
Mars Gaming MCORB Circular TowerCompare 1 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-Ultra
£80.74
Mars Gaming MC-UltraCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-VISION
£87.49
Mars Gaming MC-VISIONCompare 1 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-FUSIONM
£85.99
Mars Gaming MC-FUSIONMCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-S1
£33.99
Mars Gaming MC-S1Compare 3 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-3TLITE
£55.99
Mars Gaming MC-3TLITECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-VIEW
£62.99
Mars Gaming MC-VIEWCompare 1 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-XPRO
£69.99
Mars Gaming MC-XPROCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool CG330 3F
£43.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair 3000D RGB Airflow
£44.09
Compare Prices
9 offers
Mars Gaming MC-NOVAM
£53.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chieftec CI-02B-OP
£44.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VISIONM
£47.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Observatory Lite Mesh White
£44.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-CORE
£39.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Phanteks XT Pro
£44.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
prodImage
£43.77
Shipping: Free
TechInn
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel