Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB (OBSERVATORY HF GB)

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, MicroATX, Mini-STX
• Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB Midi Tower
• Material: 0.5 mm SPCC steel, glass or flat metal
• Includes six pre-installed Kolink Umbra ARGB fans
• Supports Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX, and ATX motherboards
• I/O panel with USB 3.0, USB 2.0, HD audio, fan control, and reset button
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB (OBSERVATORY HF GB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kolink Observatory HF Glass Core Midi Tower Case - Black No Fans OBSERVATORY HF CORE GB
Kolink Observatory HF Glass Core Midi Tower Case - Black No Fans, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£42.89
Shipping: Free
Kolink OBSERVATORY HF GB computer case Midi Tower Black
Upgrade your gaming aesthetic with the Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB PC Case. This chassis features six Kolink Umbra ARGB fans. as well as providing ample support for all your high-end hardware. Colourful and functional! Plus. with integrated ventilation and dust covers. this PC case has plenty of natural airflow to help keep your components cool. Observatory HF Style  The Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB PC Case is constructed from a combination of premium materials. The chassis is 0.5mm SPCC steel. whilst the panelling is either glass or flat metal. There are two Observatory HF models. both available in a black or white finish. This is the Glass edition. with a stylish front panel of glass. surrounded by black panelling for that classic aesthetic. What’s more. the Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB adds a splash of colour with six ARGB fans pre-installed throughout the case. These fans can be controlled via the reset button.  Hardware Support The Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB PC Case has been intelligently crafted to offer wide support for a range of gaming hardware. This chassis can accommodate Mini-ITX. Micro-ATX. and ATX motherboards. with seven expansion slots in the rear panel to support PCIe devices. There is 330mm clearance for GPUs. making this case compatible with a wide selection of graphics cards currently available. What’s more. there is a dedicated PSU shroud that can hold ATX power supplies up to 180mm long. There are also four drive bays in this compartment. Two can either be utilised for 2.5" or 3.5" drives. whilst the other two are exclusively for 2.5" SSD drives. Elite-Tier Cooling There are six pre-installed Kolink Umbra ARGB Fans on the Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB PC Case. in both 120mm and 140mm models. There are three 140mm fans mounted onto the front panel. whilst there are two 120mm fans are mounted on the top and a single fan on the rear panel. These fans can be controlled either via the integrated RGB button on the I/O panel. or by the lead 140mm fan connecting to your motherboard with a 5V 3-pin adapter. As an alternative. the front panel can hold up to three 120mm fans. whilst the top panel can hold two 140mm fans. In addition to this. there are mounts for two 120mm fans on the PSU cover. for direct cooling into that chamber. For water-cooling fans. you can mount radiators onto the front and rear panel instead. The front can support radiators up to 360mm and the back panel can hold a 120mm model. To finish off. there is 160mm clearance for CPU coolers.  Clean Build To provide you with varied connectivity support. the Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB PC Case has a comprehensive I/O panel. It features one USB 3.0. two USB 2.0. and HD audio. as well as a fan control and reset button.  Within the interior. the Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB has integrated cable routing. The motherboard backplate features intelligently placed passthroughs that make managing your cables a breeze and keep your gaming PC looking tidy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.03
Shipping: Free
Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB Midi-Tower - schwarz OBSERVATORY HF GB>>Kolink
MID-TOWER PC CASE: The Kolink Observatory HF is a mid-tower PC case with excellent ventilation that simultaneously provides excellent presentation of all high-end hardware SUPERIOR HARDWARE SUPPORT: There is plenty of room for gaming hardware, including ATX motherboards, 180mm power supplies and GPUs up to 330mm long SIX PRE-INSTALLED FANS: The Kolink Observatory HF comes with six pre-installed Kolink Umbra ARGB fans, both in 120mm and 140mm models. These are mounted on the front, top and rear panel panels of the case
prodImage
£72.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB Midi Tower
Material: 0.5 mm SPCC steel, glass or flat metal
Includes six pre-installed Kolink Umbra ARGB fans
Supports Mini-ITX, Micro-ATX, and ATX motherboards
I/O panel with USB 3.0, USB 2.0, HD audio, fan control, and reset button
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, MicroATX, Mini-STX

Price History

1M 3M
Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB (OBSERVATORY HF GB)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kolink

Kolink Unity Peak ARGB
£66.40
Kolink Unity Peak ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Citadel Glass SE
£73.04
Kolink Citadel Glass SECompare 2 Prices
Kolink Unity Adapt
£64.83
Kolink Unity AdaptCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Inspire K6 RGB
£53.49
Kolink Inspire K6 RGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Inspire K10 ARGB
£58.09
Kolink Inspire K10 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Inspire L2 RGB Controller
£12.59
Kolink Inspire L2 RGB ControllerCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGB
£46.46
Kolink Observatory Duo ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Kolink Unity Solar Mesh White ARGB
£50.23
Kolink Unity Solar Mesh White ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Kolink Umbra EX180 ARGB
£25.69
Kolink Umbra EX180 ARGBCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Frame 4000D
£42.38
Compare Prices
12 offers
Mars Gaming MC300
£43.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI MAG Forge M100A
£50.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
£43.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cougar Uniface RGB
£41.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mars Gaming MC-S2
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool CG330 3F
£43.81
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair 3000D RGB Airflow
£44.09
Compare Prices
10 offers
Mars Gaming MCZ
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deepcool CH160 Plus
£44.13
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kolink Observatory HF Glass ARGB (OBSERVATORY HF GB)
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£42.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.03
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£72.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel