Cougar Uniface RGB

Price History
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC Case Midi Tower
• Supports ATX, Micro ATX, Mini-ITX, eATX, CEB
• Space for 9 fans, 3 pre-installed 120 mm ARGB fans
• Tempered glass side panels
• Maximum GPU length 400 mm, cooler height 180 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cougar Uniface RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower Black Case with 4 x ARGB Fans (Black) CAS-294
Designed with an exceptional blend of affordability and performance, this mid-tower case ensures that staying within budget doesn’t mean you have to compromise on quality. With the choice of 420mm front panel or 360mm top panel water cooling support, keep your system optimally cool even during demanding tasks. Quad dust shields guard against particles and ensure a clean, efficient system. Magnetic shields on the front and right sides supplement the standard magnetic top and sliding bottom covers, prioritizing easy installation and cleaning without compromising protection. Designed to accommodate a maximum GPU length of 400mm with bracketless horizontal/vertical orientation options, this mid-tower provides the space you need to build and expand your rig according to your requirements.
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower Black Case with 4 x ARGB Fans (White) CAS-295
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
CGR-5C78B-RGB Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower Case - Black 4 Fans, Quad Protection, Water Cooling Support
Discover the ultimate in gaming aesthetics and performance with the Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower - Black 4 Fans. This sleek, black mid-tower case not only houses your components with ease but also dazzles with its integrated RGB lighting, creating a mesmerising visual experience. Equipped with four fans for optimal cooling, this case ensures that your setup stays cool and runs smoothly during intense gaming sessions or demanding tasks. Perfect for gamers and PC enthusiasts looking to enhance their rig’s look and performance. Upgrade your build today with the Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower.
prodImage
£56.21
£61.16
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
COUGAR Gaming UNIFACE RGB Midi Tower Black CGR-5C78B-RGB
Performance Is EverythingDiscover the perfect balance of cost-efficiency and performance with the Uniface RGB mid-tower case. Flexible. top-tier water cooling support and efficient ventilation cools your system even under intensive conditions. while adaptability reigns with versatile motherboard compatibility.Bang For Your BuckDesigned with an exceptional blend of affordability and performance. this mid-tower case ensures that staying within budget doesn’t mean you have to compromise on quality.Maximum SecurityCrafted with precision and durable materials. the Uniface RGB guarantees your components’ protection and the reliability you can depend on. keeping your valuable hardware safe and secure.Flexible Cooling OptionsWith the choice of 420mm front panel or 360mm top panel water cooling support. keep your system optimally cool even during demanding tasks.Quad ProtectionQuad dust shields guard against particles and ensure a clean. efficient system. Magnetic shields on the front and right sides supplement the standard magnetic top and sliding bottom covers. prioritizing easy installation and cleaning without compromising protection.Versatile GPU CompatibilityDesigned to accommodate a maximum GPU length of 400mm with bracketless horizontal/vertical orientation options. this mid-tower provides the space you need to build and expand your rig according to your requirements.Efficient AirflowTwo 120mm fans* can be installed on the motherboard side to enhance ventilation and airflow. contributing to a cooler and more stable environment for your components.*Fans not preinstalledColor CoordinationUpgrade to 4-pin PWM fans from pre-installed 3-pin fans is supported by integrated universal fan hub. enabling seamless coordination of fan speed and RGB lighting.Modern ConnectivityThe Uniface RGB is equipped with Type-C USB ports for total and seamless connectivity with the latest peripherals and devices.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.84
Shipping: Free
Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower Case with 4 x ARGB Fans - Black CGR-5C78B-RGB
Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower Case with 4 x ARGB Fans - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
COUGAR Gaming CGR-5C78W-RGB Midi Tower White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.45
Shipping: Free
CGR-5C78W-RGB Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower Case - White, 4 Fans, ARGB Support, Water Cooling, Quad Protection
Discover the sleek design and unparalleled performance of the Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower case, ideal for your Micro ATX setup. Crafted in pristine white with an integrated 4-fan cooling system, this CGR-5C78W-RGB model ensures optimal airflow and aesthetics. Perfect for gaming or productivity, its robust construction and vibrant RGB lighting make it a standout choice. Elevate your build with the Cougar Uniface, where style meets substance.
prodImage
£60.49
£65.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower Case with 4 x ARGB Fans - White CGR-5C78W-RGB
Cougar Uniface RGB Mid Tower Case with 4 x ARGB Fans - White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Computer Cases & Accessories > Computer Cases
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC Case Midi Tower
Supports ATX, Micro ATX, Mini-ITX, eATX, CEB
Space for 9 fans, 3 pre-installed 120 mm ARGB fans
Tempered glass side panels
Maximum GPU length 400 mm, cooler height 180 mm
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Cougar Uniface RGB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cougar

Cougar Panzer Max-G
£220.79
Cougar Panzer Max-GCompare 2 Prices
Cougar GEX Pro 750 750W
£176.99
Cougar GEX Pro 750 750WCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Poseidon Ultra 240 ARGB
£101.99
Cougar Poseidon Ultra 240 ARGBCompare 2 Prices
Cougar GEX750 750W (31GE075002P01)
£133.76
Cougar GEX750 750W (31GE075002P01)Compare 2 Prices
Cougar MX430 Air RGB
£49.95
Cougar MX430 Air RGBCompare 2 Prices
Cougar Helor 240
£84.98
Cougar Helor 240Compare 3 Prices
Cougar Trofeo
£59.97
Cougar TrofeoCompare 1 Prices
Cougar Forza 85 ARGB
£77.51
Cougar Forza 85 ARGBCompare 1 Prices
Cougar MHP 120
£27.58
Cougar MHP 120Compare 1 Prices
Cougar GST 750 750W
£141.99
Cougar GST 750 750WCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair Frame 4000D
£42.38
Compare Prices
12 offers
Montech X5M
£41.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool CG380 3F
£45.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fractal Design Focus G
£40.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kolink Unity Meshbay Performance
£40.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Antec VSK2000-U3
£40.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deepcool CC560 ARGB V2
£40.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Montech Air 903 Base
£50.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MC-iPRO
£43.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cougar Uniface RGB
Bosse Direct
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Bosse Direct
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.21
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£56.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel