Corsair Frame 4000D

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair Frame 4000D
from £62.99to £255.9014 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• ATX Gaming Case
• Material: Steel, Plastic, Tempered Glass
• Supported Motherboard Form Factors: ATX, EATX, Micro-ATX, Mini-ITX
• Expansion Slots: 7, Internal Bays: 4x 2.5", 2x 3.5"
• Cooling: Space for up to 9 fans, Liquid Cooling Compatible
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Frame 4000D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Modular Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – High Airflow, InfiniRail™ Fan Mounting System, Dual 360mm Radiator Support, ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, Gigabyte Project Stealth – Black B0DFHQ5HVL
FRAME Modular Case System – The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customisation. Want to upgrade the motherboard tray to billet aluminium? Want to swap out your front I/O panel for more USB ports? Now you can. A case that can change and grow with your needs (or just your mood). The options are nearly limitless CORSAIR InfiniRail Fan Mounting System – This steel multi-point mounting system offers unmatched flexibility in front and roof fan configuration. Simply slide the rail to mount fans up to 200mm (140mm in the roof) wherever you like, ensuring targeted airflow Clean Lines or Turbo Cooled – The internal side panel near the motherboard tray can be used as a cable cover for clean cable management, or you can remove it and mount fans to the side for increased cooling potential 3D Y-Pattern Airflow Panel – Optimised for high airflow and minimal restriction, the steel front panel is perforated in three dimensions with a Y-pattern that provides a low-obstruction path for cool air Dual 360mm Radiator Support – Take your cooling to the next level with three mounting locations for 360mm radiators (front, roof, and side). Mount up to twelve 120mm fans simultaneously to keep cool air flowing in and hot air exhausting quickly and efficiently
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Modular Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – High Airflow, InfiniRail™ Fan Mounting System, Dual 360mm Radiator Support, ASUS BTF, MSI Project Zero, Gigabyte Project Stealth – White
FRAME Modular Case System – The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customisation. Want to upgrade the motherboard tray to billet aluminium? Want to swap out your front I/O panel for more USB ports? Now you can. A case that can change and grow with your needs (or just your mood). The options are nearly limitless CORSAIR InfiniRail Fan Mounting System – This steel multi-point mounting system offers unmatched flexibility in front and roof fan configuration. Simply slide the rail to mount fans up to 200mm (140mm in the roof) wherever you like, ensuring targeted airflow Clean Lines or Turbo Cooled – The internal side panel near the motherboard tray can be used as a cable cover for clean cable management, or you can remove it and mount fans to the side for increased cooling potential 3D Y-Pattern Airflow Panel – Optimised for high airflow and minimal restriction, the steel front panel is perforated in three dimensions with a Y-pattern that provides a low-obstruction path for cool air Dual 360mm Radiator Support – Take your cooling to the next level with three mounting locations for 360mm radiators (front, roof, and side). Mount up to twelve 120mm fans simultaneously to keep cool air flowing in and hot air exhausting quickly and efficiently
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 4000D
GETREADYFORYOURNEXTBUILD NEXT-GENGPUsARECOMING Checkwhichofourcomponentswillworkwiththenext-generationofGPUsoutofthebox. BUILDYOURWAY...
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 4000D, Black, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, Reverse Connection, USB 3 CC-9011290-WW
Corsair FRAME 4000D, Black, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, Reverse Connection, USB 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £84.99 / Unit
Corsair FRAME 4000D Midi Tower White CC-9011291-WW
GET READY FOR YOUR NEXT BUILDNEXT-GEN GPUs ARE COMINGCheck which of our components will work with the next-generation of GPUs out of the box.BUILD YOUR WAYENDLESS MODULAR POSSIBILITIESThe revolutionary FRAME Modular Case System redefines customization. Want to upgrade the motherboard tray to billet aluminum? Want to replace your front I/O panel for more USB ports? Now you can.This case evolves with your needs. offering near limitless options for upgrades and changes.FAN FOCUSEDINFINIRAIL FAN MOUNTING SYSTEMThis steel multi-point mounting system provides unmatched flexibility for front and roof fan configurations. Easily slide the rail to mount fans up to 200mm (140mm in the roof) exactly where you need them. ensuring targeted airflow without limitations of fixed mounting points.IMPROVED COOLINGUP TO 12% MORE AIRFLOWEngineered for maximum airflow and minimal resistance. the new 3D Y-pattern steel front panel ensures a smooth. unobstructed path for cool air. enhancing overall cooling.BUILD AND CHILLDUAL 360mm RADIATOR SUPPORTBoost your cooling with three dedicated mounting locations for 360mm radiators – front. roof. and side. You can mount up to 10x 120mm fans simultaneously. ensuring continuous cool air intake and efficient hot air exhaust.FUTURE PROOFGET IN THE FRAMEEnsure your build has excellent airflow with careful cable routing and support for the latest motherboards and graphics cards.NO VISIBLE CABLES Fully compatible with reverse-connector motherboards from Asus. MSI. and Gigabyte. allowing for unobstructed airflow and a super-clean build.SAG-FREE GRAPHICS CARDSEvery CORSAIR FRAME 4000D includes a GPU Anti-sag Stabilization Arm to keep your GPU steady. so you never have to worry about damaging your PCIe slot.CABLE SHROUDKeep unused and overly long cables out of sight with the cable shroud for a clean and organized interior.WIDE COOLING FLEXIBILITYCustomize your cooling setup with room for up to 12x 120mm fans. plus versatile radiator mounting options including up to dual 360mm radiators.The FRAME 4000D has more than enough space to accommodate and cool your most ambitious build.MODERN FRONT PANEL I/OPuts your connections within easy reach. including a USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-C Port. 2x USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A ports. and a combination audio/microphone jack.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.22
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 4000D Midi Tower Black CC-9011290-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.22
Shipping: Free
Corsair FRAME 4000D Midi Tower White CC-9011291-WW
Corsair FRAME 4000D Midi Tower White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Modular Mid-Tower ATX PC Case ? High Airflow, InfiniRail? Fan Mounting System, Dual 360mm Radiator Support, ASUS BTF, MSI Project CC-9011290-WW
Features FRAME Modular Case System - The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customisation. Want to upgrade the motherboard...
prodImage
£95.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
Corsair FRAME 4000D Midi Tower Black CC-9011290-WW
Corsair FRAME 4000D Midi Tower Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D, White, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, Reverse Connection, USB 3 CC-9011291-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D, White, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, Reverse Connection, USB 3, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£91.02
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D, Black, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, Reverse Connection Ready, CC-9011290-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D, Black, Mid Tower, Tempered Glass, Reverse Connection Ready,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£91.38
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Modular Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – High Pack of 1, Black CC-9011290-WW
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Modular Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – High Pack of 1, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Drive Enclosures & Docks
prodImage
£114.69
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Modular Mid-Tower ATX PC Case – High Airflow, InfiniRail Fan Mounting System, Dual 360mm Radiator Support, AS
FRAME Modular Case System - The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customisation. Want to upgrade the motherboard tray to...
prodImage
£146.60
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR FRAME 4000D Modular Mid-Tower ATX PC Case ? High Airflow, InfiniRail? Fan Mounting System, Dual 360mm Radiator Support, ASUS BTF, MSI Project CC-9011290-WW
Features FRAME Modular Case System â" The revolutionary FRAME system gives new meaning to the word customisation. Want to upgrade the...
prodImage
£255.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
ATX Gaming Case
Material: Steel, Plastic, Tempered Glass
Supported Motherboard Form Factors: ATX, EATX, Micro-ATX, Mini-ITX
Expansion Slots: 7, Internal Bays: 4x 2.5", 2x 3.5"
Cooling: Space for up to 9 fans, Liquid Cooling Compatible
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Frame 4000D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGB
£89.99
Corsair Nautilus 360 RS ARGBCompare 17 Prices
Corsair 2000D Airflow
£82.94
Corsair 2000D AirflowCompare 2 Prices
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-pack
£32.17
Corsair RS120 ARGB 3-packCompare 11 Prices
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-pack
£92.62
Corsair iCue QL120 RGB 3-packCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGB
£251.79
Corsair Frame 4000D LCD RS ARGBCompare 8 Prices
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGB
£69.00
Corsair 3500X RS-R ARGBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair 6500X
£208.84
Corsair 6500XCompare 3 Prices
Corsair 7000D Airflow
£277.74
Corsair 7000D AirflowCompare 3 Prices
Corsair Crystal 280X RGB
£164.22
Corsair Crystal 280X RGBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thermaltake Element G (VL10001W2Z)
£62.85
Compare Prices
18 offers
Deepcool CH260 Wood
£63.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kolink Stronghold Prime
£65.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
SilverStone SST-FAH1MB-G
£63.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
be quiet! Pure Base 600
£62.59
Compare Prices
15 offers
Kolink Inspire K10 ARGB
£58.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kolink Observatory RGB
£63.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chieftec XT-01B-350GPB
£63.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
NZXT H5 Flow 2024
£66.24
Compare Prices
16 offers
MSI MAG Pano M100R PZ
£63.72
Compare Prices
11 offers
Corsair Frame 4000D
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
ADMI Limited UK
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £84.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel